Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

PUMA Lakeland Trails in Hawkshead, PUMA Hawkshead Challenge - Saturday 24 April 2010. 1:15 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


354 2:37:57
WALLIS, Brian Unattached - Bedford Vet 50 Men 961 354
355 2:38:13
DEARNLEY, Sarah Unattached - Lincoln 1190 355
356 2:38:45
SKILLING, Angela Unattached - Warrington Lady Vet 40 863 356
357 2:38:45
KANE, Annette Silverdale Stragglers Lady Vet 50 1077 357
358 2:38:47
MCDOUGAL, Jean Unattached - Lockerbie Lady Vet 60 858 358
359 2:38:47
MERCER, Sarah Unattached - Wigan 926 359
360 2:39:54
ECCLESTON, Nicola Unattached - Cannock Lady Vet 40 1140 360
361 2:40:16
SCOTT, Gillian Unattached - North Shields Lady Vet 40 1127 361
362 2:40:30
PATON, Amanda CoCo Lady Vet 40 1230 362
363 2:40:42
WEST, Peter Unattached - Chorley Vet 50 Men 1057 363
364 2:40:51
CASS, Gail Unattached - Maryport Lady Vet 50 1229 364
365 2:41:27
PRITCHARD, Sharon Unattached - Brampton Lady Vet 40 954 365
366 2:45:16
GRAHAM, Susan Dumfries Running Club Lady Vet 50 974 366
367 2:45:16
COLLINGRIDGE, Hannah Fell Running Association 1231 367
368 2:45:16
SCOTT, Norna Fell Running Association 1311 368
369 2:45:16
FOWLER, Gavin Unattached - Middlesborough 1073 369
370 2:45:17
WOOD, Iain Unattached - Ormskirk 1005 370
371 2:45:30
WILLACY, Kerry Unattached - Dumfries 1247 371
372 2:45:57
MCBURNEY, Andrew Unattached - Wirral 1030 372
373 2:46:29
MCKAY, Tina Cleethorpes AC Lady Vet 50 976 373
374 2:46:45
HOLLOWAY, Ian Unattached - North East Vet 60 Men 1294 374
375 2:46:48
SUTHERLAND, Paula Unattached - Hebden Bridge Lady Vet 40 872 375
376 2:47:34
LARLIN, Paul Unattached - Hawkshead Vet 40 Men 1178 376
377 2:48:16
BELLHOUSE, Gina Southport Waterloo AC Lady Vet 40 1196 377
378 2:48:26
SAUNDERS, Kate Unattached - Oxford 957 378
379 2:50:20
SAGE, Catherine Unattached - Oxford 958 379
380 2:50:24
SAGE, Ben Unattached - Banbury 959 380
381 2:50:25
SADLER, Ann Unattached - Hertford Lady Vet 50 897 381
382 2:50:25
NOLAN, Nicky Unattached - Alderley Edge Lady Vet 40 882 382
383 2:53:13
ROONEY, Mickey Unattached - Grimsby Vet 50 Men 977 383
384 2:53:57
THOMAS, Michael Unattached - Stockport 1307 384
385 2:54:40
PLACKETT, Lydia Womens Running Network Lady Vet 60 1262 385
386 2:59:15
DUKES, Ann Southampton Running Sisters Lady Vet 70 1036 386
387 3:01:40
LOCKWOOD, Alison Unattached - Barnsley Lady Vet 40 1143 387
388 3:10:59
GRIMSHAW, Maxine WalkB4URun Lady Vet 40 992 389
389 3:10:59
CLAYTON, Diane WalkB4URun Lady Vet 40 993 390
390 3:16:32
WALLACE, Pauline Hartlepool Burn Road Runners Lady Vet 40 1155 391
391 3:20:02
LATHAM, Jody Greater Manchester Police CID 1020 392
392 3:20:02
WOODBRIDGE, Pete Greater Manchester Police CID 1019 393
393 3:22:01
MCMASTER, Janet Unattached - Gateshead Lady Vet 40 1068 394
There were 393 finishers in the All Competitors category.
Presenting Sponsor : PUMA; Main Partner : Bridgedale
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 29 April 2010 Page 7 of 7