Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Kentmere Trail

Kentmere Trail Race 17km

Saturday 26 May 2012. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:09:25 STEELE, Chris Borrowdale Fell Runners 284 1
2 1:11:01 ABDELNOOR, Ben Ambleside AC 348 2
3 1:12:11 SMITH, James Leeds City 5 3
4 1:12:22 SCOTNEY, Marcus Unattached - Dumfries 6 4
5 1:15:06 GREGORY , Stewart Holme Pierrepont RC Vet40 247 5
6 1:16:23 LLOYD, Adam Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 3 6
7 1:18:25 BRENNAN, Steven Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers Vet40 2 7
8 1:18:33 HOLDSWORTH, Breton Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 121 8
9 1:19:29 GREGSON, Wayne Tri Preston 154 9
10 1:19:54 WOODS, Ian Coniston Fell Running Club Vet40 233 10
11 1:20:34 MITCHELL, Scott West 4 Harriers 176 11
12 1:21:10 MCCARRON, Andrew Unattached - London 213 12
13 1:21:25 ATKINSON, Barry York Knavesmire Harriers Vet50 258 13
14 1:21:53 MCCARRON, Steve Sale Harriers 347 14
15 1:22:21 DUNN, Mike Unattached - Warrington 49 15
16 1:22:25 BERRY, Richard West 4 Harriers 186 16
17 1:23:00 STUART , Andrew Unattached - Lancaster Vet40 217 17
18 1:23:06 DOWELL, Mark Leeds & Bradford Tri Club Vet40 146 18
19 1:23:13 EASTON, Chris Chapel Allerton Runners 119 19
20 1:23:21 BUCKLEY, Jo Calder Valley Fell Runners 317 20
21 1:23:44 THOMPSON, Stephen Vale Royal Athletics Club Vet40 31 21
22 1:24:00 FICKS, Arne Unattached - Newcastle 104 22
23 1:24:30 CREWE, John Stamford Tri Club Vet40 294 23
24 1:24:48 LAMBLEY, Charles Unattached - Leeds 288 24
25 1:25:12 KENYON, Jonathan Ancholme Valley 167 25
26 1:25:17 METCALF, Alan Preston Harriers Vet50 67 26
27 1:26:08 HORAN, Mick Holcombe Harriers 168 27
28 1:26:35 MAKIN, Stephen Wigan Phoenix 184 28
29 1:26:40 SHEFFIELD, Rebecca Unattached : Windermere 202 29
30 1:27:06 CAMPION, Adam Keswick Athletics Club Vet40 44 30
31 1:27:22 FISH, Edward QES Kirkby Lonsdale 228 31
32 1:27:42 CHAMBERS, Rob Unattached - Skipton Vet40 136 32
33 1:27:45 FLATMAN, Graeme Darlington Tri Club Vet50 151 33
34 1:27:52 SIMPSON, Keith Wallasey AC Vet40 185 34
35 1:28:01 BARK, Stephen Unattached : Horncastle Vet40 109 35
36 1:28:10 LOUGHNAN, Emily West 4 Harriers 205 36
37 1:28:24 MORLEY, Andy Unattached 219 37
38 1:28:29 WEARDEN, Neil Unattached - Preston 330 38
39 1:29:02 KYFFIN, John St Bees Triers 268 39
40 1:29:14 ALLISON, Mike Unattached - Penrith Vet50 73 40
41 1:29:22 REA, Isobel West 4 Harriers 181 41
42 1:29:58 HOWARD, Scott Unattached : Hartlepool Vet40 21 42
43 1:30:17 FISH, Jonathan Lancaster & Morcambe AC Vet40 227 43
44 1:30:25 BELCHER, Peter Liverpool Harriers 324 44
45 1:30:33 WEATHERILL, Daniel Unattached : Whitley Bay 289 45
46 1:30:44 GARDINER, Jonathan Unattached : Poulton Le Fylde 242 46
47 1:31:12 MITCHELL, Neil London Heathside Vet50 311 47
48 1:31:23 MCALOON, Robert Ian Evenwood Road Runners Vet50 140 48
49 1:31:45 HIGHAM, Nick Lancaster & Morecambe AC Vet40 77 49
50 1:31:46 COOPER, Rob Unattached : Dartford 172 50
51 1:31:47 YATES, Andy Unattached : Colwyn Bay Vet40 65 51
52 1:32:14 WEST, Simon Unattached : Cleator Moor 137 52
53 1:32:18 HENDLEY, Darren York Knavesmire Harriers 259 53
54 1:32:35 TERRY, Jon Unattached - Sale Vet40 97 54
55 1:33:36 NEWBURN, Scott Newing Lodge 139 55
56 1:33:39 PHILLIPS, Hannah Unattached : North Allerton 246 56
57 1:33:44 LITHERLAND, Gary Unattached - Newcastle Vet40 329 57
Main Partners : PUMA, NUUN
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 6 June 2012 Page 1 of 4