Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Ullswater Trail

Ullswater Trail Race 11.30am Sailing

Sunday 6 November 2011. 11:30 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:54:01 ABDELNOOR, Ben Ambleside AC 3 1
2 1:01:10 HUNTER, Ian Kimberley & District Striders 64 2
3 1:01:20 PEATE, Joseph Unattached - Keighley, W Yorks Vet40 134 3
4 1:02:21 JAGODZINSKI, Nik Unattached : Cornwall 8 4
5 1:03:18 GREEN, SHANE Vet40 2 5
6 1:04:44 MCGLYNN, Paul Rochdale Harriers 199 6
7 1:04:52 SHEFFIELD, Rebecca Unattached - Windermere 202 7
8 1:04:55 EDWARDS, Stephen Unattached - Sale 172 8
9 1:05:24 NORBURY, Michael Unattached - Huddersfield 153 9
10 1:05:25 HUSSAIN, Bashir Stockport Harriers Vet40 11 10
11 1:05:31 BEARDMORE, Roger Wymondham AC, Norwich Vet50 84 11
12 1:06:05 MAKIN, Stephen Jim's Stag Do 144 12
13 1:06:09 RIDEHALGH, Sarah Accrington Road Runners 12 13
14 1:07:24 DOWELL, Mark Leeds Bradford Tri Club Vet40 181 14
15 1:07:27 PATTEN, Graham Lakeland Trails Race Director Vet40 10 15
16 1:08:02 BEANLAND, Nick Unattached - North Yorkshire 180 16
17 1:08:24 WILKINSON, Matt Unattached - Lytham St Annes 190 17
18 1:08:27 TOLLITT, John Unattached - Newcastle Vet40 115 18
19 1:08:29 JONES, Thomas Redcar Running Club 200 19
20 1:08:36 STURGESS, Ian Wymondham AC, Norwich Vet50 125 20
21 1:09:34 QUINN, Martin Chorley Harriers 216 21
22 1:09:38 DUDDY, Barry Ayr Seaforth Vet40 208 22
23 1:09:49 BLOY, Kevin Ayr Seaforth Vet40 209 23
24 1:09:53 PARTRIDGE, SUSAN Leeds City 71 24
25 1:10:05 BYRON, Marcus Tynedale Harriers Vet40 124 25
26 1:11:04 DOWSON, Simon Unattached - Skipton, N Yorks 34 26
27 1:11:12 LANGTON, Rob Unattached - Manchester 201 27
28 1:11:27 LLOYD, Tim Unattached - Leeds 235 28
29 1:11:30 BRADLEY, Vikki Wymondham AC, Norwich 108 29
30 1:11:54 BELCHER, Lloyd Unattached - Coventry 194 30
31 1:12:02 DUNN, James Unattached : Plymouth 207 31
32 1:12:09 JARDIN, David Elswick Harriers Vet40 139 32
33 1:12:10 WATSON, Gerry Wymondham Running Club, Vet50 78 33

Norfolk
34 1:12:12 CRITCHLEY, Alix Northbrook AC, Coventry 74 34
35 1:12:15 SADLER, Steve Unattached - Hertfordshire Vet40 55 35
36 1:12:16 THOMAS, Lee Unattached : Chester le Street 214 36
37 1:12:55 ARMSTRONG, Angela Carlisle Triathlon Club 21 37
38 1:12:55 WISHART, Nick Unattached - Northwich Vet40 129 38
39 1:13:00 SPURLING, Tom Unattached - Sacriston 218 39
40 1:13:04 CARSON, Aodhan Unattached - Lytham St Annes 191 40
41 1:13:19 SAUNDERS, Marcus Lincolnshire & District Runners Vet40 175 41
42 1:13:35 CHARLES, Terry Wirral Warriors Vet50 224 42
43 1:13:35 CLARK, Jeff Barnsley Harriers Vet40 213 43
44 1:14:05 CHAMBERLAIN, Paul Unattached - Berkhamsted Vet40 237 44
45 1:14:36 FORTUN, Phil Stone Masters Marathoners, 67 45

Staffs
46 1:14:43 DIXON, John Unattached - Bebington 233 46
47 1:15:29 GRAVES, Victoria City Of York AC 13 47
48 1:15:40 THOMPSON, Russell Unattached - Barrow in Furness Vet40 133 48
49 1:16:12 MEALEY, Liam Kirkstall Harriers, Leeds 96 49
50 1:16:37 WRIGHT, Peter Unattached : Southwick 165 50
51 1:17:04 MITCHELL, Neil Unattached : Alford 173 51
52 1:17:29 APPLETON, Russ Unattached - South Woodham 65 52

Ferrers
53 1:17:41 SNOWDEN, Zac Unattached - York 204 53
54 1:18:34 LANGAN, Paul Unattached - Ilkley, W Yorkshire Vet40 131 54
Partners : PUMA, R and R Photos and Trailrunning.co.uk
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 7 November 2011 Page 1 of 3