Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Hawkshead Trail, Hawkshead Trail Race 17km - Saturday 28 April 2012. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


236 1:49:21
STRATTON, Tom Unattached - Manchester 35 236
237 1:49:34
WARNER, Jane Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers LadyVet40 333 237
238 1:49:40
JACOB, Alastair Unattached - London Vet40 192 238
239 1:49:51
HILL, Emma Unattached : Newbold Verdon 298 239
240 1:50:13
MARSHALL , William Unattached - Ambleside Vet50 266 240
241 1:50:22
HARMAN, Alan Thirsk & Sowerby Vet50 256 241
242 1:50:45
BROWN, Caroline Unattached - Chorley 147 242
243 1:50:46
TONES, Michelle Unattached - Leeds LadyVet40 182 243
244 1:51:04
STRAFFORD, Ali Blengdale Harriers LadyVet40 25 244
245 1:51:12
WISEMAN, John Red Rose Road Runners Vet40 280 245
246 1:51:16
SWAILES, Sarah Unattached : West Kirby LadyVet40 170 246
247 1:51:20
LAWTON, Graham Unattached - Lancaster 376 247
248 1:52:29
WILLIAMS, Donna Chorley Harriers LadyVet40 120 248
249 1:52:52
ATHERTON , Robert Unattached : Tranent Vet60 260 250
250 1:53:09
PLESTED, Paul Ellesmere Port Running Club Vet50 204 251
251 1:53:32
SMITH, Michael Olney Runners Vet50 28 252
252 1:53:36
JONES, Alan Unattached - Wilmslow Vet50 344 253
253 1:54:10
JONES , Howard Unattached : Ulverston Vet50 185 254
254 1:54:21
MCAUGHTRIE, David Unattached - York 189 255
255 1:54:28
MITCHELL , Kay Unattached - York 248 256
256 1:54:39
WILSON , Dale Unattached - Leeds 272 257
257 1:54:48
WEEKES, Emma Unattached - London Vet40 389 258
258 1:56:34
HEATHCOTE, Rachel Hunters Bog Trotters 142 259
259 1:57:17
STUTTARD, Edward Unattached - Carnforth 71 260
260 1:57:38
RAVEN, Mark Unattached : Wetherby Vet50 127 261
261 1:57:55
KEETING, Richard Vale Royal AC Vet40 254 262
262 1:58:01
BARTLES-SMITH, David Unattached Durham Vet50 172 263
263 2:01:03
MILLS, Luke Bridgnorth RC 74 264
264 2:01:56
LARKIN , Karlotta Denby Dale Travellers 195 265
265 2:01:56
LARKIN, Chloe Denby Dale Travellers 194 266
266 2:03:06
LAMB, Elaine Wirral AC LadyVet50 276 267
267 2:07:19
KELLY, Bill Burnden Road Runners Vet60 110 268
268 2:07:25
HARRISON , Dot Unattached - Leeds LadyVet40 242 269
269 2:07:25
THOMAS , Diane Kirkstall Harriers LadyVet40 243 270
270 2:08:41
ADAMS , Louise Run England LadyVet40 289 271
271 2:10:52
ROBSON, Charmain St Bees Triers LadyVet70 158 272
272 2:17:33
SMART, Elizabeth Dumfries Running Club LadyVet50 89 273
273 2:23:04
HIGHAM, Lindsey Lancaster & Morecambe AC LadyVet40 76 274
274 2:23:40
GRUMMETT, Steve Unattached - Leeds 273 275
There were 274 finishers in the All Competitors category.
Main Partners : PUMA, NUUN
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 7 May 2012 Page 5 of 5