Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Lakeland Trails in Staveley, Kentmere Challenge17km - Saturday 4 June 2011. 1:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


231 2:24:54
STRICKLAND, Anne Unattached - Holywell LadyVet40 955 231
232 2:24:56
LOUGHRAN, Joe Unattached - Stoke On Trent Vet60 801 232
233 2:24:59
JOLLY, Ana Unattached - Manchester 775 233
234 2:25:19
SAMUELSON, Viv Unattached - Stockport 812 234
235 2:25:32
BELL, Fiona Unattached - Newcastle LadyVet40 901 235
236 2:25:45
MILROY, Julie Unattached - London 1116 236
237 2:28:22
KAY, Catherine Unattached - Salisbury, Wiltshire 739 237
238 2:28:24
CHADWICK, Karen Unattached - Leeds LadyVet40 848 238
239 2:28:24
RAYNER, Jan Unattached - Leeds LadyVet40 847 239
240 2:28:38
LYONS, Claire Unattached : Freshfield LadyVet40 1085 240
241 2:28:38
KENYON, Caroline Unattached - Liverpool LadyVet50 807 241
242 2:29:06
JONES, Denise Unattached - Thirsk, N Yorks LadyVet40 1012 242
243 2:29:06
FEARNSIDE, Diana Unattached - Thirsk, N Yorks LadyVet40 1011 243
244 2:29:23
BREAR, Richard Unattached - Brighouse Vet40 999 244
245 2:29:52
YATES, Jane Unattached - Penrith, Cumbria LadyVet40 816 245
246 2:30:55
JACKSON, Jemima Unattached - London 977 246
247 2:31:43
MODEN, Liam Unattached - Lancashire Vet40 892 247
248 2:32:21
CHEESMAN, Julie Unattached - Manchester LadyVet60 711 248
249 2:34:00
KING, Kira Run Fat Boy Run, Ambleside 765 249
250 2:34:00
COOKSON, Paul Run Fat Boy Run, Ambleside Vet40 764 250
251 2:35:00
LANE, Louise Unattached - Bury St Edmunds 726 251
252 2:36:45
RUMSEY, Jan Unattached - Workington LadyVet50 873 252
253 2:36:47
CAMPION, Peggy Unattached - Workington 923 253
254 2:37:26
WATSON, Diane Unattached - Wigton, Cumbria LadyVet40 1075 254
255 2:37:46
ROSE, Andree Unattached - Tarporley LadyVet40 777 255
256 2:38:04
ETHERDEN, Kath SELOC LadyVet50 840 256
257 2:38:15
ROBSON, Chris St Bees Tri Vet70 879 257
258 2:38:20
DERITIS, Vicki Unattached - Newcastle LadyVet40 766 258
259 2:40:26
CARR, Dot Unattached - Harrogate, N Yorks LadyVet60 872 259
260 2:41:41
LANE, Peter Unattached - Bury St Edmunds 704 260
261 2:44:43
MODEN, Mary Rossendale Harriers LadyVet40 893 261
262 2:44:45
SPENCER, Diane Rothwell Harriers LadyVet40 780 262
263 2:46:48
KNOTT, Pam Spectrum Striders 870 263
264 2:46:48
GILES, Phil Unattached - Nottingham 1107 264
265 2:47:08
GRAHAM, Susan Dumfries Running Club LadyVet50 1003 265
266 2:47:57
HALSEY, Ruth Warrior Orienteering Club LadyVet50 853 266
267 2:48:10
HORNBY, John Unattached - Ulverston Vet60 784 267
268 2:48:18
MCGREEN, Jane Unattached - West Midlands LadyVet50 947 268
269 2:51:46
PLACKETT, Lydia South Ribble Runners LadyVet60 948 269
270 2:52:20
HOLLOWAY, Ian Unattached - North East Vet60 985 270
271 2:54:16
MITCHELL, Nigel Unattached, Kendal Vet50 1108 271
272 2:55:21
CLARK, Andrew Unattached - Bury, Lancashire Vet50 842 272
273 2:55:25
CLARK, Karen Unattached - Bury, Lancashire LadyVet40 843 273
274 2:55:25
BLUNDELL, Jane South Ribble Runners LadyVet40 1017 274
275 2:59:26
DUKES, Ann Southampton Running Sisters LadyVet70 818 275
276 3:02:53
PEARSON, Gordon Eye Runners, Peterborough Vet40 1122 276
277 3:17:45
CLAYTON, Diane WalkB4Urun LadyVet50 911 277
278 3:29:59
STABLES, Laura Petts Wood Runners 991 278
279 3:29:59
SUMNER, David Petts Wood Runners Vet60 1127 279
280 3:32:50
WISE, Charlotte Unattached : Sunbury On 1084 280

Thames
281 3:32:50
BUTLER, Clare Unattached - Surbiton LadyVet40 828 281
There were 281 finishers in the All Competitors category.
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 12 June 2011 Page 5 of 5