Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Lakeland Trails in Keswick

Derwentwater Challenge

Saturday 3 September 2011. 1:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:09:18 BUCHANAN, Andrew Unatached - Airdrie 965 1
2 1:10:00 CACKETT, Andrew Swamp Donkeys 987 2
3 1:13:49 GRAHAM, Peter Unattached - Stoke On Trent 889 3
4 1:13:58 ROBINSON, Raymond Rifle Regiment 760 4
5 1:14:47 BARRY, Sean Unattached - Huddersfield 1165 5
6 1:15:25 WILSON, Oliver Unattached - Lockerbie 834 6
7 1:15:28 HINCH, Glenn Unattached - West Yorkshire 1134 7
8 1:15:33 HUNT, Stephen Unattached - Jarrow 1081 8
9 1:15:35 INGRAM, Steven Gillingham Trotters 1077 9
10 1:15:38 RAWLINSON, Paul Unattached - Grange over Sands 917 10
11 1:16:00 BROWN, Steve Unattached - Windermere Vet40 854 11
12 1:16:24 CHAMBERLAIN, Paul Unattached - Berkhamsted 738 12
13 1:18:00 MERCER, John Unattached - Wigan Vet40 891 13
14 1:18:12 VAN ALDERWEGEN, Damian Sale Harriers 897 14
15 1:18:45 CARR, David Unattached - Gateshead 1087 15
16 1:19:11 LANGFIELD, Alex Unattached, Birmingham 710 16
17 1:20:43 GRACE, Angela Unattached - cranage 992 17
18 1:20:48 WRIGHT, Gary Unattached - Mansfield 735 18
19 1:20:54 MERCER, Trevor Unattached - Darwen, Lancashire Vet60 1066 19
20 1:21:15 LAND, Andy Swinton Running Club Vet40 1167 20
21 1:21:21 WILSON, Shirley Unattached - Burton in Kendal LadyVet40 1133 21
22 1:21:25 GILLAND, Rob Unattached - Liverpool Vet40 1058 22
23 1:21:50 CAMPION, Adam Keswick AC Vet40 782 23
24 1:22:00 WOODWARD, Rob Unattached, Kendal 937 24
25 1:22:12 WATSON, Richard Unattached Vet40 1094 25
26 1:22:15 GILLMAN, Darren Spa Striders, Warwick Vet40 803 26
27 1:22:30 JOUGHIN, Shaun Unattached - Guisborough 875 27
28 1:22:31 BLACKBURN, Anna Derwent AC LadyVet50 1130 28
29 1:22:31 MCBLANE, Kate Unattached - Derbyshire 964 29
30 1:23:19 SMITHHURST, Martin Unattached Vet40 1095 30
31 1:23:28 BURRUS, Nick Keswick AC Vet40 915 31
32 1:23:34 SAMUELSON, Katie Cambridge & Coleridge AC 802 32
33 1:23:43 DIXON, Clare Unattached - Newcastle 1138 33
34 1:23:55 MORGAN, Carly Unattached - Blackpool 729 34
35 1:24:02 FLETCHER, Gordon Batala mountain Runners Vet60 798 35
36 1:24:05 ROSS, Andy Unattached - Wigton, Cumbria Vet40 1128 36
37 1:24:17 THORPE, Mark Unattached - Preston, Lancashire Vet40 809 37
38 1:24:40 WHITE, Alan Unattached - Tyne & Wear Vet40 1016 38
39 1:24:41 BUTLER, Alex Unattached, Kendal Vet40 949 39
40 1:24:42 MOBBERLEY, Peter Unattached - Whitley Bay Vet40 815 40
41 1:24:46 ROSS, Alistair Unattached - Solihull, W Midlands 994 41
42 1:24:56 DALE, Wes Unattached - Halifax 1166 42
43 1:25:04 BROOKS, David Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC 1062 43
44 1:25:14 MACFARLANE, Anne Unattached - Dumfries LadyVet40 758 44
45 1:25:16 LITTLE, Chris Unattached - Carlisle 718 45
46 1:25:18 HIGGINS, Phil Unattached - Windermere Vet40 887 46
47 1:25:44 LASHLEY, Pete Unattached - Milnthorpe Vet40 781 47
48 1:26:10 RURLANDER, Danny Unattached - Lancaster 1053 48
49 1:26:16 SMITH, Craig Bowness-on-Windermere, 979 49

Cumbria
50 1:26:17 TOMKINSON, Andrew Rochdale Harriers Vet40 725 50
51 1:26:18 BELL, Stuart Kendal AC Vet50 1154 51
52 1:26:19 MINGAT, Gaelle ENSCMu 976 52
53 1:26:36 PROCTOR, Phillip Unattached - Ellesmere Port Vet40 762 53
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 20 September 2011 Page 1 of 6