Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Hawkshead Trail

Hawkshead Trail Race 17km

Saturday 28 April 2012. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:03:13 PRIESTLEY, Gary Horwich RMI AC 1 1
2 1:07:08 QUINN, Iain Barrow & Furness Striders 337 2
3 1:07:35 MADDOMS, Russell Keswick AC 6 3
4 1:08:55 GREGORY , Stewart Holme Pierrepont RC Vet40 281 4
5 1:10:17 LLOYD, Adam Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 5 5
6 1:11:12 BRENNAN, Steven Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers Vet40 34 6
7 1:11:51 JACKSON, Gareth Rossendale Harriers 296 7
8 1:12:12 WILKINS, Rodger RacePace 352 8
9 1:12:30 HYDER, Mel Helm Hill Runners 13 9
10 1:12:43 HOLDSWORTH, Breton Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 121 10
11 1:13:04 WATSON, Richard Black Combe Runners 131 11
12 1:13:18 EASTON, Chris Chapel Allerton Runners 119 12
13 1:14:10 NEWBURN, Scott Newing Lodge 139 13
14 1:14:48 DUNN, Mike Unattached - Warrington 49 14
15 1:14:58 BLACOW, Steven Unattached - Kendal 90 15
16 1:15:20 PEATE, Joseph Unattached - Keighley Vet40 265 16
17 1:15:33 DOWELL, Mark Leeds & Bradford Tri Club Vet40 146 17
18 1:16:29 CULLAGH, Bernard IRELAND - Omagh Triathlon Club 295 18
19 1:16:31 HULL , Daniel Unattached : Godalming 244 19
20 1:16:49 STUART , Andrew Unattached - Lancaster Vet40 292 20
21 1:17:00 GREGSON, Wayne Tri Preston 154 21
22 1:17:52 EDWARDS, Stephen Unattached - Sale 340 22
23 1:17:56 COLLINS, Russell Teesdale AC Vet40 123 23
24 1:18:23 METCALF, Alan Preston Harriers Vet50 67 24
25 1:19:11 NICHOL, Adam St Bees Triers 308 25
26 1:19:15 MORRISON, Ryan Unattached : Chester 245 26
27 1:19:32 BEANLAND, Nick Unattached 126 27
28 1:19:49 FLATMAN, Graeme Darlington Tri Club Vet50 151 28
29 1:19:54 ALLISON, Mike Unattached - Penrith Vet50 73 29
30 1:20:02 ROONEY , Graham Unattached - Liverpool 219 30
31 1:20:06 BARK, Stephen Unattached : Horncastle Vet40 109 31
32 1:20:11 CRAWFORD, Rob Helm Hill Runners 364 32
33 1:20:18 CHAMBERS, Rob Unattached - Skipton Vet40 136 33
34 1:20:28 RYAN , Christopher Unattached - Liverpool 267 34
35 1:20:34 WEARDEN, Neill Unattached - Preston 180 35
36 1:20:47 O'DONNELL, Brian Bellahouston Road Runners, 381 36

Glasgow
37 1:21:14 LOWE, Robert Lancaster AC 47 37
38 1:21:27 CAMPION, Adam Keswick Athletics Club Vet40 44 38
39 1:21:29 NELSON, John Alchester, Oxfordshire Vet50 365 39
40 1:21:31 DAY , Andrew Unattached : Northwich 191 40
41 1:21:59 KOCK, Beaudry Unattached : Oxford 197 41
42 1:22:08 HIGHAM, Nick Lancaster & Morecambe AC Vet40 77 42
43 1:22:23 MACEWAN, John Ochil Hillrunners Vet40 326 43
44 1:22:27 VINCENT, David Unattached : Hemel Hempstead 386 44
45 1:22:32 FOSTER, Katie Unattached - Preston 216 45
46 1:22:36 FICKS, Arne Unattached - Newcastle 104 46
47 1:22:41 WILKINSON, Matt Unattached : Lytham 356 47
48 1:23:06 CHADUC, Xavier wharfedale harriers Vet40 284 48
49 1:23:19 WEST, Simon Unattached : Cleator Moor 137 49
50 1:23:24 HOWARD, Scott Unattached : Hartlepool Vet40 21 50
51 1:23:27 TESTER, Nicholas Unattached - London 225 51
52 1:23:30 DALE, Matt Unattached - York 313 52
53 1:23:35 COOPER, Gary Unattached 153 53
54 1:23:46 LITHGOW, David Unattached - Newcastle 335 54
55 1:23:50 WINSKILL, Phil Altrincham & District AC 3 55
Main Partners : PUMA, NUUN
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 7 May 2012 Page 1 of 5