Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Lakeland Trails in Hawkshead, Hawkshead Trail Race 15km - Saturday 7 May 2011. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


347 1:59:22
RICHARDSON, David Unattached - Northwich 418 347
348 1:59:30
KIMBER, Caroline Unattached - Holmfirth 578 348
349 1:59:53
FORDE, Jo Unattached - Liverpool LadyVet40 300 349
350 1:59:53
MELLON, Paul Unattached - Liverpool Vet40 299 350
351 2:00:07
BENNETT, Zelinda Unattached - Oldham LadyVet40 452 351
352 2:00:25
WALKER, Simon South Cheshire Harriers Vet40 546 352
353 2:00:28
SMART, Elisabeth Dumfries Running Club LadyVet50 134 353
354 2:00:30
KEELING, Richard Vale Royal Athletics, Cheshire Vet40 288 354
355 2:00:31
WALKER, Denise Unattached - York LadyVet40 326 355
356 2:00:34
RUSSELL-WHITE, Christopher Unattached - Edinburgh Vet50 73 356
357 2:00:39
MCMILLAN, Clare Unattached - Edinburgh 212 357
358 2:00:43
GRUMMETT, Steve Unattached - Leeds 320 358
359 2:01:06
SAMUELSON, Peter Spectrum Striders Vet60 582 359
360 2:02:13
WOODLEY, Lawrie Vet70 574 360
361 2:02:15
EDWARDS, Michael Unattached - Liverpool Vet50 211 361
362 2:02:59
ROSHER, Michael Unattached - Richmond, N Yorks Vet40 335 362
363 2:03:17
HUGHES, Mark Unattached - Southport Vet40 477 363
364 2:03:27
JOHNSON, David Unattached - Ambleside Vet40 425 364
365 2:03:54
THORN, Kelly Unattached - Blackpool 263 365
366 2:05:20
MILLS, Luke Bridgnorth Running Club 145 366
367 2:05:45
GOES, Eva Unattached - Mistley LadyVet50 106 367
368 2:05:47
MURRAY, Sam Unattached - Beckermet 309 368
369 2:06:25
HOWES, Alistair Unattached - Durham Vet40 91 369
370 2:06:52
BENTLEY, Louise Edgworth Cricket Running Club LadyVet40 179 370
371 2:06:57
COULTHARD, Julian Border Harriers Vet50 86 371
372 2:07:14
PHILLIPS, Lynn Unattached - Nuneaton 53 372
373 2:07:14
RICHARDS, Lee Unattached - Howden, E Yorks 54 373
374 2:07:46
CHARLTON, Julie Unattached - Hexham LadyVet40 494 374
375 2:07:46
FERRIS, Julie Unattached - Lincolnshire LadyVet40 492 375
376 2:09:57
BROCK, Andy Burgess Hill Runners Vet50 58 376
377 2:10:08
BUSCK, Joanna Unattached - Edinburgh LadyVet40 213 377
378 2:10:25
HORNER, Michael Unattached - Durham 254 378
379 2:11:45
ELLIOTT, Kedren South Cheshire Harriers 192 379
380 2:12:27
GOUGH, Andy Unattached - Ansdell 352 380
381 2:12:59
FITTON, Richard Unattached - Glossop Vet60 117 381
382 2:13:29
IRELAND, Jan Unattached - Penrith, Cumbria LadyVet40 121 382
383 2:14:29
ALLEN, Marie Barrow & Furness Striders AC LadyVet40 496 383
384 2:15:16
ROBSON, Charm St Bees Tri LadyVet70 114 384
385 2:16:16
MITCHELL, Nigel Unattached, Kendal Vet50 57 385
386 2:16:42
CRAFT, James Unattached - Seaham 253 386
387 2:16:50
WILSON, Karen Unattached : Chester le Street LadyVet40 357 387
388 2:17:56
GUITTAP, Frances Unattached - London 311 388
389 2:18:46
CLARK, Lindsey Lancaster & Morecambe AC LadyVet40 41 389
390 2:21:06
SAMUELSON, Viv Unattached - Stockport 581 390
391 2:23:05
ROBINSON, Brenda Rochdale Harriers LadyVet60 195 391
There were 391 finishers in the All Competitors category.
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 11 May 2011 Page 7 of 7