Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Steamy Surprise - Ullswater

10am Sailing - Puma Trailfox Ullswater Trail Race (time limit 2

Saturday 3 November 2007. 10:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:00:57 METCALF, Alan Preston Harriers Vet 40 259 1
2 1:02:03 PEARCY, Michael Dallam Running Club Vet 40 429 2
3 1:04:48 POLITO, Giles Bridgedale's 398 3
4 1:05:31 CUTHBERT, Philip Unattached - Wallasey 338 4
5 1:06:11 NORMAN, Dale Unattached - Rossendale 433 5
6 1:07:23 LEWIS, Andrew Shrewsbury AC Vet 50 444 6
7 1:07:30 PRICE, Martin Spa Striders, Leamington 330 7
8 1:08:21 HUNTER, Ian Unattached - Nottingham 297 8
9 1:08:28 BURROW, Craig Unattached, Kendal 245 9
10 1:08:41 ROOKS, Adrian Unattached - Hull, E Yorkshire Vet 40 298 10
11 1:09:13 LLANA-FUNEZ, Sergio Unattached - Liverpool 375 11
12 1:09:19 WARD, Jolly Bridgedale's 404 12
13 1:09:40 WATSON, Helen Unattached - Southport 425 13
14 1:09:45 BURKE, Chris Unattached - Wallasey Vet 40 339 14
15 1:09:50 LYONS, Nick Lincolnshire & District Runners Vet 50 288 15
16 1:10:12 ARMSTRONG, John Unattached - Prenton 365 16
17 1:10:20 ABBOTT, Phil Long Eaton RC, Nottingham 243 17
18 1:10:46 MCKEAG, Sean Ripon Runners 337 18
19 1:10:52 JONES, David Unattached - Preston, Lancashire Vet 40 273 19
20 1:11:12 SYKES, Barny Unattached, Kendal Vet 40 274 20
21 1:11:13 BURGON, Pete Lincolnshire & District Runners Vet 40 382 21
22 1:12:25 LLOYD, Jim Unattached Vet 40 301 22
23 1:12:43 BURROWES, Stephen Kendal AC Vet 40 244 23
24 1:13:35 BUNN, Andrew Unattached, Kendal Vet 40 345 24
25 1:13:43 HESLOP, Dave Garstang Running Club Vet 40 263 25
26 1:14:47 DUDGEON, Sarah Unattached - London 435 26
27 1:14:49 JEFFERSON, Michael Unattached - Durham Vet 40 407 27
28 1:15:29 BEECROFT, Phil Unattached - Windermere 349 28
29 1:16:11 WILKINSON, John Unattached - Warrington Vet 40 360 29
30 1:16:24 HANLON, Bob Unattached - Windermere Vet 50 421 30
31 1:16:24 ACKROYD, Andrew Harrogate Harriers Vet 50 293 31
32 1:16:39 PERRY, Mark Hermitage Harriers, Leicestershire Vet 40 254 32
33 1:16:42 MELLING, Kevin Unattached - Chorley, Lancs 354 33
34 1:16:53 NEILD, James Unattached - Manchester 355 34
35 1:17:25 LAWRENCE, Andy Unattached - Keighley, W Yorks Vet 40 253 35
36 1:17:43 MERCER, John Unattached - Wigan Vet 40 276 36
37 1:17:58 DEASON, Dave Dallam Running Club Vet 40 428 37
38 1:18:06 RIDOUT, Alice Horsforth Harriers 262 38
39 1:18:16 DAY, Julia Horsforth Harriers 267 39
40 1:18:31 HOPE, Clive Unattached - Hyde Vet 50 344 40
41 1:18:41 PEACOCK, Robert Unattached - High Spenborough 384 41
42 1:18:47 HUGHES, Ian Unattached - Manchester 314 42
43 1:18:54 SMITH, Linda Unattached Lady Vet 40 410 43
44 1:18:58 RICHARDSON, Hazel Unattached - Chorley, Lancs 366 44
45 1:19:03 HENSMAN, Lucinda Unattached - London 376 45
46 1:19:24 SMITH, Jim Unattached Vet 50 411 46
47 1:19:31 CARRIE, Rachael Unattached - Cambridge 289 47
48 1:19:31 DENCH, Adrian Unattached - Sheffield 272 48
49 1:19:53 PURDY, Simon Unattached - Penrith, Cumbria 434 49
50 1:20:28 SPENCE, Neil Unattached - Cockermouth 291 50
51 1:20:30 PARKER, Graham Unattached, Kendal Vet 40 290 51
52 1:20:39 SAMSON, Helen Helm Hill Runners 346 52
53 1:20:51 WINFIELD, Mark Unattached - Bradford, W Yorks 317 53
54 1:20:54 DAVIES, Jon Unattached - Warrington 248 54
Presenting Partners : Ullswater Steamers; Puma
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 8 November 2007 Page 1 of 3