Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Ullswater Trail Race & Challenge

10am Sailing - Ullswater Trail Race

Sunday 2 November 2008. 10:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:04:37 GEBHARDT, Nicholas Lancaster & Morcambe AC Vet 40 341 1
2 1:07:19 SIMMONDS, John Hardley Runners Vet 50 295 2
3 1:07:47 JOHNSON, Huw Lancaster & Morcambe AC 395 3
4 1:07:51 BURROW, Craig Unattached - Kendal 372 4
5 1:09:07 SINGLETON, Peter Unattached - Blackpool Vet 50 274 5
6 1:10:36 LOVELESS, Martin Hardley Runners Vet 50 296 6
7 1:11:17 TUSON, Mark 366 7
8 1:11:30 TUSON, Dan Unattached - Ashford 362 8
9 1:11:37 MCKENZIE, John Hardley Runners Vet 50 298 9
10 1:12:13 SAUNDERS, Marcus Lincoln & District Runners Vet 40 277 10
11 1:12:27 SUMSION, Chris Unattached - Newcastle Vet 40 353 11
12 1:12:39 SMITH, Paul Lancaster & Morcambe AC 347 12
13 1:13:22 MARSHALL, John Pudsey Pacers Vet 40 389 13
14 1:13:54 LLOYD, Jim Vet 40 285 14
15 1:13:56 BROWN, Stephen Unattached - Windermere Vet 40 332 15
16 1:14:36 PROTIC, Mark Unattached - Prescot 250 16
17 1:15:31 PROCTER, Mark Tri Preston 249 17
18 1:15:32 BUNDY, Richard Unattached - Stonehouse 219 18
19 1:16:15 STOTT, James 361 19
20 1:16:15 BUCKLE, Paul Unattached - Halifax 320 20
21 1:16:17 CROOKS, Andrew Unattached - Dumfries 211 21
22 1:17:31 MARSH, Jolyon Unattached - London 238 22
23 1:18:01 HIGGINS, Eliott Unattached - Windermere 328 23
24 1:18:08 ATWELL, Cris Alnwick Harriers Vet 40 232 24
25 1:18:41 BUTTERFIELD, Becky Lancaster & Morcambe AC 350 25
26 1:20:15 COCKBURN, John Alnwick Harriers Vet 60 221 26
27 1:20:47 HODGSON, Kevin Black Combe Runners 276 27
28 1:21:21 MOSS, Stuart Unattached - Horsforth 305 28
29 1:21:21 FISHER, Toby Unattached - Leeds 303 29
30 1:22:00 CARRE, Anna Reading Road Runners 266 30
31 1:22:00 CARRE, Clinton Unattached - Reading 265 31
32 1:22:23 HAWKER, Ian Hardley Runners Vet 50 397 32
33 1:22:23 BLUNDELL, Paul Hardley Runners Vet 40 300 33
34 1:23:29 ACKROYD, Andrew Harrogate Harriers Vet 50 257 34
35 1:23:34 ACKROYD, Jackie Harrogate Harriers Lady Vet 50 256 35
36 1:23:56 POWELL, Alistair Unattached - Stonehouse Vet 40 319 36
37 1:24:03 HIGGINS, Philip Unattached - Windermere Vet 40 327 37
38 1:24:37 PAYKEL, Kim Unattached - Aukland 287 38
39 1:24:43 PARKER, Graham Unattached - Kendal Vet 40 200 39
40 1:24:45 MASSEY, Bob Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC Vet 60 289 40
41 1:24:53 SKIRROW, Graham Alnwick Harriers Vet 40 228 41
42 1:24:55 PEBERDY, Bridget Alnwick Harriers Lady Vet 40 233 42
43 1:24:56 SMITH, Ian Unattached - Edinburgh Vet 40 322 43
44 1:25:19 CULLEN, Steven Unattached - Manchester 357 44
45 1:25:23 CLEARY, Paul Unattached - Alsager Vet 40 255 45
46 1:25:40 HUMPHRIES, Simon Unattached - Wigton Vet 40 394 46
47 1:25:42 WALKER, Dave Unattached - Durham Vet 40 253 47
48 1:26:01 FIDDLER, Paul Unattached - Warrington 376 48
49 1:26:19 OWENS, Scott Unattached - Bradford 393 49
50 1:26:39 ARTACHO, Morgane Unattached - Glasgow 267 50
51 1:27:09 PICKERSGILL, Benita Alnwick Harriers Lady Vet 50 230 51
52 1:27:40 EMBLETON, Angie Alnwick Harriers 272 52
53 1:28:07 NANKIVELL, Cathryn Royston Runners Lady Vet 50 291 53
54 1:28:45 BUTTERFIELD, David Unattached - Lancaster Vet 60 354 54
55 1:29:20 SIER, Andrew Unattached - Carnforth Vet 40 384 55
56 1:29:41 PARRY, Lesley Cleethorpes AC Lady Vet 40 213 56
57 1:29:42 COTTERILL, Cathryn Womens Running Network Lady Vet 40 260 57
Main Partners : Ullswater Steamers; Adventure Capital UK
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 6 November 2008 Page 1 of 3