Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Derwentwater Trail

Derwentwater Trail Race 15km

Saturday 1 September 2012. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:51:58 GRIFFITHS, Dewi Cardiff AAC NDB 9 1
2 0:53:59 EDWARDS, Orlando Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 8 2
3 0:54:31 BELL, Carl Howgill Harriers 355 3
4 0:56:27 MADDAMS, Russell Keswick AC 1 4
5 0:56:54 FRENCH, John Eden Runners 289 5
6 0:56:57 WILKINSON, Shaun Keighley & Craven AC Vet40 286 6
7 1:01:47 BRENNAN, Steven Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers Vet40 95 7
8 1:02:23 EDWARDS, Richard Sale Harriers 212 8
9 1:02:24 DAVIES, Elton Sale Harriers 178 9
10 1:02:38 HEMSLEY, Philip Alnwick Harriers Vet40 276 10
11 1:03:06 LUND, David Unattached 260 11
12 1:03:23 MAKIN, Stephen Wigan Phoenix 223 12
13 1:03:26 SMITH, Nigel Burnham Joggers 168 13
14 1:04:14 HAWORTH, Jim Unattached : Castle Douglas, 330 14

IOM
15 1:04:16 NEWTON, Lee Keswick AC 156 15
16 1:04:35 ANGLESEA, Matthew Unattached - Gateshead 305 16
17 1:04:43 ARMSTRONG, John Mornington Chasers 204 17
18 1:04:54 RIDEHALGH, Sarah Accrington Road Runners 12 18
19 1:05:23 SOUTHWELL, Gary Unattached : Garstang Vet40 123 19
20 1:05:31 METCALF, Alan Preston Harriers Vet50 67 20
21 1:05:40 MORLEY, Andy Unattached 139 21
22 1:05:52 WILSON, Matt Kendal AC 359 22
23 1:06:05 WHITE, Seamus Staffordshire Moorlands 190 23
24 1:06:27 BELLEW, Nick Evenwood Road Runners 106 24
25 1:06:32 FROST, Paul Unattached - Newcastle 307 25
26 1:06:48 TEECE, Philip Billingham Marsh House Harriers Vet50 254 26
27 1:07:17 GREGORY, Paul Unattached 361 27
28 1:07:38 CARTER, Steve Vet40 399 28
29 1:07:40 HUGHES, Paul Billingham Marsh House Harriers Vet40 268 29
30 1:07:45 CURRAN, John Keswick AC Vet40 388 30
31 1:07:53 HOWARD, Darren Unattached - Liverpool 209 31
32 1:07:54 BOWMAN, William Sunderland Strollers Vet40 389 32
33 1:08:01 CAMPION, Adam Keswick Athletics Club Vet40 44 33
34 1:08:08 EVANS, Carole Settle Harriers LadyVet40 284 34
35 1:08:12 DUNN, Mike Unattached - Warrington 49 35
36 1:08:23 IMPEY, Stephen Unattached - Penrith 288 36
37 1:08:37 HARRIS, Mike Baxi Group Preston Vet40 130 37
38 1:08:41 ALLISON, Mike Unattached - Penrith Vet50 73 38
39 1:08:59 BLAKENEY, Paul Sheffield Running Club Vet50 229 39
40 1:09:05 NICHOLLS, Jan Sale Harriers LadyVet40 177 40
41 1:09:05 MCGLYNN, Paul Rochdale Harriers 176 41
42 1:09:07 SHIMMIN, Saul Unattached - Bolton 219 42
43 1:09:07 CHAMBERS, Rob Unattached - Skipton Vet40 371 43
44 1:09:17 WRIGHT-SMITH, Amanda 18 44
45 1:10:00 HIGHAM, Nick Lancaster & Morecambe AC Vet40 77 45
46 1:10:04 GRAHAM, David Unattached Vet50 250 46
47 1:10:13 SPURLING, Tom Unattached 327 47
48 1:10:20 BRAY, Kevin Morpeth Harriers Vet50 142 48
49 1:10:24 LANGTON, Rob The Always Merk 228 49
50 1:10:30 MCGOWAN, Glen Unattached : Lutterworth Vet50 277 50
51 1:10:30 WEST, Simon Unattached : Cleator Moor 372 51
52 1:10:34 BLOY, Kevin Ayr Seaforth Vet40 188 52
53 1:10:42 WASSELL, Lewis Reaper Gym, Shropshire 312 53
54 1:10:44 HELM, Ian Unattached Vet40 261 54
55 1:10:50 NOBLE, Colin Bridnorth Running Club 376 55
56 1:10:53 SADLER, Jonathan Unattached - Manchester 70 56
Main Partners : PUMA, NUUN
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 3 September 2012 Page 1 of 5