Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Kentmere Trail, Kentmere Trail Race 17km - Saturday 26 May 2012. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


178 1:54:51
CARRUTH, Bob Unattached : Bridge of Weir Vet40 308 178
179 1:54:53
EARLE, Mark Unattached - Knutsford Vet60 135 179
180 1:55:04
PLOWMAN, Paula Red Rose Road Runners LadyVet40 290 180
181 1:55:29
CSIZMADIA, Gillian Wrexham AC LadyVet50 245 181
182 1:55:43
COM, John Unattached - Macclesfield Vet40 48 182
183 1:55:58
HEATHCOTE, John Unattached : Oldham Vet50 143 183
184 1:56:15
KAIN, Paul Unattached Vet40 212 184
185 1:56:29
DUTTON, Nicholas Unattached - Hebden Bridge 287 185
186 1:56:32
HOBBS, Paul Todmorden Harriers 286 186
187 1:56:34
GEMMILL, Joanna Unattached : Chelmsford LadyVet50 300 187
188 1:56:42
WILSON, Diane Unattached - Darlington LadyVet40 59 188
189 1:56:43
HUCKERBY, Nick Unattached : Dunfermline 27 189
190 1:56:47
HAMERTON, Nikki Edgworth Running Club LadyVet50 159 190
191 1:56:55
BEAUSIRE, Anna West 4 Harriers LadyVet40 175 191
192 1:57:04
STRATTON, Tom Unattached - Manchester 35 192
193 1:57:08
ALDERSON, Nick Unattached - Gateshead 266 193
194 1:58:03
LAW , Sally Unattached LadyVet60 321 194
195 1:58:10
CUNNINGHAM, Tom Unattached - Manchester 215 195
196 1:58:34
ROTHWELL, Alex Bedford Harriers Vet50 221 196
197 1:58:40
QUAYLE, Roger Barrow Striders Vet50 85 197
198 1:58:47
JONES, Alan Unattached : Wilmslow Vet50 267 198
199 1:59:10
PARKINSON, Eden Lancaster & Morcambe AC Vet40 301 199
200 1:59:47
POTTER, Steven Unattached : Oxford Vet40 138 200
201 1:59:49
BROWN, Bernard Unattached - St Helens Vet40 271 201
202 2:00:06
CULLEN, Mairi Unattached : Altrincham LadyVet40 150 202
203 2:02:22
SNOW, Janet Vale Royal Athletics Club LadyVet50 100 203
204 2:02:26
KEDIAN, Robert Manchester YMCA 261 204
205 2:02:28
HEATON, Michael Unattached - Keighley Vet50 275 205
206 2:02:40
FARRELLY, Fin Unattached - Richmond 126 206
207 2:03:00
SMITH, David Unattached - Manchester Vet50 189 207
208 2:03:07
PARSONS, John Unattached - Kendal Vet60 178 208
209 2:04:00
SMITH, Michael Olney Runners Vet50 28 209
210 2:06:43
BELL, Stuart Kendal Athletic Club Vet50 56 210
211 2:08:44
LAWTON, Graham Unattached - Lancaster 310 211
212 2:08:55
MILLS, Luke Bridgnorth RC 74 212
213 2:10:03
DOOAY, Paul Unattached - Kendal Vet60 222 213
214 2:11:43
BALL, Malcolm North Norfolk Beach Runners Vet70 83 214
215 2:12:58
MUMFORD, Gina Unattached : Barford St Michael LadyVet50 55 215
216 2:13:29
BRIFFA, Andrew Unattached - Wigton 325 216
217 2:14:25
PARK, Sandra Quakers Running Club LadyVet40 303 217
218 2:14:26
CORBETT, April Quakers Running Club LadyVet40 194 218
219 2:14:50
KELLY, Bill Burnden Road Runners Vet60 110 219
220 2:15:01
PARKER, Guy Unattached - Penrith Vet50 237 220
221 2:15:56
WOODS, Nicky Coniston Fell Running Club LadyVet40 234 221
222 2:15:57
REILLY, Share Unattached : Castle Douglas LadyVet40 298 222
223 2:15:57
REILLY, Colin Unattached : Castle Douglas Vet40 297 223
224 2:17:39
CAIRNS, Stuart Unattached - Manchester Vet40 281 224
225 2:18:24
SWIFT, Peter Unattached - Manchester 171 225
226 2:20:12
BENTLEY, Louise Edgworth Cricket & Recreation LadyVet40 206 226

Club
227 2:26:05
HEATHCOTE, Rachel Hunters Bog Trotters 142 227
228 2:26:46
ROBSON, Charmaine Unattached : St Bees LadyVet70 78 228
There were 228 finishers in the All Competitors category.
Main Partners : PUMA, NUUN
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 6 June 2012 Page 4 of 4