Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Lakeland Trails in Helvellyn, Helvellyn Trail Race 15km - Saturday 5 November 2011. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


114 1:14:54
EVANS, John Unattached - Brampton Vet40 517 114
115 1:14:58
GRAVES, Victoria City Of York AC 26 115
116 1:15:19
FISH, Michael Vegan Runners 325 116
117 1:15:21
WILSON, Nick Unattached : Bedlington 439 117
118 1:15:23
FORTUN, Phil Stone Masters Marathoners, 276 118

Staffs
119 1:15:25
RANKIN, Iain Unattached - Macclesfield Vet40 46 119
120 1:15:28
HOPE, Clive Unattached - Hyde Vet50 220 120
121 1:15:33
HUGHES, Ian Dragons Running Club, Sale 209 121
122 1:15:47
CLARK, Jeff Barnsley Harriers Vet40 450 122
123 1:15:48
HOMER, Mark Dudley Kingwinford RC Vet50 233 123
124 1:15:48
COLLEY, Peter Unattached : Kirkby Thore 120 124
125 1:15:49
WISE, Fiona Unattached - Middle Claydon 526 125
126 1:15:51
DUFFIELD, Michael Ilkley Harriers Vet40 216 126
127 1:15:53
BREWSTER, Trevor Unattached - Leeds Vet50 223 127
128 1:15:59
HOOD, Peter Dudley Kingwinford RC Vet50 247 128
129 1:16:04
HUGHES, Paul Claremont Road Runners, N East 232 129
130 1:16:07
DAVIS, John Reggaeboys Running Club 321 130
131 1:16:12
EARLE, Mark Unattached - Cheshire Vet60 110 131
132 1:16:20
MARSH, Tom Otley Athletic Club 261 132
133 1:16:25
BLOXHAM, Alistair Dumfries Running Club 410 133
134 1:16:27
COLEBOURNE, James Unattached - Backbarrow, 399 134

Cumbria
135 1:16:40
CLEARY, Paul Unattached - Alsager, Cheshire Vet40 402 135
136 1:16:41
WRIGHT, Peter Unattached : Southwick 435 136
137 1:17:00
DICKINSON, Iain Unattached - Liverpool 253 137
138 1:17:01
HUNTLEY, John Unattached : Linlithgow Vet40 258 138
139 1:17:03
GRIMA, Michael St Patrick's AC Vet40 406 139
140 1:17:05
GASPARINI, Valerie Unattached - London 322 140
141 1:17:06
CAMPION, Adam Keswick AC Vet40 150 141
142 1:17:09
BROWNSMITH, Graham Lancashire Constabulary Atheltics 436 142
143 1:17:11
COOPER, Jon NYPAA Vet40 524 143
144 1:17:16
POOLEY, Sophie Oxford University Triathlon Club 331 144
145 1:17:26
BATE, Richard Dudley Kingwinford RC 259 145
146 1:17:34
NOBLE, Colin Bridgnorth Running Club 151 146
147 1:17:44
PRUE, Nigel Delamere Spartans Vet40 411 147
148 1:17:44
HALL, Jonnie Unattached - Haddington Vet40 251 148
149 1:17:55
MITCHELL, Neil Unattached : Alford 443 149
150 1:17:56
CROWTHER, Kim Evenwood Road Runners 127 150
151 1:17:59
MEALEY, Liam Kirkstall Harriers, Leeds 305 151
152 1:18:02
JACKSON, Paul Cheshire Hash House Harriers Vet50 519 152
153 1:18:03
COLEMAN, Graham Wymondham AC, Norwich Vet40 297 153
154 1:18:16
ANDERSON, David Unattached - Salford 492 154
155 1:18:18
DIXON, John Unattached - Bebington 487 155
156 1:18:18
STONES, Philip Unattached - Cleator Moor Vet50 494 156
157 1:18:20
THOMAS, Simon Soup and Roll Cycling 355 157
158 1:18:21
HEMMING, Caroline Spectrum Striders LadyVet40 85 158
159 1:18:21
HUTTON, Mathew Unattached - Penrith, Cumbria 242 159
160 1:18:21
WAUDE, Ian Annan & District AC, Vet50 157 160

Dumfriesshire
161 1:18:23
COLLINS, Hugh Unattached : Witney 385 161
162 1:18:28
BROWN, Annette Women's Running Network LadyVet50 188 162
163 1:18:36
HART, Julian Cobra Vet40 245 163
164 1:18:48
COULTHARD, Anja Unattached - London 130 164
165 1:18:53
CAWOOD, James Unattached 432 165
166 1:18:57
LAMB, James Unattached - Lancaster 195 166
167 1:19:12
GEE, Mellissa Unattached - Wigan LadyVet40 398 167
168 1:19:13
LOCKE, Colin Unattached - Mistley Vet50 105 168
169 1:19:20
BIRCH, Martin Helm Hill Runners Vet40 495 169
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 16 November 2011 Page 3 of 7