Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Lakeland Trails in Hawkshead, Hawkshead Trail Race 15km - Saturday 7 May 2011. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Ladies in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


58 1:49:52
JACKSON, Jo Unattached - Spilsby 395 297
59 1:50:05
GOACHER, Shelagh Unattached - Barrow in Furness LadyVet50 166 299
60 1:50:52
GARLAND, Heather Unattached - Warrington 55 303
61 1:50:58
HUMPHRIES, Emma Gainsborough & Morton Striders 333 304
62 1:52:01
SNOW, Janet Vale Royal Athletics, Cheshire LadyVet50 318 309
63 1:52:22
FINCH, Joanne Unattached - Liverpool 467 311
64 1:52:57
OWEN, Nicky Cheshire Hash House Harriers LadyVet50 122 312
65 1:53:17
BICKERSTAFF, Jayne Unattached - Dalton in Furness 400 314
66 1:53:17
OTTLEY, Clare Unattached - Barrow in Furness 401 315
67 1:53:20
GOLDTHORPE, Pamela Unattached - Bradford, W Yorks LadyVet40 175 316
68 1:53:52
SHERRIFF, Jane Garstang Running Club 119 321
69 1:53:56
JOYCE, Marie-helene PB Fitness 132 322
70 1:54:11
ATKINS, Lydia Stafford Harriers 429 325
71 1:54:31
FOX, KL Unattached - Windermere LadyVet40 509 328
72 1:54:37
CHALMERS, Karen Unattached : Stotfold 511 329
73 1:54:49
CLARKE, Anita Unattached - Glasgow LadyVet50 174 331
74 1:55:05
MURPHY, Joanne Tynedale Harriers LadyVet40 143 332
75 1:56:34
STONE, Lucinda Staffordshire Moorlands 444 334
76 1:57:17
FLEMING, Laura Unattached - Stockton 271 340
77 1:57:19
ALLISTER, Geraldine Unattached - Manchester 370 341
78 1:58:29
LING, Lucy Unattached - Manchester 361 344
79 1:58:30
RINDLAUB, Claire Unattached - London 497 345
80 1:59:30
KIMBER, Caroline Unattached - Holmfirth 578 348
81 1:59:53
FORDE, Jo Unattached - Liverpool LadyVet40 300 349
82 2:00:07
BENNETT, Zelinda Unattached - Oldham LadyVet40 452 351
83 2:00:28
SMART, Elisabeth Dumfries Running Club LadyVet50 134 353
84 2:00:31
WALKER, Denise Unattached - York LadyVet40 326 355
85 2:00:39
MCMILLAN, Clare Unattached - Edinburgh 212 357
86 2:03:54
THORN, Kelly Unattached - Blackpool 263 365
87 2:05:45
GOES, Eva Unattached - Mistley LadyVet50 106 367
88 2:06:52
BENTLEY, Louise Edgworth Cricket Running Club LadyVet40 179 370
89 2:07:14
PHILLIPS, Lynn Unattached - Nuneaton 53 372
90 2:07:46
CHARLTON, Julie Unattached - Hexham LadyVet40 494 374
91 2:07:46
FERRIS, Julie Unattached - Lincolnshire LadyVet40 492 375
92 2:10:08
BUSCK, Joanna Unattached - Edinburgh LadyVet40 213 377
93 2:11:45
ELLIOTT, Kedren South Cheshire Harriers 192 379
94 2:13:29
IRELAND, Jan Unattached - Penrith, Cumbria LadyVet40 121 382
95 2:14:29
ALLEN, Marie Barrow & Furness Striders AC LadyVet40 496 383
96 2:15:16
ROBSON, Charm St Bees Tri LadyVet70 114 384
97 2:16:50
WILSON, Karen Unattached : Chester le Street LadyVet40 357 387
98 2:17:56
GUITTAP, Frances Unattached - London 311 388
99 2:18:46
CLARK, Lindsey Lancaster & Morecambe AC LadyVet40 41 389
100 2:21:06
SAMUELSON, Viv Unattached - Stockport 581 390
101 2:23:05
ROBINSON, Brenda Rochdale Harriers LadyVet60 195 391
There were 101 finishers in the All Ladies category.
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 11 May 2011 Page 2 of 2