Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Steamy Surprise - Ullswater, 10am Sailing - Puma Trailfox Ullswater Trail Race (time limit 2 1/2 hrs) - Saturday 3 November 2007. 10:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


114 1:37:08
PARK, Ian Horsforth Harriers Vet 50 265 114
115 1:37:09
DEVINE, Gareth Unattached - Darlington 266 115
116 1:37:09
CLENNETT, Cat Billingham Marsh House Harriers 394 116
117 1:37:10
WEST, Viv Trail Running Association Lady Vet 40 296 117
118 1:37:10
BARTLETT, Tony Unattached - Cheshire 283 118
119 1:37:55
SMALLMAN, Gordon Unattached - Daventry Vet 50 412 119
120 1:38:35
BOWLES, Jane Unattached - Leyland, Lancashire Lady Vet 40 310 120
121 1:38:49
FARRELL, Ian Unattached - Newcastle Vet 40 324 121
122 1:38:50
HAWORTH, Madeline Blackburn Road Runners Lady Vet 50 392 122
123 1:39:00
LLOYD, Kim Unattached Lady Vet 40 302 123
124 1:39:19
FAIRFAX, Pat Unattached - Leeds Lady Vet 40 405 124
125 1:39:36
JONES, Cathy Keswick AC Lady Vet 40 258 125
126 1:40:14
WOODS, Tim Trail Running Association Vet 40 255 126
127 1:40:51
FULLARD, Brenda Blackburn Road Runners Lady Vet 50 327 127
128 1:42:33
PERRY, Suzanne Hermitage Harriers, Leicestershire Lady Vet 40 353 128
129 1:44:48
WORRALL, Kate Witney RR, Oxfordshire Lady Vet 40 278 129
130 1:46:57
LOUGHRAN, Joe Unattached - Stoke On Trent Vet 50 423 130
131 1:47:25
ATKINS, Les Ilkley Harriers Vet 50 282 131
132 1:47:29
ALLWOOD, Cressida Unattached Lady Vet 40 373 132
133 1:49:15
FORREST, Ian Unattached - Lancashire Vet 40 303 133
134 1:49:16
DAVIES, Heather Nordic Walking North Cheshire 357 134
135 1:49:38
DAVIES, Paul Unattached - Warrington Vet 40 358 135
136 1:49:39
CAMERON, Stewart Unattached - Nottingham 418 136
137 1:56:36
TURNER, Victoria Unattached - Loughborough 417 137
138 1:56:36
PRESTON, Tim Unattached - Rossendale 371 138
139 2:01:59
STUART, Keith Unattached - Moor Row, 379 139

Cumbria
140 2:01:59
HOOKE, Amanda Cumberland AC 436 140
141 2:02:53
WALKER, Joseph Unattached - Whitehaven Vet 40 437 141
142 2:04:22
NEESON, Mary Trail Running Association Lady Vet 60 247 142
143 2:04:23
DAY, Chris Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 50 393 143
144 2:07:54
BUTLER, Richard Unattached - Lancashire Vet 40 441 144
145 2:07:55
BUGGIE, Kathryn Unattached - Lancashire Lady Vet 40 440 145
There were 145 finishers in the All Competitors category.
Presenting Partners : Ullswater Steamers; Puma
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 8 November 2007 Page 3 of 3