Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Ullswater Trail, Ullswater Trail Race 11.30am Sailing - Sunday 6 November 2011. 11:30 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


109 1:32:26
GRAHAM, Julie Garstang Running Club LadyVet40 149 109
110 1:32:35
NAYLOR, Michael Unattached - Blackpool Vet40 30 110
111 1:32:46
MAY, Ellie Stainland Lions, Halifax 228 111
112 1:32:54
HARBACH, Stephen Carlisle Triathlon Club Vet50 186 112
113 1:32:59
HATTON, Julian Unattached - Darlington Vet40 145 113
114 1:33:00
WILSON, Diane Unattached - Richmond LadyVet40 138 114
115 1:33:14
TRAVERS, Mark Unattached - London Vet40 26 115
116 1:33:59
SPEARS, Jessica Harvel Hash House Harriers LadyVet40 187 116
117 1:35:04
MITCHELL, Paul Unattached - Telford, W Midlands 167 117
118 1:35:06
COPLAND, Colin Bowness-on-Windermere, Vet50 107 118

Cumbria
119 1:35:59
PAPADIMITRIOU, Niki Unattached - Leeds 234 119
120 1:35:59
LLOYD, Gemma Unattached - Twickenham 195 120
121 1:36:12
PEACOCK, Laura Blaydon Harriers 155 121
122 1:36:18
BATT, Jayne Unattached - York LadyVet50 54 122
123 1:36:43
MCCARTHY, John Unattached - Warrington Vet40 57 123
124 1:36:44
MCCARTHY, Craig Unattached - Warrington 68 124
125 1:36:49
PEACOCK, Robert Blaydon Harriers 156 125
126 1:36:49
SHOTTON, Eleanor Otley AC 157 126
127 1:37:02
LUKEHURST, Tess Fetcheveryone Vet50 77 127
128 1:37:04
MCINALLY, Patrick Unattached - Edinburgh Vet50 154 128
129 1:38:08
MICHAELIS, Charlie Unattached : Vet50 141 129

Stratford-upon-Avon
130 1:38:08
BARNARD, Mark Unattached : Henley Vet50 222 130
131 1:38:09
GOLDING, Christian Unatteched : Welford on Avon Vet40 219 131
132 1:39:37
SAINT, Jane Unattached - Alcester LadyVet40 143 132
133 1:39:58
CROSBIE, KELLY Unattached - Carlisle 193 133
134 1:40:07
LE BELLEGUY, Sue Unattached : LadyVet40 227 134

Stratford-upon-Avon
135 1:40:17
BELL, Sue Allen Valley Striders LadyVet40 53 135
136 1:40:22
THOMSON, Craig Unattached - Hexham Vet50 198 136
137 1:40:36
CLARKE, Anita Unattached - Glasgow LadyVet50 117 137
138 1:43:27
ROLLASTON, S Unattached - Stockport LadyVet40 188 138
139 1:44:25
SELBY, Katharine Unattached - Keswick 135 139
140 1:44:32
HEARNDEN, Margaret Unattached - York LadyVet40 41 140
141 1:44:33
SUTHERLAND, Fiona Unattached - York LadyVet40 215 141
142 1:46:28
CARTER, Claire Wakefield Triathlon Club LadyVet40 104 142
143 1:46:28
NICHOLSON, John Wakefield Triathlon Club 105 143
144 1:46:47
HOWES, Alistair Unattached - Durham Vet40 29 144
145 1:47:16
BALL, Malcolm North Norfolk Beach Runners Vet70 225 145
146 1:48:50
BROWN, Kate Allen Valley Striders LadyVet40 52 146
147 1:49:17
CLARK, Bev Barnsley Harriers LadyVet40 212 147
148 1:50:04
FARRELL, Helen Unattached - York LadyVet40 37 148
149 1:50:21
JOHNSON, Liz Unattached - York 43 149
150 1:52:25
TWISSELL, Debra Unattached - York LadyVet50 179 150
151 1:53:05
SLAUGHTER, Louise Wymondham AC, Norwich 205 151
152 1:53:23
GOES, Eva Unattached - Mistley LadyVet50 25 152
153 1:53:23
MARSHALL, Jane Unattached - York LadyVet40 36 153
154 1:54:25
WALSH, Amanda Women's Running Network LadyVet40 70 154
155 1:54:25
BOWLES, Jane Unattached - Leyland, Lancashire LadyVet40 174 155
156 1:54:44
WOOD, Pamela Unattached - York LadyVet50 184 156
157 1:56:30
LLOYD, Julia Wymondham Running Club, LadyVet40 223 157

Norfolk
158 1:56:42
ADAMSON, Stuart Unattached - Bradford, W Yorks Vet50 51 158
159 1:57:24
CHARLES, Tracy Unattached - Shropshire LadyVet40 80 159
160 1:57:29
CHARLES, Duncan Unattached - Shropshire Vet50 79 160
161 2:05:57
GASPARINI, Valerie Unattached - London 113 161
162 2:05:57
STEAD, Paul Northbrook AC, Coventry 111 162
There were 162 finishers in the All Competitors category.
Partners : PUMA, R and R Photos and Trailrunning.co.uk
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 7 November 2011 Page 3 of 3