Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Steamy Surprise - Ullswater, 11am Sailing - Puma Trailfox Ullswater Trail Race (1 1/2hrs time limit) - Saturday 3 November 2007. 11:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


116 1:32:55
GRAHAM, Julie Garstang Running Club Lady Vet 40 84 116
117 1:32:55
DURSTON, Michael Unattached - North East Vet 50 163 117
118 1:33:05
LUND, Jamie Unattached, Kendal 159 118
119 1:33:36
WALKER, Andrew Eden Runners Vet 40 90 119
120 1:33:40
DUNCAN, Irene Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool Lady Vet 50 55 120
121 1:33:43
MEE, Michelle Vagabond AC, Cheshire 99 121
122 1:36:04
CAPLAN, Janet Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool 67 122
123 1:37:02
HADZIABDIC, Polly Birkenhead AC Lady Vet 40 147 123
124 1:37:09
DAY, Jenny Stockport Harriers 177 124
125 1:37:42
WHEELER, Paul Ashford Athletic, Kent Vet 40 136 125
126 1:38:05
MACHIN, Valerie Unattached - Kingussie, Scotland Lady Vet 60 174 126
127 1:39:40
ATKINSON, Mark Unattached - Carlisle 196 127
128 1:40:11
HOLMES, Janine Unattached - Ruthin 102 128
129 1:40:38
THISTLETON, Heather Cheshire Hash House Harriers Lady Vet 50 185 129
130 1:40:48
RUSSELL, David Unattached - West Yorkshire 112 130
131 1:40:59
LEWIN, Theresa Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool Lady Vet 40 47 131
132 1:41:51
TAYLOR, David Staffordshire Moorlands Vet 50 35 132
133 1:45:46
SHERINGTON, Pete Unattached - Crawley, W Sussex 200 133
134 1:46:05
PEGG, Angie Baildon Runners Lady Vet 50 61 134
135 1:46:09
WILSON, Frank Unattached Vet 40 198 135
136 1:48:36
MASON, Rich Unattached - Hexham 164 136
137 1:49:29
ROSS, Jane Ashford Athletic, Kent 137 137
138 1:49:55
PARKINSON, Maria Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool Lady Vet 40 176 138
139 1:50:17
CANNON, Rosy Unattached - South Milford Lady Vet 40 138 139
140 1:50:34
JOHNSON, Sandra Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool Lady Vet 40 175 140
141 1:51:52
ELLMAN, Lucy Tynedale Harriers Lady Vet 40 120 141
142 1:55:04
GREER, Alison Unattached - Maidstone, Kent 179 142
143 1:55:05
BAMBER, Clare Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool 123 143
There were 143 finishers in the All Competitors category.
Presenting Partners : Ullswater Steamers; Puma
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 3 November 2007 Page 3 of 3