Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Lakeland Trails in Hawkshead

Hawkshead Challenge15km

Saturday 7 May 2011. 1:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:18:07 STEVENS, Matthew Unattached - Clitheroe 1051 1
2 1:20:20 MADDOX, Joseph Unattached - Liverpool 745 2
3 1:22:59 DODD, Mike Iceland Foods Running Club 703 3
4 1:25:25 PHILLIPS, Jonathan Unattached - Manchester 1088 4
5 1:26:27 JACKSON, Graham Allithwaite RC 1164 5
6 1:26:28 GRAHAM, Peter Unattached - Stoke On Trent 889 6
7 1:27:55 KYLE, Andrew Unattached : Spennymoor 1067 7
8 1:28:34 SKYNER, Ian Roby Runners Vet40 1123 8
9 1:28:57 BROWN, Steve Unattached - Windermere Vet40 854 9
10 1:30:43 HUNT, Stephen Unattached - Jarrow 794 10
11 1:31:02 LANGFIELD, Alex Unattached, Birmingham 1163 11
12 1:31:12 HUNT, Tim Unattached - Jarrow Vet40 795 12
13 1:32:00 VAN ALDERWEGEN, Damian Sale Harriers 897 13
14 1:32:32 SMITH, David Carlisle Triathlon Club Vet40 770 14
15 1:32:56 MOBBERLEY, Peter Unattached - Whitley Bay Vet40 815 15
16 1:33:14 WATT, Thomas Unattached - London 1177 16
17 1:33:20 TROUP, Mike Ambleside AC Vet50 1138 17
18 1:33:35 JAMES, David Unattached, Kendal Vet40 823 18
19 1:33:58 GOTT, Jamie Unattached - Heckmondwike 1022 19
20 1:34:17 WHITTINGTON, Tom Unattached - Cheshire 1082 20
21 1:34:18 BREWSTER, Trevor Valley Striders, Leeds 1170 21
22 1:34:31 ROBERTSON, Stuart Unattached - Manchester 1106 22
23 1:34:32 WILLIAMS, Simon Unattached - Derbyshire 1127 23
24 1:34:33 WILSON, Shirley Unattached - Burton in Kendal LadyVet40 1038 24
25 1:34:33 HAYES, Melanie Unattached - Manchester LadyVet40 981 25
26 1:35:28 WILLIAMS, Jayne Unattached - Todmorden LadyVet40 737 26
27 1:35:56 WOODSTONE, Thomas Unattached - Ulverston 1062 27
28 1:36:00 LANGFIELD, David Unattached - Carlisle 1129 28
29 1:36:05 LEGGE, Rob Unattached - Preston, Lancashire Vet40 952 29
30 1:36:16 MORGAN, Carly Unattached - Blackpool 1120 30
31 1:36:31 KERR, Katie Unattached - Carlisle 1157 31
32 1:36:53 JOHNSON, Rob Unattached - Stockport 1191 32
33 1:36:53 COWAN, Jonathan GreaterSport 766 33
34 1:36:55 GILLAND, Rob Unattached - Liverpool Vet40 1042 34
35 1:37:04 MERCER, John Unattached - Wigan Vet40 891 35
36 1:37:14 FIDDLER, Paul Unattached - Warrington 826 36
37 1:37:27 PARKIN, Andrew Unattached, Dewsbury W Yorks 1004 37
38 1:37:47 ROSE, Paul Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 968 38
39 1:38:18 POSTLETHWAITE, Scott Unattached, Kendal Vet40 755 39
40 1:38:30 LOWRY, Georgie Unattached, Kendal 1126 40
41 1:38:57 POOLE, Robert Unattached - Windermere Vet60 913 41
42 1:39:06 SAMUELSON, Katie Cambridge & Coleridge AC 802 42
43 1:39:35 DIGGLE, Mark Unattached - Liverpool Vet40 1124 43
44 1:39:53 LOWRY, Matthew Unattached, Kendal 1130 44
45 1:40:00 JONES, Dan Unattached - Todmorden 942 45
46 1:40:08 GILLMAN, Darren Spa Striders, Warwick Vet40 803 46
47 1:40:10 THORPE, Martyn Fell Runners Association Vet40 825 47
48 1:40:10 SWEENEY, Lynne The Low Wood, Windermere LadyVet50 1154 48
49 1:40:33 EVANS, David Unattached - Liverpool Vet40 971 49
50 1:40:33 GOLDSWORTHY, Anita St Bees Tri LadyVet40 898 50
51 1:40:33 BRENNON, Marc Unattached - Warrington 1018 51
52 1:40:50 PARKER, Tracy Unattached - Whitehaven LadyVet40 1152 53
53 1:40:55 LEWIS, Keith Iceland Foods Running Club 1000 54
54 1:41:06 HIGGINS, Phil Unattached - Windermere Vet40 887 55
55 1:41:14 DENTON, Mark Unattached - Sheffield Vet40 763 56
56 1:41:14 MCCOY, Stephen Unattached - Tyne & Wear Vet40 1125 57
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 11 May 2011 Page 1 of 7