Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Ullswater Trail Race & Challenge, 11am Sailing - Ullswater Trail Race - Sunday 2 November 2008. 11:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


117 1:32:25
JONES, Mike Unattached - Barrow in Furness 52 117
118 1:33:01
WALSH, Wayne Bowland FR Vet 40 153 118
119 1:33:38
DURSTON, Michael Unattaced - Saltburn Vet 60 195 119
120 1:33:54
SEED, Christine Unattached - Preston Lady Vet 40 45 120
121 1:34:22
DUFF, Francis Unattached - Preston Lady Vet 40 121 121
122 1:34:46
NORMAN, Julie Unattached - Cokermouth Lady Vet 40 139 122
123 1:34:46
KELLY, Graham Unattached - Ashworth Vet 50 180 123
124 1:35:03
EVANS, Gale Bowland FR Lady Vet 40 154 124
125 1:35:04
O'DONNELL, Sharon Sharono 164 125
126 1:35:41
TUFTS, Mark Wymondham AC Vet 40 62 126
127 1:36:43
WOODBURN, Jane Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers Lady Vet 40 19 127
128 1:37:06
CHAUDHRI, Sarah Unattached - Cokermouth Lady Vet 40 137 128
129 1:37:06
WHITEHURST, Alison Unattached - Cokermouth Lady Vet 40 702 129
130 1:37:53
BOOTH, Philip Unattached - Bury, Lancashire Vet 40 84 130
131 1:38:07
WHITEHEAD, Paul Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC Vet 40 140 131
132 1:38:28
WILKIE, Iain Unattached - Ormskirk Vet 40 178 132
133 1:38:57
ROSOLOVA, Zdenka Skipton AC 122 133
134 1:39:24
KEAVEY, Dominic Unattached - Manchester Vet 40 49 134
135 1:39:26
SIM, John Unattached - Newcastle Vet 50 88 135
136 1:39:29
ROBSON, Dave Elvet Striders- Durham Vet 50 188 136
137 1:39:39
REDSTONE, Sue Unattached - Shifnal 119 137
138 1:40:46
WAKEFIELD, Beverley Unattached - Carlisle 699 138
139 1:40:46
ARCHIBALD, Steven Unattached - Carlisle 112 139
140 1:40:56
SEAGO, Amanda Unattached - Ulverston 129 140
141 1:41:21
ROBERTS, Thomas Unattached - Bishop Auckland Vet 50 160 141
142 1:42:04
TALLENTIRE, Stephen Unattached Durham Vet 50 10 142
143 1:44:17
ROBERSON, Adam Finknottle Snortlers 59 143
144 1:45:38
BUCKWORTH, Sally Unattached - Guisborough 152 144
145 1:45:38
ATKINSON, Nigel Unattached - Guisborough Vet 40 155 145
146 1:46:20
MILLEN, Sheree Unattached - Birmingham 57 146
147 1:46:24
WILLIS, Claire Unattached - London 64 147
148 1:47:30
ROSE, Andree Unattached - Tarporley 39 148
149 1:49:01
RICHARDS, Jonathan 56 149
150 1:50:15
HIOM, Annette CANADA Lady Vet 60 175 150
151 1:51:08
READE, Amanda Sandbach Striders 93 151
152 1:54:00
STARK, Linda Unattached - Melrose, Scotland Lady Vet 50 109 152
153 1:57:09
COUPLAND, Lee Unattached - Formby 185 153
154 1:58:23
VAUGHAN, Toni Unattached - Ormskirk 176 154
155 2:01:28
DOSKUN, Lamsi Finknottle Snortlers 67 155
There were 155 finishers in the All Competitors category.
Main Partners : Ullswater Steamers; Adventure Capital UK
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 6 November 2008 Page 3 of 3