Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Lakeland Trails™ Derwentwater

Puma Trailfox Derwentwater Trail Race

Saturday 1 September 2007. 11:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:52:37 WALSH, James Leeds City 3 1
2 0:53:35 HOPE, Rob Pudsey & Bramley AC, Leeds 11 2
3 0:53:53 DEAKIN, Simon Leeds City 5 3
4 0:53:57 WHITFIELD, Matt Bingley Harriers 12 4
5 0:54:14 SWINBURN, Nick Morpeth Harriers Under 21 Men 18 5
6 0:55:26 HULL, Greg Leeds City Vet 40 Men 21 6
7 0:55:37 OSBORNE, Adam Leeds City 15 7
8 0:55:45 GAHAN, Owen Leeds City 26 8
9 0:55:55 MADDAMS, Russell Horwich RMI Harriers 693 9
10 0:56:24 ROBERTS, Craig Kendal AC Vet 40 Men 690 10
11 0:56:25 ADDISON, Tom Helm Hill Runners Under 21 Men 22 11
12 0:57:23 BURRETT, Mike Leeds City 25 12
13 0:57:51 GAMBLE, Ben Stone Masters Marathoners, 587 13

Staffs
14 0:57:58 FARQUHARSON, Neil Wolds Veterans AC, Lincolnshire 183 14
15 0:58:11 BEILBY, Owen Wharfedale Harriers 19 15
16 0:58:18 STAINER, Simon Ambleside AC 17 16
17 0:58:36 ROWE, Alex Wesham Road Runners Vet 50 Men 30 17
18 0:58:39 HUSSAIN, Bashir Stockport Harriers Vet 40 Men 439 18
19 0:58:58 HEYS, Chris Sale Harriers 93 19
20 0:59:10 WETHERAL, Ian Sale Harriers Vet 40 Men 664 20
21 0:59:34 WILKINSON, Vic Bingley Harriers 101 21
22 1:00:21 SAFRANAUSKAS, David Trafford AC Vet 40 Men 525 22
23 1:00:29 DUGDALE, Paul Kendal AC Vet 40 Men 29 23
24 1:00:48 BEDELL, Nigel Keighley & Craven AC Vet 40 Men 552 24
25 1:00:50 DIXON, Garry Barrow & Furness Striders AC 683 25
26 1:00:53 HARRISON, Ben Unattached - Windermere 435 26
27 1:01:15 TUNSTALL, Sarah York Acorn 102 27
28 1:02:38 TROTT, Paul Unattached, Kendal Vet 40 Men 691 28
29 1:02:40 BELL, Richard Unattached - Cheshire 207 29
30 1:03:06 GREEN, Shane Pudsey & Bramley AC, Leeds Vet 40 Men 436 30
31 1:03:13 ALMOND, David Dewsbury Roadrunners, W Yorks 214 31
32 1:03:40 ROBERTS, Guy Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool 286 32
33 1:03:41 BUTTERWORTH, Peter Clayton Le Moors Harriers Vet 50 Men 324 33
34 1:03:43 WALSH, Richard Malvern Joggers, Worcs 606 34
35 1:03:51 LEAH, Candice Clayton Le Moors Harriers 106 35
36 1:04:01 BAINBRIDGE, Mark Unattached - Penrith, Cumbria 375 36
37 1:04:02 RAFFELL, Jane Wigan Phoenix 114 37
38 1:04:05 WOODS, Ian Unattached - Windermere Vet 40 Men 646 38
39 1:04:15 MAKIN, Tim Durham Fell Runners Vet 40 Men 307 39
40 1:04:29 WHITE, Natalie Bingley Harriers 104 40
41 1:04:53 WALSH, Paul JAPAN - Get Hiroshima 8 41
42 1:04:57 OVERTON, Duncan Keswick AC Vet 50 Men 322 42
43 1:05:01 METCALF, Alan Preston Harriers Vet 40 Men 287 43
44 1:05:04 DAVIES, Edward Maldwyn Harriers, North Wales Vet 50 Men 190 44
45 1:05:08 CRAN, Alex Clayton Le Moors Harriers 285 45
46 1:05:25 MASON, David Horwich RMI Harriers 590 46
47 1:05:26 SUNLEY, Richard Horsforth Harriers Vet 40 Men 48 47
48 1:05:41 ALTHAM, Greg Unattached - Lancashire 596 48
49 1:05:42 DE MARIA, Celia Leeds City 103 49
50 1:05:59 FENNEY, Steven Stone Masters Marathoners, 619 50

Staffs
51 1:06:04 CLAYTON, Emma Scunthorpe & District AC Under 21 Women 112 51
52 1:06:08 CRITCHLEY, Adam Chorley Harriers 193 52
53 1:06:16 JACKSON, Phillippa Keswick AC 694 53
54 1:06:34 O'DONNELL, Michael Clayton Le Moors Harriers 466 54
55 1:06:41 ROBERTSHAW, Tom Unattached - Lancaster Vet 50 Men 60 55
Presenting Sponsors : Puma, Frederick Warne; Main Sponsors : Falke, Allerdale Borough Council
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 8 September 2007 Page 1 of 9