Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Coniston Trail

Coniston Trail Race 15km

Saturday 5 October 2013. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:58:43 DEAKIN, Simon Leeds City 205 1
2 0:59:03 KRAFT, James Scarborough AC 166 2
3 0:59:12 FRENCH, John Eden Runners 3 3
4 1:03:06 SEAL, Howard Derwent AC Vet 40 7 4
5 1:04:28 LESLIE, Alec Swinton Running Club 27 5
6 1:05:32 PAYNE, Lucas Barlick Fell Runners Vet 40 219 6
7 1:05:35 DIVER, Michael Clydesdale Harriers Vet 40 203 7
8 1:06:08 SMITH, Jon Unattached 220 8
9 1:06:48 STUART , Andrew Unattached - Lancaster Vet 40 208 9
10 1:06:59 DEBENHAM, Ian Unattached - Newcastle 279 10
11 1:07:04 REILLY, Paul Coniston Fell Running Club 245 11
12 1:07:17 TRUDGEON, Steve Harrogate Harriers Vet 50 63 12
13 1:07:25 ESSEX-CROSBY, Chris Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC 118 13
14 1:07:38 COX, Jonathan Eden Runners 226 14
15 1:07:44 ACKROYD, Chris Unattached - London 81 15
16 1:08:21 MASON, Paul Wigan Phoenix Vet 50 184 16
17 1:08:27 KELLY, Neil Penny Lane Striders Vet 40 252 17
18 1:08:36 COPE, Ben Serpentine Running Club 247 18
19 1:09:52 THOMPSON, Ben Keswick AC 145 19
20 1:10:00 ELLITHORN, Mark Chorley Athletic and Tri Club Vet 40 55 20
21 1:10:04 WIEJAK, Christina Barrow and Furness Striders 250 21
22 1:10:36 HOLGATE, Mark Unattached : Heysham Vet 40 200 22
23 1:10:42 CRADDOCK, James ua Boroughbridge 278 23
24 1:10:57 NOLAN, David Lowfell Running Club 275 24
25 1:11:12 ALLISON, Mike Unattached - Penrith Vet 50 61 25
26 1:11:34 PHILLIPS, Hannah Unattached : North Allerton 15 26
27 1:12:05 BEANLAND, Nick Unattached 285 27
28 1:12:12 DOUGLAS, John Allithwaite and District Vet 40 153 28
29 1:12:16 PENHALE, Bruce Unattached - Manchester Vet 50 228 29
30 1:12:24 WEST, Simon Unattached : Cleator Moor 42 30
31 1:12:33 BURTON, David Keswick AC Vet 50 168 31
32 1:12:45 HIGHAM, Nick Lancaster & Morcambe AC Vet 40 282 32
33 1:12:50 ROYSTON-BISHOP, George Derwent AC 119 33
34 1:12:54 CROMPTON, Sam Unattached - Kendal 255 34
35 1:12:58 EYKE, Nick Oswestry Olympics Vet 50 177 35
36 1:13:09 KNOWLES, John Unattached : Oxford Vet 60 277 36
37 1:13:38 HAUGHTON, Richard Wesham Road Runners 49 37
38 1:13:44 HINE, Neil Unattached - Kendal 209 38
39 1:13:47 SPENCE, Ross Unattached - Edinburgh 289 39
40 1:13:47 BLAKENEY, Paul Sheffield Running Club Vet 60 290 40
41 1:14:00 EYNON, Heath Unattached : Accrington Vet 40 223 41
42 1:14:10 KNOWLES, Matt Unattached - Gateshead 37 42
43 1:14:21 ROBERTS, Mike ua chilton 60 43
44 1:14:32 CASEY, Jackie Barrow Striders Lady Vet 50 239 44
45 1:15:30 WARD, Mark Unattached : Welwyn Garden Vet 40 84 45

City
46 1:15:42 TURNER, Judith Unattached Lady Vet 40 150 46
47 1:16:16 YATES, Andy Unattached Vet 50 20 47
48 1:16:25 BIRKETT, John Unattached Vet 50 196 48
49 1:16:33 RATCIFFE, Tim Unattached - Kendal 296 49
50 1:16:38 BOWLEY, Richard Unattached : Doncaster Vet 40 134 50
51 1:16:40 ATKINSON, Kaisleigh Unattached - Kendal 181 51
52 1:17:15 LOUGHRAN, Jeremy Unattached : Stoke On Trent Vet 50 272 52
53 1:17:33 ADAMS, Andrew Unattached Vet 40 243 53
54 1:17:44 PEARSON, Sam Unattached - Cheshire 249 54
55 1:17:49 MCGUIRE, Melissa Unattached : Morecambe 159 55
56 1:17:51 CORNS, Chris Unattached - Manchester 121 56
Shoe & Kit Partner : ASICS, Product Partner : Cartmel Sticky Toffee Pudding Company
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 11 October 2013 Page 1 of 4