Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


PUMA Lakeland Trails in Hawkshead

PUMA Hawkshead Trail Race

Saturday 24 April 2010. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Men in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:00:48 WALSH, James Leeds City AC 1 1
2 1:05:18 LITTLE, Robert Dark Peak Fell Runners 757 2
3 1:08:15 HILTON, Martin Leeds City AC 7 3
4 1:10:35 CHADFIELD, Andy Billingham Marsh House Harriers 280 4
5 1:10:50 MILLER, Chris Harrogate Harriers 790 5
6 1:12:26 BOOTH, Gareth Horwich RMI Harriers 300 6
7 1:13:31 ANDREW, Martin Unattached - Ambleside Vet 40 Men 792 7
8 1:13:43 LEWIS, Jason Unattached - Bolton 776 8
9 1:13:57 THOMAS, Adi 403 9
10 1:14:55 LIVINGSTONE, David Altrincham & District AC 660 10
11 1:15:18 MCGRATH, John Worthing Striders Vet 40 Men 9 11
12 1:15:24 BREWSTER, Roger Clayton-le-Moors Harriers Vet 50 Men 95 12
13 1:16:31 JONES, Michael South Shield Harriers Vet 40 Men 555 13
14 1:17:09 ALTY, Alan Chorley Harriers Vet 50 Men 174 14
15 1:17:27 BROWN, Doug Dumfries Running Club Vet 50 Men 52 15
16 1:17:42 MARTIN, Colin Spectrum Striders Vet 50 Men 599 17
17 1:18:07 SEAL, Howard Derwent AC 166 18
18 1:18:14 HOBBINS, Tom Stafford Harriers 595 19
19 1:18:47 MORRAN, Stephen Northern Vets Vet 50 Men 206 20
20 1:19:13 HOLDSWORTH, Bretton Unattached 500 21
21 1:19:38 METCALFE, Alan Preston Harriers Vet 40 Men 97 22
22 1:19:43 WILLIAMS, Donna Unattached - Euxton Vet 40 Men 263 23
23 1:20:01 MOSS, Chris Congleton Harriers Vet 40 Men 396 24
24 1:20:33 TYRER, Chris Unattached Vet 40 Men 348 26
25 1:21:27 HUGHES, Derek East Cheshire Harriers Vet 50 Men 632 27
26 1:22:13 VERITY, Jack St Bede's AC Vet 50 Men 353 28
27 1:22:16 COOPER, Nicholas Shelton Striders Vet 50 Men 63 29
28 1:22:21 BARK, Stephen Unattached - Horncastle 100 30
29 1:22:32 WAITE, Josh Carlisle Triathlon Club 674 31
30 1:22:48 CAMPION, Adam Keswick AC 249 32
31 1:23:07 SANDERSON, Chris Unattached - Burnopfield 43 33
32 1:23:16 PRESTON, Andrew Wymondham Athletic Club Vet 40 Men 309 34
33 1:23:22 HILL, Mick Tipton Harriers 292 35
34 1:23:29 LLOYD, Andrew Unattached - Ormskirk 706 36
35 1:23:45 HESKETH, Anthony Horwich RMI Harriers Vet 60 Men 246 38
36 1:24:01 RENDER, Paul Harrogate Harriers & Athletic Vet 50 Men 231 39

Club
37 1:24:05 ALLISON, Mike Unattached - Penrith Vet 50 Men 798 40
38 1:24:15 WOOD, Kevin Unattached - Chester Vet 50 Men 476 41
39 1:24:48 MCDOUGALL, Andrew Rochdale Harriers 10 42
40 1:24:54 HARDING, Chris Vet 50 Men 389 43
41 1:24:58 HIGHAM, Nick Unattached - Lancaster Vet 40 Men 204 44
42 1:25:11 KENNEDY, Adrian Unattached - Bradford, W Yorks 735 46
43 1:25:19 CONWAY, Stuart Keighley and Craven AC 603 47
44 1:25:21 KITCHIN, Martin Unattached - Bolton 727 48
45 1:25:24 NOLAN, Damian Mossley Hill Athletics Club 136 49
46 1:25:42 CONROY, Phil Unattached - Derby 215 50
47 1:25:55 ASKEW, David Harrogate Harriers & Athletic Vet 40 Men 331 51

Club
48 1:26:03 WOODHEAD, Andrew Unattached - Ambleside 780 52
49 1:26:12 WOOD, Simon Unattached - Bolton 501 54
50 1:26:18 FORTUN, Phil Stone MM 421 55
51 1:26:39 THOMAS, Dan Unattached - Tregaron 134 56
52 1:26:43 GARNETT, Andy Spectrum Striders Vet 50 Men 699 57
53 1:26:46 HARRISON, Matt Pudsey Pacers 341 58
54 1:26:52 TAYLOR, Richard Keighley and Craven AC Vet 40 Men 512 59
55 1:26:57 MCCORMICK, Alex Congleton Harriers Vet 40 Men 371 60
Presenting Sponsor : PUMA; Main Partner : Bridgedale
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 19 May 2010 Page 1 of 7