Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Lakeland Trails in Staveley, Kentmere Trail Race 17km - Saturday 4 June 2011. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


235 2:05:16
SMITH, Mike Olney Runners Vet50 43 236
236 2:05:29
WALKER, Denise Unattached - York LadyVet40 248 237
237 2:05:31
BALL, Malcolm North Norfolk Beach Runners Vet70 330 238
238 2:05:56
GOES, Eva Unattached - Mistley LadyVet50 106 239
239 2:05:59
TAFT, Alexandra Unattached, Birmingham 331 240
240 2:06:24
HENDERSON, Jane Unattached - Skipton, N Yorks 423 241
241 2:07:03
ANDREWS, Hilary Unattached - Skipton, N Yorks LadyVet50 216 242
242 2:07:22
DEVITT, Russell Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers, Vet60 451 243

Herts
243 2:07:42
MURPHY, William Ford Halewood AC, Cheshire Vet70 292 244
244 2:08:19
BENNETT, Zelinda Unattached - Oldham LadyVet40 440 245
245 2:08:20
RUSSELL-WHITE, Christopher Unattached - Edinburgh Vet50 73 246
246 2:09:05
HARVIE, Rob Unattached - Bingley 160 247
247 2:10:22
MILLS, Luke Bridgnorth Running Club 145 248
248 2:10:29
HOWARD, Simon Rocktart Runners Vet40 40 249
249 2:11:12
REILLY, Niamh Biddulph Running Club 214 250
250 2:11:46
HOWES, Alistair Unattached - Durham Vet40 91 251
251 2:11:51
PARKER, Guy Unattached - Penrith, Cumbria Vet40 410 252
252 2:13:46
ANDREWS, Jim Unattached - Skipton, N Yorks Vet40 217 253
253 2:14:21
OWEN, Linda Spectrum Striders LadyVet50 271 254
254 2:14:26
MCCAFFERTY, Dawn Unattached - Keswick LadyVet40 459 255
255 2:14:44
JERMIN, Lisa Unattached - Liverpool 462 256
256 2:14:52
GROSE, Helen Unattached, Kendal 341 257
257 2:15:18
LINES, Trudi Unattached - Bath 468 258
258 2:15:18
LINES, Mike Unattached - Bath 219 259
259 2:16:50
BROCK, Andy Burgess Hill Runners Vet50 58 260
260 2:22:13
KNIGHT, Cindy Biddulph Running Club LadyVet40 212 261
261 2:30:36
ROBSON, Charm St Bees Tri LadyVet70 114 262
262
CLARK, Lindsey Lancaster & Morecambe AC LadyVet40 41 263
There were 262 finishers in the All Competitors category.
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 8 June 2011 Page 5 of 5