Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Ullswater Trail Race & Challenge

11am Sailing - Ullswater Trail Race

Sunday 2 November 2008. 11:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:52:16 BROWN, John Salford Harriers 2 1
2 0:56:57 GRAVES, Philip City of York AC 30 2
3 0:58:11 ANNABLE, Tom Vale Royal AC Vet 40 42 3
4 0:58:14 BANTON, Lewis Clowne Roadrunners 125 4
5 0:59:10 ADDEY, Bob Unattached - Otley 98 5
6 1:00:59 MORRAN, Stephen Northern Vets Vet 50 148 6
7 1:01:07 LUPTON, Anna Radcliffe AC 703 7
8 1:02:17 GRAVES, Victoria City of York AC 29 8
9 1:03:41 WALSH, Richard Worcester AC 79 9
10 1:05:05 WILLIAMS, Andy Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC Vet 40 193 10
11 1:05:19 POLITO, Giles NDB 701 11
12 1:05:37 WALSH, Phil Preston Harriers Vet 50 25 12
13 1:07:08 MCKEOWN, Clare Border Harriers 104 13
14 1:07:47 HINDLE, Trevor MDOC Vet 40 101 14
15 1:07:49 EVANS, Phil Skipton AC Vet 40 123 15
16 1:08:00 ABBOTT, Phil Long Eaton RC, Nottingham 190 16
17 1:08:29 STEAD, Paul Northbrook AC, Coventry 17 17
18 1:08:38 HANRECK, Jon Finknottle Snortlers 65 18
19 1:08:53 CHRISP, Paul Unattached - Tarporley Vet 40 6 19
20 1:09:09 HOLLAND, Brian Unattached - Stockport Vet 50 81 20
21 1:09:13 SAXTON, Renee Otley Athletic Club 97 21
22 1:09:14 JONES, Lawrie Fell Running Association Vet 50 117 22
23 1:09:40 WILSON, Matt Unattached - Windermere 113 23
24 1:09:45 READ, Nick Unattached - London 128 24
25 1:09:48 HUNTER, Ian Unattached - Nottingham 99 25
26 1:10:08 THURLBECK, Jeff Vet 40 166 26
27 1:10:28 GRIBBLE, Martin Unattached - Dursley Vet 50 92 27
28 1:10:58 WALKER, James Unattached - London 60 28
29 1:11:26 SWARBRICK, Joe Unattached - Preston Vet 50 118 29
30 1:11:30 STEPTO, Paul Stockport Harriers Vet 40 8 30
31 1:11:52 MCKEENEY, Paul Unattached - Coventry Vet 40 13 31
32 1:12:00 GIRDWOOD, Vincent Finknottle Snortlers 66 32
33 1:12:00 WHITBY, Helen Vale Royal AC 198 33
34 1:12:01 PEARSON, Karl Unattached - Preston 120 34
35 1:12:45 BOYD, Adrian Unattached - Birmingham 58 35
36 1:12:50 HEMMING, Caroline Spectrum Striders Lady Vet 40 96 36
37 1:12:59 CLARKE, Russell Wymondham AC Vet 50 61 37
38 1:12:59 CHAPMAN, Karl Wymondham AC 50 38
39 1:13:12 DOHERTY, Daniel Unattached - Berkshire 7 39
40 1:13:16 MCGRATH, Euan Unattached - Southampton Vet 40 196 40
41 1:13:52 CUDWORTH, Ryan Tickhill Running & AC 90 41
42 1:14:05 DALTON, Andrew Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers Vet 40 20 42
43 1:14:14 STARK, Jim Gala Harriers Vet 50 110 43
44 1:14:35 WESTON, Alison Ilkley Harriers Lady Vet 40 55 44
45 1:14:40 BEARDMORE, Roger Wymondham AC Vet 40 63 45
46 1:14:58 TRAINOR, Louise Unattached Durham 161 46
47 1:15:18 FORTUN, Philip Stone Masters Marathoners, 199 47

Staffs
48 1:15:26 ASHWORTH, David Lostock AC Vet 50 135 48
49 1:15:28 HUNTLEY, John Unattached - Jarrow Vet 40 179 49
50 1:15:43 WARD, Tony Stockport Harriers Vet 40 133 50
51 1:16:25 MOULSON, Christopher Unattached - Manchester 149 51
52 1:16:39 HUGHES, Ian Unattached - Manchester 116 52
53 1:17:04 VAUGHAN, David Unattached - Ormskirk 177 53
54 1:17:12 STEFFEN, Clive Unattached - West Haddon Vet 40 181 54
55 1:17:25 DALEY, Sam Heaton Harriers Vet 50 77 55
56 1:18:23 PEARSON, Tony Unattached - Carlisle 171 56
Main Partners : Ullswater Steamers; Adventure Capital UK
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 6 November 2008 Page 1 of 3