Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Puma Trailfox Lakeland Trails™ 2006 - Derwentwater Trail

Derwentwater Trail Race

Saturday 2 September 2006. 11:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:52:22 JONES, Andi Salford Harriers 2 1
2 0:56:29 LEIGH, Nick Altrincham & District AC 5 2
3 1:00:13 DUGDALE, Paul Kendal AC Vet 40 16 3
4 1:00:31 DIXON, Garry Barrow & Furness Striders 19 4
5 1:00:39 FRAMPTON, Duncan Borrowdale Fell Runners Vet 40 354 5
6 1:00:44 WILKINSON, Mary Skipton AC 101 6
7 1:00:49 HEYES, Guy Puma 450 7
8 1:01:06 CHURCHILL, Adam Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 93 8
9 1:01:12 WILKINSON, Vic Bingley Harriers 104 9
10 1:01:46 SINGLETON, Paul Ambleside AC 18 10
11 1:01:47 COULTER, Barry Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 94 11
12 1:02:11 MINISTER, Andrew Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 261 12
13 1:02:44 KENCHINGTON, Andy Birmingham Rowheath AC 379 13
14 1:03:30 ARMSTRONG, Mark Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 274 14
15 1:03:30 JOHNSON, Richard Swaledale Road Runners 288 15
16 1:03:46 ROBINSON, Kristian Rochdale Harriers 346 16
17 1:03:47 DIMBLEBY, Peter Unattached - Walsall, West 239 17

Midlands
18 1:04:57 CLYMO, David Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 345 18
19 1:05:09 MILLS, Bryan Tipton Harriers 79 19
20 1:05:29 BIRD, Jay Unattached - Wellington, 270 20

Somerset
21 1:05:50 ROBERTS, Richard Horwich RMI Vet 40 218 21
22 1:05:56 BUTTERWORTH, Peter Clayton le Moors Harriers Vet 50 278 22
23 1:06:10 FISH, Jonathan Ambleside AC Vet 40 39 23
24 1:06:32 EVANS, Jon Unattached - Stockport 293 24
25 1:06:53 BUCKLEY, Jo Calder Valley Fell Runners 103 25
26 1:06:54 CRAN, Alex Clayton le Moors Harriers 89 26
27 1:08:04 WILSON, David Bowland Fell Runners Vet 40 74 27
28 1:08:07 SALT, Rob Charnwood AC, Leics Vet 40 60 28
29 1:08:24 O'DOSNELL, Michael Clayton le Moors Harriers 214 29
30 1:08:28 FARMER, Geoff Oak Park Running Club, Staffs Vet 50 38 30
31 1:08:43 WAYWELL, Dave Wesham Road Runners Vet 60 201 31
32 1:08:43 STEPHENS, John Low Fell Running Club Vet 40 282 32
33 1:08:49 MOORE, Ian Holmfirth Harriers Vet 40 213 33
34 1:08:57 GRANEY, Barry St Helens Sutton 428 34
35 1:09:35 BAZLEY, Aaron Unattached - Cumbria 227 35
36 1:10:03 HEYES, Lisa Puma 451 36
37 1:10:35 ROBERTSON, Iain Unattached - North East 77 37
38 1:10:45 ALMOND, David Unattached - West Yorkshire 271 38
39 1:10:48 BYRON, Marcus Tynedale Harriers Vet 40 203 39
40 1:11:15 PARKER, Steve West Cheshire AC Vet 40 309 40
41 1:11:33 STRACHAN, Stephen Keswick AC Vet 40 306 41
42 1:11:35 STANFIELD, Dave Wells City Harriers Vet 40 242 42
43 1:11:42 HAYLES, Tim Halifax Harriers 46 43
44 1:11:47 SARSON, Peter Stafford Harriers Vet 50 61 44
45 1:11:50 LITT, Michael Cumberland Fell Runners Vet 50 404 45
46 1:11:50 EATON, Simon Wesham Road Runners 224 46
47 1:11:51 HORNE, Ian Unattached - Cumbria Vet 40 83 47
48 1:11:53 WALKER, Tracy Cumberland Fell Runners Lady Vet 40 195 48
49 1:12:04 HUNTER, Ian Unattached - Nottingham 260 49
50 1:12:09 ROGERS, Mark Unattached - Lancashire 281 50
51 1:12:27 MURDOCH, Kirsty Derwent AC 409 51
52 1:12:33 WEST, Simon Unattached - Keswick 384 52
53 1:12:33 METCALFE, Anthony Mossley Hill AC, Liverpool Vet 50 291 53
54 1:12:34 SMITH, Paul Lancaster & Morecambe AC 275 54
55 1:13:09 BURROW, Craig Unattached - Cumbria 34 55
Presenting Series Sponsor : Puma, Main Sponsor : Allerdale Borough Council
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 14 September 2006 Page 1 of 6