Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Lakeland Trails in Helvellyn

Helvellyn Trail Challenge 15km

Saturday 5 November 2011. 1:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:07:10 WAITE, John Keswick AC 1195 1
2 1:07:43 WEAVER, Philip Unattached - Stonehouse 1194 2
3 1:09:37 RAWLINSON, Paul Unattached - Grange over Sands 917 3
4 1:11:46 BREGA, Josh Unattached - Bury St Edmunds U18 1130 4
5 1:12:41 ACKLAM, Andy Unattached - Preston, Lancashire Vet40 1128 5
6 1:13:25 MERCER, John Unattached - Wigan Vet40 891 6
7 1:13:41 BROWN, Steve Unattached - Windermere Vet40 854 7
8 1:14:43 STURMAN, Matt Unattached : Fishbourne Vet60 1062 8
9 1:14:51 WOODWARD, Rob Unattached, Kendal 937 9
10 1:15:13 QUILLIAM, Rob Unattached - Reigate, Surrey 1060 10
11 1:15:29 THORPE, Mark Unattached - Preston, Lancashire Vet40 809 11
12 1:15:49 JAMES, David Unattached, Kendal Vet40 823 12
13 1:16:15 WHITTINGTON, Tom Unattached - Cheshire 1139 13
14 1:16:45 LASHLEY, Pete Unattached - Milnthorpe Vet40 1149 14
15 1:17:42 VAN ALDERWEGEN, Damian Sale Harriers 897 15
16 1:18:03 BUTLER, Alex Unattached, Kendal Vet40 949 16
17 1:18:07 CLARK, Lucy Unattached - London 1164 17
18 1:18:31 SPENCE, Ross Unattached - Edinburgh 1055 18
19 1:18:42 ROBERTS, Paul Unattached - Manchester 1097 19
20 1:19:03 ANTONIAZZI, Primo Unattached - Reigate, Surrey Vet40 1059 20
21 1:19:12 MADDOX, Joseph Unattached - Liverpool 962 21
22 1:19:18 MOBBERLEY, Peter Unattached - Whitley Bay Vet40 815 22
23 1:19:30 BLACKMORE, Johnathan Unattached - Chesterfield Vet40 1032 23
24 1:20:25 CROSSLEY, Jonathan Unattached : Rhuddlan Vet40 1036 24
25 1:20:48 BREGA, Holly University of Cumbria 1131 25
26 1:21:02 PATON, David Unattached - Keswick Vet40 844 26
27 1:21:03 SPRIGGS, Gary Unattached - St Helens Vet40 910 27
28 1:21:26 CADMAN, Warren Unattached - Lancaster 1045 28
29 1:21:30 JOUGHIN, Shaun Unattached - Guisborough 875 29
30 1:21:46 ARTACHO, Morgane Unattached - Glasgow 1025 30
31 1:21:48 MCLEAN, Stuart Gumpster Harriers 1133 31
32 1:21:49 MCBLANE, Kate Unattached - Derbyshire 1030 32
33 1:22:30 CLARKE, Paul Unattached - Wigan Vet40 1109 33
34 1:22:42 POOLE, Robert Unattached - Windermere Vet60 927 34
35 1:22:46 KISIEL, Daniel Unattached - London 1019 35
36 1:23:08 WILKINS, Roger Unattached, Kendal Vet60 1152 36
37 1:23:12 GREENWOOD, Katie Unattached - London 1009 37
38 1:23:19 STEVENS, David Gumpster Harriers Vet50 1134 38
39 1:23:30 LEUNG, Stephen Unattached - Coventry Vet40 1078 39
40 1:23:35 LEUNG, Martin Unattached - Windermere Vet40 1074 40
41 1:23:45 SHUTTLEWORTH, Michelle St Bees Tri LadyVet40 1199 41
42 1:23:57 HIGGINS, Phil Unattached - Windermere Vet40 887 42
43 1:24:42 SMITH, Kath Carlisle Triathlon Club LadyVet50 881 43
44 1:25:05 DELVARD, Jason Stockport Harriers 1119 44
45 1:25:08 WARD, Antony Stockport Harriers Vet40 851 45
46 1:25:22 TARVIT, Ian Vale Of Aylesbury, Vet60 1143 46

Buckinghamshire
47 1:25:31 LOWRY, Georgie Unattached, Kendal 1179 47
48 1:25:39 GILLMAN, Darren Spa Striders, Warwick Vet40 803 48
49 1:25:52 HURREN, Sharon Wymondham Running Club, LadyVet40 1193 49

Norfolk
50 1:26:10 BUSHELL, Anthony Lancashire Constabulary Atheltics Vet40 913 50
51 1:26:10 FARREN, Hilary Rossendale Harriers LadyVet40 1027 51
52 1:26:19 GUNN, Lol Unattached - Durham 1068 52
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 7 November 2011 Page 1 of 6