Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Helvellyn Trail

Helvellyn Trail Race

Saturday 1 November 2008. 1:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:53:10 BROWN, John Salford Harriers 2 1
2 0:55:03 GRAHAM, Ricky Fell Ponies 121 2
3 0:55:08 REESE, Ben 105 3
4 0:56:58 CHATTERTON, Gavin Leeds City 60 4
5 0:58:05 GRAVES, Philip City of York AC 230 5
6 0:59:22 ANNABLE, Tom Vale Royal AC Vet 40 Men 242 6
7 1:00:58 KENDALL, Graham Serpentine AC 419 7
8 1:01:05 MCKENNA, Stephen Tyne & Wear FRS 153 8
9 1:01:38 ADDEY, Bob 437 9
10 1:01:49 WALSH, Richard Worcester AC 279 10
11 1:02:58 GRAVES, Victoria City of York AC 229 11
12 1:03:22 DUNCAN, Brian Unattached - Preston 448 12
13 1:03:42 ESSEX-CROSBY, Chris Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC 178 13
14 1:03:46 LUPTON, Anna Radcliffe AC 444 14
15 1:03:50 MCALOON, Robert Ian Evenwood Road Runners Vet 40 Men 81 15
16 1:04:08 BONNER, Gavin Unattached - London 59 16
17 1:04:10 MCKENNA, Michael Dallam RC Vet 50 Men 439 17
18 1:04:51 CLAYTON, Peter Vale Royal AC Vet 40 Men 39 18
19 1:04:58 SALT, Rob Charnwood AC Vet 40 Men 83 19
20 1:05:05 WILLIAMS, Andy Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC Vet 40 Men 207 20
21 1:05:19 MOSS, Fleecy St Bees Tri Vet 40 Men 41 21
22 1:05:27 DAVIES, Alex Unattached - Penrith 206 22
23 1:05:36 PRESTON, Andrew Wymondham AC Vet 40 Men 435 23
24 1:05:53 WESTON, Stephen Unattached - Carlisle 123 24
25 1:06:08 MCCOUBREY, Brian Swinton Running Club 191 25
26 1:06:12 POLITO, Giles Bridgedale 9 26
27 1:06:19 KENNEDY, Chris Tyne & Wear FRS 148 27
28 1:06:28 BARK, Stephen Unattached - Horncastle 415 28
29 1:06:58 CLARKSON, Gary 182 29
30 1:06:58 COOPER, Nicholas Shelton Striders Vet 50 Men 428 30
31 1:07:23 TURNER, Ronnie Rossendale Harriers Vet 40 Men 424 31
32 1:07:27 CLARKSON, Mark 181 32
33 1:07:40 SPILLER, Adam Alnwick Harriers 316 33
34 1:08:00 GRIBBLE, Martin Unattached - Dursley Vet 50 Men 292 34
35 1:08:06 SIMMONDS, John Hardley Runners Vet 50 Men 388 35
36 1:08:13 GREEN, Tim Unattached - Stirling 372 36
37 1:08:17 DALEY, Sam Heaton Harriers Vet 50 Men 277 37
38 1:08:38 THOMAS, Richard Kirkstall Harriers Vet 40 Men 197 38
39 1:08:43 TANNER, Stuart Unattached - Carlisle 136 39
40 1:08:52 BOND, Ian Unattached - Preston Vet 40 Men 227 40
41 1:09:08 LANEY, Maureen Clayton le Moors Harriers Lady Vet 50 25 41
42 1:09:27 TREWEEKE, Andy Unattached - Liverpool Vet 40 Men 156 42
43 1:09:41 HOLLAND, Brian Unattached - Stockport Vet 50 Men 281 43
44 1:09:42 LINNEY, Mark Royal Navy AC 75 44
45 1:09:45 CHAPMAN, Karl Wymondham AC 250 45
46 1:09:54 WIZARD, Dan Vale of Aylesbury Vet 50 Men 85 46
47 1:10:13 HUNTER, Ian Unattached - Nottingham 13 47
48 1:10:20 HANRECK, Jon Finknottle Snortlers 265 48
49 1:10:41 CLARKSON, Ian 183 49
50 1:10:52 BEARDMORE, Richard Wymondham AC Vet 40 Men 263 50
51 1:10:59 STEPTO, Paul Stockport Harriers Vet 40 Men 423 51
52 1:11:03 STURGESS, James Wymondham AC, Norwich 420 52
53 1:11:16 SINGLETON, Peter Unattached - Blackpool Vet 50 Men 367 53
54 1:11:17 LOVELESS, Martin Hardley Runners Vet 50 Men 389 54
55 1:11:17 MCKENZIE, John Hardley Runners Vet 50 Men 391 55
56 1:11:24 WALKER, James Unattached - Birmingham 260 56
57 1:11:25 CLARKE, Russell Wymondham AC Vet 50 Men 261 57
Main Partners : Ullswater Steamers, Adventure Capital UK
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 3 November 2008 Page 1 of 5