Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Steamy Surprise - Ullswater

11am Sailing - Puma Trailfox Ullswater Trail Race (1 1/2hrs

Saturday 3 November 2007. 11:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:49:02 COX, Martin Bristol & West AC 1 1
2 0:50:29 BROWN, John Salford Harriers 2 2
3 0:57:46 BYRON, Marcus Tynedale Harriers Vet 40 36 3
4 1:00:33 LANG, Steve Cheshire Hill Racers 72 4
5 1:00:57 O'DONNELL, Michael Clayton Le Moors Harriers 189 5
6 1:02:11 LAMB, Shaun Defence Academy UK 78 6
7 1:02:58 CRAN, Alex Clayton Le Moors Harriers 59 7
8 1:03:36 THOMPSON, John Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 82 8
9 1:03:43 ROBERTS, Guy Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool 56 9
10 1:03:51 WALSH, Phil Preston Harriers Vet 50 133 10
11 1:04:26 WARREN, Ian Unattached - Cheshire 92 11
12 1:04:33 BAMBER, Ian Unattached - Warrington Vet 40 49 12
13 1:04:43 WALSH, Michael Unattached - Sale 154 13
14 1:04:48 LANEY, Maureen Clayton Le Moors Harriers Lady Vet 50 143 14
15 1:05:00 PINDER, Graham Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers Vet 40 109 15
16 1:05:28 TAIT, Paul Tynedale Harriers Vet 40 142 16
17 1:06:13 MISSIN, John Unattached - Wallasey 146 17
18 1:06:30 MCKEOWN, Clare Border Harriers 170 18
19 1:06:39 DALTON, Andrew Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers Vet 40 149 19
20 1:06:54 WILLIAMS, Andy Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC Vet 40 190 20
21 1:06:56 TYMMS, Vijay University of Liverpool Triathlon 162 21
22 1:07:46 DOUGLAS, David Unattached - Merseyside 178 22
23 1:07:47 RICHARDSON, Andrew Unattached - Brampton 88 23
24 1:08:09 MCDUGALL, Andrew Rochdale Harriers 113 24
25 1:08:12 WALSH, James Preston Harriers 134 25
26 1:08:25 WOODHEAD, John Chester Tri Club 166 26
27 1:08:56 WILDING, Nick Unattached - North East 199 27
28 1:08:58 JOHNSON, Huw Springfield Striders 38 28
29 1:09:03 EMMS, Luke Unattached, Kendal 220 29
30 1:09:08 BAZLEY, Aaron Unattached - Carlisle 122 30
31 1:09:25 WALSH, Philippa Preston Harriers Lady Vet 40 135 31
32 1:10:51 METCALFE, Anthony Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool Vet 50 48 32
33 1:10:54 SMITH, Paul Lancaster & Morecambe AC 172 33
34 1:11:17 CARTWRIGHT, Darren Roswell Harriers 203 34
35 1:11:23 PETTENER, Andy Vagabond AC, Cheshire 148 35
36 1:11:30 LYGATE, David Unattached - Manchester 115 36
37 1:11:39 DAVIDSON, Philip Tri Preston Vet 40 103 37
38 1:12:07 HARVEY, John Stockport Harriers 182 38
39 1:12:16 STEPTO, Paul Stockport Harriers Vet 40 66 39
40 1:12:22 BROWN, Matthew Vale Royal Athletics, Cheshire Vet 40 63 40
41 1:12:28 STARKEY, Peter Chorley Harriers Vet 50 34 41
42 1:12:52 CARPENTER, Peter Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool Vet 40 39 42
43 1:12:53 CRITCHLEY, Neil Unattached - Cambridge 153 43
44 1:13:53 PEGG, Rodney Baildon Runners Vet 50 62 44
45 1:14:08 BARLOW, Peter Unattached - Cheshire 204 45
46 1:14:27 STONES, Leo Chorley Harriers 128 46
47 1:14:32 ELLMAN, Jeremy Claremont Road Runners, N East Vet 50 121 47
48 1:14:34 NIGHTINGALE, Phil TRA - Peterborough 29 48
49 1:14:41 LETHEREN, Andy Trail Running Association Vet 40 33 49
50 1:14:48 SIMMONDS, Steve Benfleet Running Club, Essex Vet 40 91 50
51 1:14:52 LEE, Richard Unattached - Holmfirth 181 51
52 1:14:56 STEPTO, Michela Stockport Harriers Lady Vet 40 65 52
53 1:15:10 MORTON, Stephen Unattached - Cheshire 205 53
54 1:15:19 WARD, Anthony Stockport Harriers Vet 40 41 54
55 1:15:32 MCDONOUGH, John York Acorn Vet 50 93 55
56 1:15:39 MEE, Steve Vagabond AC, Cheshire 98 56
57 1:15:48 SPARROW, Paul Unattached - Blackpool Vet 40 169 57
Presenting Partners : Ullswater Steamers; Puma
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 3 November 2007 Page 1 of 3