Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Helvellyn Trail

Helvellyn Trail Race 15km

Saturday 3 November 2012. 1:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:52:30 GRIFFITHS, Dewi swansea harriers 6 1
2 0:53:04 BELL, Carl Howgill Harriers 8 2
3 0:56:24 MADDAMS, Russell Keswick AC 426 3
4 0:56:30 FRENCH, John Eden Runners 127 4
5 0:57:25 SMITH, James Leeds City 1 5
6 0:58:14 CHATTERTON, Gavin Leeds City 7 6
7 0:59:37 COX, Martin Bristol & West AC Vet40 2 7
8 1:00:12 PEATE, Joseph Unattached - Keighley Vet40 293 8
9 1:00:19 GREGORY , Stewart Holme Pierrepont RC Vet40 124 9
10 1:04:03 BRODICK, Matthew Unattached - Middlesborough 354 10
11 1:04:20 KYFFIN, John St Bees Triers 193 11
12 1:05:12 DOWELL, Mark Leeds & Bradford Tri Club Vet40 320 12
13 1:05:33 CROSSLEY, Nathan Horsforth Harriers Vet40 298 13
14 1:05:55 TAYLOR, Roger Unattached : Erding Vet40 360 14
15 1:06:08 SOUTHWELL, Gary Unattached : Garstang Vet40 123 15
16 1:06:09 PRICE, Andrew Unattached : North Allerton 114 16
17 1:06:31 METCALF, Alan Preston Harriers Vet50 67 17
18 1:06:41 COWLING, Tom Durham University 421 18
19 1:06:58 IMPEY, Stephen Unattached - Penrith 126 19
20 1:07:04 MORAN, Ed Unattached - Bristol 232 20
21 1:07:11 REED, Matthew Unattached - Sheffield 363 21
22 1:07:31 PEACH, James Unattached : Mapperley Village 234 22
23 1:07:35 CROMPTON, Sam Unattached - Kendal 177 23
24 1:07:43 HENSON, Jason Unattached Vet40 241 24
25 1:07:47 TILLETT, Jo Unattached - Warrington 261 25
26 1:07:49 IRVING, Michael Unattached - Carlisle 269 26
27 1:07:54 BEANLAND, Nick Unattached 321 27
28 1:08:10 MORLEY, Andy Unattached 247 28
29 1:08:14 RIDEHALGH, Sarah Accrington Road Runners 13 29
30 1:08:51 BARTRAM, Tom Unattached 210 30
31 1:08:52 TREBLE, Chris Dulwich Runners 252 31
32 1:08:53 HOWARD, Darren Unattached - Liverpool 368 32
33 1:08:54 CASSON, Will Unattached : Alderley Edge 275 33
34 1:08:58 EVANS, Carole Settle Harriers LadyVet40 18 34
35 1:09:04 BARRETT, Paul Sale Harriers 282 35
36 1:09:06 WILKINSON, Mathew Unattached : Lytham St Annes 367 36
37 1:09:07 MURPHY, Damian Wooten Road Runners Vet50 186 37
38 1:09:10 CHAMBERS, Rob Unattached - Skipton Vet40 151 38
39 1:09:15 GREENWOOD, John Unattached - Keighley 183 39
40 1:09:35 ANGLESEA, Matthew Unattached - Gateshead 144 40
41 1:09:48 THREADGALL, Kim Unattached - Edinburgh 361 41
42 1:09:52 JONES, Thomas Redcar Running Club 375 42
43 1:09:54 POIRRETTE, Jonathan Unattached - Windermere Vet50 264 43
44 1:10:00 ROBERTS, Mike Hardley Runners Vet40 341 44
45 1:10:09 HOPPER, Jon Unattached : Didsbury 333 45
46 1:10:12 BRISTOW, Andy Unattached - Southport 79 46
47 1:10:24 OSBOURNE, John Settle Harriers Vet40 240 47
48 1:10:33 HIGHAM, Nick Lancaster & Morecambe AC Vet40 77 48
49 1:10:34 ALLISON, Mike Unattached - Penrith Vet50 73 49
50 1:10:35 CROMPTON, Carl Unattached - Kendal 104 50
51 1:10:39 ALLINSON, Robert Redcar Running Club 374 51
52 1:11:44 CARPENTER, Angela chichester runners LadyVet40 218 52
53 1:11:49 HOLLLAND, Tony Blyth RC 372 53
54 1:12:00 LAMMAS, Craig 450 54
55 1:12:02 URQUHART, Christopher Durham University 417 55
56 1:12:17 CHRISP, Paul Delamere Spartans Vet50 425 56
57 1:12:20 SHORT, Clive Unattached : Hexham Vet50 228 57
Main Partners : PUMA, NUUN
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 12 November 2012 Page 1 of 5