Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Lakeland Trails in Coniston, Coniston Trail Race - Saturday 1 October 2011. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


234 1:34:04
WILSON, Diane Unattached - Richmond LadyVet40 307 234
235 1:34:18
WALKER, Ian Unattached - West Yorks Vet40 453 235
236 1:34:22
FOSTER, Sonja Unattached - Barrow in Furness LadyVet40 154 236
237 1:34:31
FURSEY, Karl Black Combe Runners 414 237
238 1:34:39
STRAFFORD, Ali Blengdale Runners AC LadyVet40 169 238
239 1:34:41
MAYER, Markus Unattached - London Vet40 373 239
240 1:34:48
JACKSON, Martin Unattached - Darlington 296 240
241 1:34:50
MCMASTER, John Unattached - Warrington Vet50 226 241
242 1:34:54
GRAHAM, Kate Unattached - Warrington 188 242
243 1:34:58
PARSONS, John Unattached, Kendal Vet50 177 243
244 1:34:59
ROCHE, Paul Merseyside Police Vet50 454 244
245 1:35:04
CUMMINGS, Ann Unattached - Cockermouth LadyVet50 80 245
246 1:35:11
ALDERSON, Nick Unattached - Tyne & Wear 404 246
247 1:35:21
MASTALERZ, Pawel Unattached - Windermere 198 247
248 1:35:32
BARTALOTTA, Katherine Unattached - Manchester 260 248
249 1:35:58
MAY, Ellie Stainland Lions, Halifax 214 249
250 1:36:07
NELHAMS, Sally Unattached - Sedbergh LadyVet40 268 250
251 1:36:10
MICHAEL, Doug Heaton Harriers Vet50 82 251
252 1:36:17
SMITH, Mike Olney Runners Vet50 43 252
253 1:36:25
LYONS, David Unattached - Morecambe Vet40 313 253
254 1:36:36
TONER, Alan Unattached - Gateshead 321 254
255 1:36:37
SLATCHER, Neil Unattached - Lancaster 166 255
256 1:36:48
WILSON, Ali Border Harriers 478 256
257 1:36:58
GODFREY, Stephen Unattached - Ackworth 474 257
258 1:37:07
PEACOCK, Laura Blaydon Harriers 345 258
259 1:37:16
PETERS, Ian Unattached - Ulverston Vet50 390 259
260 1:37:20
ROACH, Peter Unattached - Bebington Vet50 199 260
261 1:37:25
JOYCE, Marie-helene PB Fitness 132 261
262 1:37:28
O'HARE, Anna Wirral Running Group 233 262
263 1:38:03
WARNER, Jane Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers LadyVet40 298 263
264 1:38:12
BEAUMONT, Katherine Unattached - Lancaster 217 264
265 1:38:24
BROWN, Julie Unattached - Whaley Bridge LadyVet40 181 265
266 1:38:26
BLINKHORN, Allan Horwich RMI Harriers Vet60 240 266
267 1:38:26
BURDITT, Nancy Unattached - Carnforth 203 267
268 1:38:30
STEPHENS, Tom Unattached - Sherburn Vet50 464 268
269 1:38:31
SHOTTON, Eleanor Otley AC 347 269
270 1:38:59
BEATY, Sian Blengdale Runners AC LadyVet40 170 270
271 1:39:26
HEATH, Lisa Rocktart Runners 461 271
272 1:39:35
SHERRIFF, Jane Garstang Running Club 119 272
273 1:39:53
CROSS, Andy Unattached, Kendal 209 273
274 1:40:03
ADAMSON, George North Shields Polytechnic AC Vet60 528 274
275 1:40:33
HORAN, Laura Unattached - Bury, Lancashire 531 275
276 1:40:37
VICTOR, Patrizia Serpentine Running Club LadyVet40 441 276
277 1:40:43
WILLINGTON, Keith Unattached - Ambleside Vet50 448 277
278 1:40:45
RESTALL, Sandy Unattached - Abergavenny 204 278
279 1:40:48
BEAK, Robbie Unattached - Telford, W Midlands 224 279
280 1:41:01
OWEN, Nicky Cheshire Hash House Harriers LadyVet50 122 280
281 1:41:10
ASHLEY, Sue South London Harriers LadyVet50 406 281
282 1:42:15
ACKROYD, Jackie Harrogate Harriers LadyVet50 139 282
283 1:42:24
MUMFORD, Gina Unattached : Barford St Michael LadyVet50 90 283
284 1:42:25
KENDAL, Kev Trail Running Association 51 284
285 1:42:39
BATES, Kate Unattached - Barnsley 314 285
286 1:42:55
JONES, Beverley London Frontrunners 277 286
287 1:42:57
HAMOR, Fiona Rossendale Harriers LadyVet40 287 287
288 1:43:19
BALL, Malcolm North Norfolk Beach Runners Vet70 457 288
289 1:43:30
SMART, Elisabeth Dumfries Running Club LadyVet50 138 289
290 1:43:33
ROMAIN, Lena Unattached - Manchester 324 290
291 1:43:48
MILLS, Luke Bridgnorth Running Club 175 291
292 1:44:37
COWLEY, Peter LSRC 333 292
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 10 October 2011 Page 5 of 6