Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Derwentwater Trail, Derwentwater Trail Race 15km - Saturday 1 September 2012. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


177 1:23:53
GRAY, Colin Unattached 351 177
178 1:23:59
RANK, Nicholas Lincoln Wellington AC Vet60 80 178
179 1:24:01
HALL, Robin Unattached : Lasswade Vet40 159 179
180 1:24:11
DAVIDSON, Alan Unattached : Witney Vet60 75 180
181 1:24:12
FENN, Cath Northbrook AC, Coventry LadyVet40 119 181
182 1:24:32
ROCHE, Paul Merseyside Police Vet50 353 182
183 1:24:45
KISZOW, Stephen Sunderland Strollers 352 183
184 1:24:48
SCHOFIELD, Graham Chorley Harriers Vet50 88 184
185 1:24:52
WALKER, Lindsay Unattached - Whitehaven 247 185
186 1:24:59
GOODCHILD, Stephanie Manchester YMCA LadyVet40 40 186
187 1:25:03
WOOD, Michael Unattached : Ryton Vet40 368 187
188 1:25:08
CORBETT, Anthony Quakers Running Club Vet40 187 188
189 1:25:18
RIGG, Nigel Halifax Harriers Vet50 100 189
190 1:25:18
MATHEWS, Kim Elswick Harriers LadyVet50 140 190
191 1:25:22
O'DONNELL, Valerie Unattached - Lancaster LadyVet40 387 191
192 1:25:26
CURRY, Stephen Elswick Harriers Vet50 138 192
193 1:25:32
BODNAROVA, Tereza Reaper Gym, Shropshire 313 193
194 1:25:48
PLIZGA, Krzysztof 397 194
195 1:25:53
SMITH, Karen Burnham Joggers 169 195
196 1:26:19
SWEENEY, Derek Unattached : Windermere Vet50 160 196
197 1:26:23
BURKITT, Nigel Cleethorpes AC Vet50 318 197
198 1:26:41
GRACE , Ian Chorley Harriers Vet50 94 198
199 1:26:44
BELL, Stuart Kendal Athletic Club Vet50 56 199
200 1:26:47
HORTON, Michael NSRRA Vet60 280 200
201 1:26:49
MYERS, Stephen Prestwich AC Vet40 257 201
202 1:26:55
KINVIG, Valerie Vale Royal AC LadyVet50 303 202
203 1:27:00
WILSON, Ali Border Harriers 146 203
204 1:27:28
HOWARD, Amanda Ambleside AC 32 204
205 1:27:34
COM, John Unattached - Macclesfield Vet40 48 205
206 1:27:34
BEAR, Running Saddleworth Fell Runners 300 206
207 1:27:36
SMITH, Michael Olney Runners Vet50 28 207
208 1:27:49
HARMAN, Alan Thirsk and Sowerby Vet50 150 208
209 1:27:58
DAVIES, Lauren Unattached : Altrincham 182 209
210 1:28:01
TONES, Michelle Unattached - Leeds LadyVet40 112 210
211 1:28:09
SCHUTTE, Dan Reaper Gym, Shropshire 310 211
212 1:28:11
HAILS, Tony Unattached - Preston Vet50 237 212
213 1:28:17
KIPPAX, Liz Unattached : Waterhouses LadyVet50 161 213
214 1:28:22
BROADHURST, Emily Unattached - Manchester 96 214
215 1:28:29
EDMONSON, Linda Wrekin Road Runners LadyVet50 144 215
216 1:28:51
LUNN, Simon Sleaford Town Runners Vet40 364 216
217 1:28:54
BEANLAND, Rachel Unattached : Bentham 380 217
218 1:29:15
PARKER, Graham Unattached - Kendal Vet40 63 218
219 1:29:18
MILLS, Mary Holme Pierrepont Running Club LadyVet50 134 219
220 1:29:23
MORRIS, Chris Reaper Gym, Shropshire 317 220
221 1:29:28
HENDERSON, Ian The Always Merk 232 221
222 1:29:35
MAINES, Morna Mossley Hill AC 253 222
223 1:30:00
STRAFFORD, Ali Blengdale Harriers LadyVet40 25 223
224 1:30:27
APPERLEY, Tracey Unattached LadyVet40 348 224
225 1:31:09
SNOW, Janet Vale Royal AC LadyVet50 306 225
226 1:31:13
CORTEN, Alex Reaper Gym, Shropshire 311 226
227 1:31:27
MILLS, Luke Bridgnorth RC 74 227
228 1:31:33
PARKER, Guy Unattached - Penrith Vet50 218 228
229 1:31:56
CSIZMADIA, Gillian Wrexham AC LadyVet50 189 229
230 1:32:10
SIMS, Andrew Unattached - Carlisle 369 230
231 1:32:14
HEATHCOTE, John Unattached : Oldham Vet50 378 231
232 1:32:41
HARWOOD, Steve Keswick AC Vet60 326 232
233 1:32:45
MCCANN, John Kendal Athletic Club Vet60 22 233
234 1:32:58
POSTILL, Nick Unattached - Lancaster 210 234
235 1:34:11
SPEARS, Jessica Harvel Hash House Harriers LadyVet40 356 235
236 1:34:39
FROST, Hilda Elswick Harriers LadyVet50 151 236
Main Partners : PUMA, NUUN
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 3 September 2012 Page 4 of 5