Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Lakeland Trails in Staveley

Kentmere Trail Run 10km

Saturday 4 June 2011. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:46:54 WILKINS, Rodger TRI Clan 651 1
2 0:46:57 SMITH, William Helm Hill Runners U18 564 2
3 0:54:08 WEARDEN, Neil Unattached - Preston, Lancashire 647 3
4 0:58:18 HUSSAIN, Bashir Stockport Harriers Vet40 676 4
5 0:58:37 CASSIDY, Robert Unattached - Blackburn 674 5
6 0:59:41 REVELL, Ian Unattached - Manchester 658 6
7 1:00:33 TWEEDALE, Louisa Keswick AC 588 7
8 1:02:03 FIELDING, Samantha PACTRAC 634 8
9 1:02:15 BUHR, Anthony Unattached - Edinburgh 518 9
10 1:02:37 HAUGHEY, Joseph Unattached - Glasgow 552 10
11 1:05:43 LETHEREN, Michael Unattached, Kendal U18 581 11
12 1:06:30 JONES, Michael Unattached - Carnforth Vet40 577 12
13 1:06:37 BUCKLEY, Daniel Unattached - Oldham 659 13
14 1:07:16 BOURGAULT, Elodie Glasgow Running Network 545 14
15 1:08:04 MACHAM, Graham Unattached - Chorley, Lancs 590 15
16 1:08:14 BAHARIE, Clare Sunderland Strollers 537 16
17 1:09:23 CARTMELL, Tony Unattached - Poulton le Fylde Vet40 549 17
18 1:09:37 OWEN, Huw Unattached - Tarporley 553 18
19 1:09:40 D'ARCY, Caroline Unattached, Kendal 531 19
20 1:09:41 HEATHCOTE, Rachel Hunters Bog Trotters 575 20
21 1:10:41 AUCHETTL, Peter Warnambool Vet50 669 21
22 1:10:47 ORRELL, Kathryn Unattached - Bolton 637 22
23 1:12:22 FOY, Peter Unattached - Bolton 524 23
24 1:12:39 NAISBITT, Michael Savannah 636 24
25 1:13:14 DICKSON, Andy Unattached - Windermere Vet40 571 25
26 1:14:14 CRAME, Steve Unattached, Kendal Vet50 672 26
27 1:15:13 MACNAMEE, Ian Unattached : Breaston Vet40 503 27
28 1:15:20 PUTTICK, Tim Unattached - Yarm Vet40 664 28
29 1:15:31 ANDERSON, Beverley Unattached - Manchester 542 29
30 1:15:32 CHALMERS, Karen Unattached : Stotfold 649 30
31 1:15:32 PERKINS, Craig Unattached : Thame 650 31
32 1:15:36 BOYLE, Lucy Unattached - Stockport 583 32
33 1:16:20 ANDERSON, Luan Unattached - York 539 33
34 1:16:45 HERD, Matthew TRI Clan 635 34
35 1:17:20 WESTNUTT, Catherine Unattached, Kendal 554 35
36 1:17:20 STEELE, Jake Unattached - Stockport 584 36
37 1:17:57 MCDONALD, Kenny Unattached - Bolton Vet40 638 37
38 1:18:35 METCALFE, Adrian Unattached - Preston, Lancashire Vet60 653 38
39 1:18:46 TINDALL, Pamela Unattached - Knutsford 508 39
40 1:19:05 TICKNER, Richard Unattached, Kendal Vet50 666 40
41 1:19:44 VLIES, Joanna Unattached - Alderley Edge 558 41
42 1:20:59 SUDLOW, Tina Unattached, Kendal LadyVet50 656 42
43 1:21:08 SIMPSON, David Petts Wood Runners Vet60 527 43
44 1:21:25 HEATHCOTE, John Unattached - Oldham Vet50 640 44
45 1:21:27 PEACOCK, Owen Unattached : Shipton Vet40 502 45
46 1:21:34 MACFARLANE, John Unattached : Loweswater Vet60 644 46
47 1:22:03 DEAN, Jim Unattached, Kendal Vet70 550 47
48 1:22:13 MCLOUGHLIN, Marc TRI Clan 657 48
49 1:22:26 MCATEER, Kirsten City Of Lancaster Triathlon Club LadyVet40 501 49
50 1:22:47 WILDMAN, Geoff Unattached - Leyland, Lancashire Vet60 639 50
51 1:22:58 BRIGG, Judith Unattached - Barrow in Furness LadyVet50 579 51
52 1:23:15 ATKINS, Lydia Stafford Harriers 675 52
53 1:23:17 KITCHINGS, Paul Wigan Tri Team 556 53
54 1:23:18 BROOKES, Paul Durham Triathlon Club Vet40 555 54
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 12 June 2011 Page 1 of 2