Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Puma Trailfox Lakeland Trails™ 2006 - Derwentwater Trail, Derwentwater Trail Race - Saturday 2 September 2006. 11:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


176 1:26:39
BLIGHT, Anthony North Fylde AC 207 176
177 1:26:46
RUSSELL, Tonia Totley Athletics Club, Lady Vet 40 168 177
178 1:26:54
METHAM, Elaine Hallamshire Harriers, Sheffield Lady Vet 50 307 178
179 1:27:08
METHAM, David Hallamshire Harriers, Sheffield Vet 50 308 179
180 1:27:11
WOODCOCK, Elizabeth Unattached - Cumbria 352 180
181 1:27:16
SMART, Elisabeth Dumfries Running Club Lady Vet 40 349 181
182 1:27:16
BOLTON, Tony Unattached - Lancashire Vet 50 286 182
183 1:27:20
STEELE, John Unattached - Cumbria Vet 50 327 183
184 1:27:21
JONES, Richard Garstang Running Club 376 184
185 1:27:28
LAWRENCE, Andy Unattached - West Yorkshire Vet 40 231 185
186 1:27:35
RYDER, Stuart Unattached - Bolton 211 186
187 1:27:41
MCGUIRE, Christina Lancaster & Morecambe AC Lady Vet 40 160 187
188 1:27:57
MORLEY, Sue Nidd Valley Runners Lady Vet 50 146 188
189 1:28:05
PUTTICK, Tim Unattached - North Yorkshire Vet 40 253 189
190 1:28:09
HULL, Caroline Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool Lady Vet 40 362 190
191 1:28:10
WARRINER, George Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool Vet 40 448 191
192 1:28:13
KING, John Helm Hill Runners Vet 50 209 192
193 1:28:21
CROSSFIELD, Leon Keswick AC 250 193
194 1:28:25
LEWIS, John Cumberland AC Vet 50 55 194
195 1:28:53
HIGSON, Gaynor Horwich RMI 179 195
196 1:28:55
NICOLSON, Stephen Unattached - Cheshire 378 196
197 1:28:57
BUSH, Linda Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool 403 197
198 1:29:02
ROUND, Paul Unattached - Birmingham 433 198
199 1:29:05
CONKLING, Richard Unattached - Southport 336 199
200 1:29:05
MCARTHUR, Raymond Meltham AC Vet 50 298 200
201 1:29:27
MOTRAM, Jane Cumberland Fell Runners Lady Vet 40 301 201
202 1:29:30
RICHARDS, Patricia Keswick AC Lady Vet 50 330 202
203 1:29:32
EASTOE, Gay Blengdale Runners AC Lady Vet 50 126 203
204 1:29:36
JARVIS, Paul Fell Runners Association Vet 50 50 204
205 1:29:55
METCALF, Neil Unattached - North East 234 205
206 1:30:09
CUTLER, Paul Billingham Marsh House Vet 40 210 206
207 1:30:18
WILLIAMS, Gen Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool Lady Vet 50 347 207
208 1:30:22
DEVITT, Stephen Billingham Marsh House Vet 40 228 208
209 1:30:26
STEEL, Andrea Unattached - West Yorkshire Lady Vet 40 319 209
210 1:30:38
GOODENOUGH, Derek Wesham Road Runners Vet 60 381 210
211 1:30:39
DAVIDSON, Alan Unattached - Oxfordshire Vet 50 436 211
212 1:30:44
PETTMAN, Ian Helm Hill Runners Vet 60 35 212
213 1:30:46
BINKS, David Unattached - Merseyside Vet 40 233 213
214 1:30:53
FLANAGAN, George Wesham Road Runners Vet 50 318 214
215 1:31:15
HUNTER, Michael Unattached - Cumbria Vet 40 259 215
216 1:31:23
TICKNER, Richard Cumberland Fell Runners Vet 40 377 216
217 1:31:40
LLOYD, David Unattached - Cheshire 424 217
218 1:31:42
BOWES, Gillian Unattached - North East 420 218
219 1:31:43
ROBINSON, Rhiannon Tynedale Harriers Lady Vet 40 446 219
220 1:31:44
SWEETING, Robert Nidd Valley Runners Vet 50 68 220
221 1:32:00
DOHERTY, Anne Wesham Road Runners Lady Vet 40 183 221
222 1:32:05
STURGESS, Phil Unattached - Keswick 337 222
223 1:32:12
WHITEHURST, Alison Sam Ayers, Cockermouth Lady Vet 40 185 223
224 1:32:14
MCMILLAN, Dianne Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 395 224
225 1:32:19
TALLENTINE, Stephen Unattached - North East Vet 40 388 225
226 1:32:24
HOYER, Kath Wesham Road Runners Lady Vet 40 148 226
227 1:32:29
DEAN, Gill Eden Runners Lady Vet 40 313 227
228 1:32:34
MURGATROYD, Linda Stainland Lions Road Runners 177 228
229 1:32:46
SNAPE, Sandra Blackburn Harriers Lady Vet 40 311 229
230 1:32:48
HAYES, Malcolm Dewsbury Road Runners Vet 40 45 230
231 1:33:03
MCCALLAM, Richard Unattached - Cumbria 343 231
232 1:33:30
BATEMAN, Norman North Fylde AC Vet 60 312 232
233 1:33:41
CRILLEY, John Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool Vet 50 341 233
234 1:33:43
SEPHTON, Claire London Frontrunners Lady Vet 40 197 234
235 1:33:44
WELSH, Chris Strathaven Striders, 400 235
Presenting Series Sponsor : Puma, Main Sponsor : Allerdale Borough Council
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 14 September 2006 Page 4 of 6