Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Lakeland Trails in Hawkshead, Hawkshead Trail Race 15km - Saturday 7 May 2011. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


229 1:41:53
WOOD, Fred Sunderland Strollers Vet50 226 229
230 1:41:54
SCHOFIELD, Graham Chorley Harriers Vet50 190 230
231 1:41:56
PRESTRIDGE, Jeff Serpentine Running Club Vet50 207 231
232 1:41:57
HENDERSON, Darren Unattached - Barrow in Furness 408 232
233 1:42:06
HUNTER, Jonathan Unattached - Wetherby 255 233
234 1:42:09
SUTHERLAND, Kevin Unattached - Liverpool 379 234
235 1:42:13
MAYOT, Lauren Unattached - London 368 235
236 1:42:13
MAYOT, Vincent Unattached - London 369 236
237 1:42:32
JENSEN, Pip Unattached - London 415 237
238 1:42:34
SMITH, Ian Harmeny AC Vet40 194 238
239 1:42:36
HOLLIGAN, Will Allithwaite RC Vet50 442 239
240 1:42:40
GRAHAM, Julie Garstang Running Club LadyVet40 568 240
241 1:42:50
BARBER, Graham Unattached - Leeds Vet60 204 241
242 1:43:03
DAVIES, Andrew Fit For Life 539 242
243 1:43:07
LADOCHA, Dave Huddersfield Road Runners Vet60 198 243
244 1:43:08
SMITH, David Unattached - Manchester Vet40 216 244
245 1:43:10
HEYS, Simon Stockport Harriers Vet50 236 245
246 1:43:30
FARRELLY, Fin Unattached - Shipley, W 262 246

Yorkshire
247 1:43:32
MASSEY, Jonathan Unattached - Manchester Vet40 96 247
248 1:43:35
HOLLINS, Rachel Biddulph Running Club 383 248
249 1:43:35
O'DONNELL, Valerie Unattached - Lancaster LadyVet40 565 249
250 1:43:36
GROSSET, Neil Unattached - Keswick 310 250
251 1:43:45
JOHNSON, Sarah Unattached - Manchester 328 251
252 1:43:48
MANGHAM, Garry Unattached - Bingley Vet40 247 252
253 1:43:55
EARL, Martin Unattached - Southport 364 253
254 1:43:56
WILSON, Dale Unattached - Leeds 319 254
255 1:44:00
COLEMAN, Edmund Unattached - Glasgow 537 255
256 1:44:12
THWAITES, Dan Unattached - Penrith, Cumbria 306 256
257 1:44:15
FOSTER, Sonja Unattached - Barrow in Furness LadyVet40 298 257
258 1:44:22
HEATH, Lisa Rocktart Runners 461 258
259 1:44:41
ROCHE, Paul Merseyside Police Vet50 453 259
260 1:44:51
LYONS, David Unattached - Morecambe Vet40 156 260
261 1:44:52
CUMMINGS, Ann Unattached - Cockermouth LadyVet50 80 261
262 1:45:03
TWISELTON, Ian Unattached, Kendal Vet50 303 262
263 1:45:08
TAYLOR, Nigel Unattached - Preston, Lancashire 334 263
264 1:45:15
LAMPLUGH, George Staffordshire Moorlands Vet40 445 264
265 1:45:19
MIDDLETON, Silvia Unattached - Manchester 279 265
266 1:45:24
SWEENEY, Derek The Low Wood, Windermere Vet50 571 266
267 1:45:30
THURLOW, Lisa Unattached - Ulverston LadyVet40 411 267
268 1:45:45
SALEM, Michelle Unattached - North Shields LadyVet40 482 268
269 1:45:46
COPP, Jason Unattached, Birmingham Vet40 349 269
270 1:45:50
EYRE, Melanie Unattached - Guildford 315 270
271 1:45:52
PHILLIPS, Robert Costain 382 271
272 1:45:52
BELTON, Dave Unattached - Nottingham Vet50 529 272
273 1:45:59
MALTBY, Tomas Unattached - Manchester 455 273
274 1:46:01
MOUNSEY, Neil Manchester Triathlon Club 292 274
275 1:46:05
RAPONI, Peter Unattached - Merseyside 139 275
276 1:46:21
HAUGHAN, Kirsteen Unattached - Glasgow LadyVet40 353 276
277 1:46:24
WILSON, Di Unattached - Darlington 441 277
278 1:46:28
TAYLOR, Emma UCLAN 464 278
279 1:46:35
DAVIDSON, Alan Unattached - Oxfordshire Vet50 98 279
280 1:46:40
DALBY, Ray Rochdale Harriers Vet50 433 280
281 1:46:54
PARKER, Graham Unattached, Kendal Vet40 94 281
282 1:47:01
APPERLEY, Tracey Unattached : Newmarket LadyVet40 141 282
283 1:47:04
BATMAN, Gavin Unattached - Manchester 555 283
284 1:47:10
KENYON, John Biggleswade AC 340 284
285 1:47:23
WARDALE, Kevin Ilkley Harriers Vet50 222 285
286 1:47:23
BETTS, Antony Unattached - Ilkley, W Yorkshire Vet40 220 286
287 1:47:33
HAMOR, Fiona Rossendale Harriers LadyVet40 480 287
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 11 May 2011 Page 5 of 7