Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

PUMA Lakeland Trails in Hawkshead, PUMA Hawkshead Trail Race - Saturday 24 April 2010. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Men in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


351 2:02:17
WISEMAN, John Unattached Vet 40 Men 408 460
352 2:03:02
BENSON, Richard Unattached - Northwich Vet 40 Men 194 461
353 2:03:07
GIRVIN, Maurice Unattached - Belfast Vet 40 Men 422 462
354 2:03:22
SIMS, Daniel Unattached - Manchester 795 464
355 2:04:33
TOCK, Chris Unattached - Chester 587 468
356 2:04:35
EDWARDS, John Unattached - Yarm Vet 60 Men 769 470
357 2:04:41
LIGHTFOOT, Steve Unattached - Oldham 605 472
358 2:05:13
SAGE, Michael Unattached - Reydon, Southwold Vet 60 Men 313 473
359 2:05:22
JAMESON, Scott Unattached - Washington 498 474
360 2:05:28
PRICE, Robert Unattached - Leeds 183 476
361 2:05:41
CORNWELL, Kevin Unattached - Prescot 610 481
362 2:06:49
BURKE, Adam Unattached - Newcastle upon 390 485

Tyne
363 2:06:53
HOWES, Alistair Unattached - Durham Vet 40 Men 117 486
364 2:07:02
MARTIN, Simon Unattached - Wetherby Vet 40 Men 356 490
365 2:07:15
TAKASHINA, Kei Unattached - Reading 705 493
366 2:07:47
PITTMAN, Keith Unattached - Kendal Vet 50 Men 673 496
367 2:08:23
GRUMMETT, Steve Unattached - Leeds 650 497
368 2:08:29
CLARK, Neil Unattached - Larbert Vet 40 Men 212 498
369 2:08:38
BAKER, Neil Unattached - Sawtry Vet 40 Men 73 499
370 2:09:05
TILBY, Stephen Pensby Vet 50 Men 615 502
371 2:09:08
SUTCLIFFE, Neil Blackburn Road Runners Vet 50 Men 544 503
372 2:11:55
BONE, James Unattached - Kendal 144 509
373 2:11:58
MCGRAY, Jason Unattached - Stocksfield 506 510
374 2:11:58
FOLEY, Steven Unattached - Blaydon Vet 40 Men 511 511
375 2:12:31
ANTHONY, Christopher Unattached - Malton 146 513
376 2:13:55
GRIMSHAW, Nick Unattached - Wilmslow Vet 40 Men 337 516
377 2:15:40
GINDER-POULSON, Robert Unattached - Cheadle Vet 40 Men 572 520
378 2:15:46
MOSS, Peter Unattached - Preston Vet 50 Men 646 521
379 2:17:33
CADDICK, Chris Unattached - Warrington Vet 40 Men 178 526
380 2:17:38
HILTON, Tom Unattached Vet 60 Men 487 527
381 2:18:08
DEWHURST, Robert Baxi Vet 40 Men 624 528
382 2:19:03
HAMPTON, Tom Warrington Triathlon Club Vet 50 Men 357 530
383 2:19:25
ARTHUR, Nick North Yorks Police Vet 40 Men 687 531
384 2:20:24
BARTON, David Ford Halewood AC, Cheshire Vet 60 Men 729 533
385 2:21:55
VAREY, John Unattached - Preston Vet 40 Men 507 534
386 2:22:20
BREAR, Richard Stainland Lions Vet 40 Men 329 535
387 2:22:55
SWEENEY, Mike Unattached - Southport Vet 40 Men 221 537
388 2:23:24
WILSON-COOK, David Baxi Vet 40 Men 559 538
389 2:23:53
CLARE, Alex Unattached - Liverpool 287 540
390 2:26:00
COLLISTER, Bill Unattached - Douglas Vet 50 Men 482 541
391 2:27:25
ROBY, Mark Unattached - St Helens Vet 40 Men 565 542
392 2:27:44
TAYLOR, Bernard Unattached Vet 60 Men 493 543
393 2:41:32
TABEM, Liam Baxi 524 547
394 2:42:06
PRIEBE, Laurie Unattached - Penrith Vet 60 Men 659 548
395 2:42:18
MANNING, Nicholas Unattached - Bolton 642 550
396 2:42:48
BIBBY, Nigel Unattached - Lytham Vet 40 Men 411 551
397 2:43:04
PARFITT, Stephen Baxi Vet 40 Men 514 552
There were 397 finishers in the All Men category.
Presenting Sponsor : PUMA; Main Partner : Bridgedale
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 19 May 2010 Page 7 of 7