Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Lakeland Trails in Staveley

Kentmere Trail Race 17km

Saturday 4 June 2011. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:10:02 MADDAMS, Russell Keswick AC 8 1
2 1:14:13 BRENNAN, Steven Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers Vet40 3 2
3 1:14:59 LLOYD, Adam Unattached - Bromsgrove, W 5 3

Midlands
4 1:18:09 GIBBINS, Christopher Unattached - Harrogate, N Yorks Vet40 308 4
5 1:19:13 MADDAMS, Pippa Keswick AC 9 5
6 1:20:12 DONNELLY, Chris Unattached - Sale 435 6
7 1:21:04 SEAL, Howard Derwent AC 44 7
8 1:21:19 KYFFIN, John St Bees Tri 260 8
9 1:21:22 HOLDSWORTH, Breton Trail Running Association 158 9
10 1:21:25 EDWARDS, Stephen Unattached - Sale 408 10
11 1:21:30 MORRAN, Stephen Northern Vets AC Vet50 181 11
12 1:21:32 PRICE, Martin Unattached : Clapham, N Yorks 124 12
13 1:21:33 KEATS, John AUSTRALIA : Warmambool AC Vet40 215 13
14 1:21:45 RIDEHALGH, Sarah Accrington Road Runners 21 14
15 1:21:51 HOBBINS, Tom Stafford Harriers 453 15
16 1:22:22 PEACH, James Unattached : Mapperley Village 209 16
17 1:22:42 GREEN, Amy Keighley & Craven AC 299 17
18 1:22:47 WEST, Simon Unattached - Cleator Moor 76 18
19 1:22:52 HAWKSWELL, Steven Unattached - Portsmouth Vet40 243 19
20 1:23:00 METCALF, Alan Preston Harriers Vet50 103 20
21 1:23:41 STUART, Andrew Unattached - Lancaster Vet40 221 21
22 1:24:07 ALLISON, Mike Unattached - Penrith, Cumbria Vet50 113 22
23 1:24:20 BARK, Stephen unattached - Horncastle 135 23
24 1:24:32 EASTON, Chris Chapel Allerton Road Runners 199 24
25 1:24:47 BAINES, Adam TriClan 673 25
26 1:24:52 MUNRO, Pauline Bingley Harriers LadyVet40 123 26
27 1:25:03 COLLIS, Andrew Unattached - Wigan 315 27
28 1:25:06 DOWELL, Mark Leeds Bradford Tri Club Vet40 138 28
29 1:25:26 IRONS, Paula Unattached - Cambridge 319 29
30 1:25:59 HARRIS, Mike Baxi Group, Preston Vet40 180 30
31 1:26:02 SPURLING, Tom Unattached - Sacriston 201 31
32 1:26:05 ALMOND, Steve Unattached - Barton Vet40 337 32
33 1:26:12 DUNN, Mike Unattached - Warrington 89 33
34 1:26:26 MCNERNEY, John Harrogate Harriers 129 34
35 1:26:43 SIMPSON, Keith Wallasey Athletic Club Vet40 296 35
36 1:27:02 BEEVER, Margaret Stainland Lions, Halifax 108 36
37 1:27:11 MCALOON, Robert Evenwood Road Runners Vet50 191 37
38 1:27:14 BELLEW, Nick Evenwood Road Runners 128 38
39 1:27:14 FRY, Stephen Unattached - Harrogate, N Yorks Vet40 151 39
40 1:27:33 SHAKESPEARE, Mick Harrogate Harriers Vet40 291 40
41 1:28:08 HYDER, Melanie Helm Hill Runners LadyU18 24 41
42 1:28:21 MACDONALD, Alasdair UK Netrunner Vet40 37 42
43 1:28:45 JORDAN, Angela Stainland Lions, Halifax 254 43
44 1:29:04 LIDDELL, James Spectrum Striders Vet50 325 44
45 1:29:16 DUFFY, Andrew Unattached - Preston, Lancashire Vet40 62 45
46 1:29:22 MILLER, Brian Harrogate Harriers Vet50 339 46
47 1:29:27 RABIE, Eamonn Unattached - London 224 47
48 1:29:32 TRAYNOR, Brian Unattached - East Kilbride 282 48
49 1:29:42 HIGHAM, Nick Lancaster & Morecambe AC Vet40 42 49
50 1:29:51 SAGE, Jonathan Unattached - Hull, E Yorkshire Vet50 118 50
51 1:30:03 WOOD, Kevin Unattached - Cheshire Vet50 164 51
52 1:30:07 STRICKLAND, William Unattached - York 460 52
53 1:30:33 ECCLESTON, Philip Horwich RMI Harriers 342 53
54 1:30:35 FORD, Sally Unattached - Kirkby Lonsdale 185 54
55 1:31:00 REILLY, Paul Coniston Corporate Embroidery 77 55
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 8 June 2011 Page 1 of 5