Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Lakeland Trails Marathon

Marathon Trail Race

Sunday 3 July 2011. 9:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 3:01:26 BROOKS, Alex Unattached - London 454 1
2 3:05:45 SMITH, Gordy Hatton Darts Vet40 112 2
3 3:11:15 ARMSTRONG, Nigel Manx Fell Runners, Isle of Man Vet40 345 3
4 3:12:40 ROGERS, Mark Wigan Phoenix Vet40 222 4
5 3:14:55 LLOYD, Adam Unattached - Bromsgrove, W 38 5

Midlands
6 3:15:28 SEAL, Howard Derwent AC 44 6
7 3:15:39 MUIR, Jonny Herme Hill Harriers 232 7
8 3:20:51 ROBINSON, Michael Unattached 238 8
9 3:21:16 ARMSTRONG, John Mornington Chasers 588 9
10 3:25:25 TAYLOR, Roger Preston Harriers Vet40 448 10
11 3:29:19 MCINTYRE, Iain Unattached - York 159 11
12 3:29:31 CAPSTICK, Bob Unattached - Windermere Vet40 550 12
13 3:30:04 BARDON, Richard EnduranceStore.com Vet40 666 13
14 3:33:34 HUNT, Michael Trafford AC Vet40 637 14
15 3:34:09 LEIGH, Matt Unattached - Bolton 432 15
16 3:34:48 CORSINI, Russ Darwen Dashers Vet50 392 16
17 3:35:05 HOWIE, Christopher Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers Vet40 214 17
18 3:36:59 THOMPSON, Brian Helm Hill Runners Vet50 325 18
19 3:37:41 CROSSLEY, Nathan Horsforth Harriers Vet40 366 19
20 3:38:40 BANNERMAN, Ross Highland Hill Runners 118 20
21 3:39:14 STATON, Richard Unattached - Grange over Sands Vet40 480 21
22 3:39:55 PEACOCK, Paul Unattached - Redcar Vet40 99 22
23 3:40:21 LEADBETTER, Adam Unattached - Birchwood 234 23
24 3:41:13 WOOD, Kevin Unattached - Cheshire Vet50 339 24
25 3:43:27 DUNN, Mike Unattached - Warrington 89 25
26 3:43:56 STAMP, Paul Unattached - Leeds 624 26
27 3:44:28 BROWN, Paul Trawden AC 662 27
28 3:44:37 WARDLE, Mike Body Rehab Clinic 409 28
29 3:45:09 MAYZE, Gareth Teviotdale Harriers 579 29
30 3:45:37 WOODLEY, Helen Unattached - Ulverston 94 30
31 3:45:54 BARRATT, Lee Stockport Harriers Vet40 174 31
32 3:46:59 BARK, Stephen unattached - Horncastle 104 32
33 3:47:29 WILSON, Matt Unattached - Windermere 199 33
34 3:47:51 DOVER, Gary Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers Vet40 113 34
35 3:48:07 JOHNSON, Andrew Beverley AC Vet40 399 35
36 3:49:59 SHEFFIELD, Rebecca Unattached - Colne, Lancashire 513 36
37 3:50:10 STURGESS, Ian Wymondham AC, Norwich Vet50 239 37
38 3:50:22 HEMMING, Caroline Spectrum Striders LadyVet40 85 38
39 3:50:57 CLAYTON, Peter Vale Royal Athletics, Cheshire Vet40 197 39
40 3:52:18 STAFFORD, Guillaume Unattached - London 444 40
41 3:52:22 DUFFY, Andrew Unattached - Preston, Lancashire Vet40 62 41
42 3:53:10 CAREY, Andrew Unattached - Wigan 311 42
43 3:53:11 HANKINSON, Neil Warrington Road Runners 129 43
44 3:53:12 FORD, Sally Unattached - Kirkby Lonsdale 421 44
45 3:53:45 RICHARDS, Matthew Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 633 45
46 3:54:02 BAYLIFF, Gordon Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 429 46
47 3:54:41 COWIN, Alex Unattached - Liverpool 440 47
48 3:55:34 HUMPHRIES, Phil Edinburgh Running Network Vet40 407 48
49 3:56:05 HOLT, Nick Wallasey Athletic Club 204 49
50 3:56:06 PARSONS, Simon Unattached - London 553 50
51 3:56:09 ANDERSON, Robyn Preston Harriers 449 51
52 3:56:29 WAKELEY, Brian Ambleside AC 587 52
53 3:57:02 ROGERS, Lee Unattached - Rugeley Vet40 557 53
54 3:57:08 BLUCK, Kim Tynedale Harriers LadyVet40 210 54
55 3:57:15 BROWN, Richard Macclesfield Harriers Vet40 656 55
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 11 July 2011 Page 1 of 7