Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Lakeland Trails in Hawkshead

Hawkshead Trail Race 15km

Saturday 7 May 2011. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Men in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:06:04 PRIESTLEY, Gary Horwich RMI Harriers 466 1
2 1:06:27 IIDA, Yujiro JAPAN - Team Salomon 7 2
3 1:07:14 WINSKILL, Phil Keswick AC 8 3
4 1:07:58 ROSCOE, Martin leeds athletics club Vet40 583 4
5 1:11:04 LLOYD, Adam Unattached - Bromsgrove, W 38 5

Midlands
6 1:11:35 BRENNAN, Steven Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers Vet40 108 6
7 1:12:21 JACKSON, Paul Unattached - Spilsby 580 7
8 1:12:56 CRAGGS, Tom Mornington Chasers 217 8
9 1:13:25 GIBBINS, Christopher Unattached - Harrogate, N Yorks Vet40 499 9
10 1:15:36 BARNES, Chris Accrington Road Runners 64 10
11 1:15:54 SHUTTLEWORTH, Stuart Ambleside AC Vet40 294 11
12 1:16:03 MALLOCH, Ewen TeamBath AC 350 12
13 1:16:50 SHEARN, Nick TeamBath AC 251 13
14 1:17:43 METCALF, Alan Preston Harriers Vet50 103 14
15 1:17:58 MORRAN, Stephen Northern Vets AC Vet50 181 15
16 1:18:03 HUMPHRIES, Tom Gainsborough & Morton Striders Vet40 332 16
17 1:18:24 HOLTON, Peter Army Athletics Association Vet40 252 17
18 1:18:45 SMITH, Garrett Unattached - London 407 18
19 1:19:16 ALLISON, Mike Unattached - Penrith, Cumbria Vet50 113 20
20 1:19:19 HOBBINS, Tom Stafford Harriers 428 21
21 1:19:29 HOLDSWORTH, Breton Unattached - Burnley 158 22
22 1:19:36 HUNTER, Ian Kimberley & District Striders 215 23
23 1:19:39 TOWNLEY, Matthew Romiley Runners 232 24
24 1:19:45 BARK, Stephen unattached - Horncastle 135 25
25 1:19:50 STATON, Richard Unattached - Grange over Sands Vet40 507 26
26 1:19:51 MURPHY, Joseph Unattached - Buckinghamshire 470 27
27 1:20:10 EASON, Alastair Unattached - London 413 28
28 1:20:13 ACLAND, George NEW ZEALAND - Christchurch 416 29
29 1:20:39 LANE, Jon Rochdale Harriers 324 30
30 1:20:56 DUNN, Mike Unattached - Warrington 89 31
31 1:21:05 WEARDEN, Neil Unattached - Preston, Lancashire 250 32
32 1:21:16 BEECH, Tom Unattached, Birmingham 520 33
33 1:21:23 SANDERSON, Chris Nothumberland Fell Runners Vet40 131 34
34 1:21:53 MCCOUBREY, Brian Swinton Running Club 339 35
35 1:22:00 GIMENO FABRA, Miquel University of Nottingham 528 36
36 1:22:10 GREEN, Alex Unattached - York 337 37
37 1:22:14 FRY, Stephen Unattached - Harrogate, N Yorks Vet40 151 38
38 1:22:19 WEST, Simon Unattached - Cleator Moor 76 39
39 1:22:27 MURRAY, Peter Unattached - Wigan Vet40 534 40
40 1:22:48 DICKSON, Simon Unattached - Cumbria 432 42
41 1:23:13 ALMOND, Steve Unattached - Barton Vet40 439 43
42 1:23:23 WOOD, Kevin Unattached - Cheshire Vet50 164 44
43 1:23:34 SAGE, Jonathan Unattached - Hull, E Yorkshire Vet50 118 45
44 1:23:44 COOPER, Nicholas Shelton Striders Vet50 347 47
45 1:24:05 HIGHAM, Nick Lancaster & Morecambe AC Vet40 42 48
46 1:24:17 WOODHEAD, Andrew Unattached - Ambleside 344 49
47 1:24:20 WILMORE, Paul Unattached - Preston, Lancashire 205 50
48 1:24:21 LEWIS, James Agecroft 456 51
49 1:24:23 RENSHAW, Craig Unattached - London 414 52
50 1:24:31 ILLINGWORTH, Guy Unattached - Ormskirk Vet40 518 53
51 1:24:54 HARRISON, Sam Preston Harriers 468 54
52 1:25:09 HARRIS, Mike Baxi Group, Preston Vet40 180 55
53 1:25:14 DOWELL, Mark Leeds Bradford Tri Club Vet40 138 56
54 1:25:27 WATERWORTH, Simon Unattached - Ambleside 343 57
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 11 May 2011 Page 1 of 6