Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Lakeland Trails in Coniston

PUMA Coniston Challenge

Saturday 2 October 2010. 1:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:08:51 BAGNALL, Chris Unattached - Swindon, Wiltshire 1099 1
2 1:10:20 JACKSON, Brendan Allen Valley Striders Vet 40 Men 939 2
3 1:10:56 STEVENS, Matthew Unattached - Clitheroe 1131 3
4 1:12:00 WEAVER, Philip Unattached - Stonehouse 1113 4
5 1:12:19 SKYNER, Ian Roby Runners Vet 40 Men 1241 5
6 1:13:09 ELSENDER, Neil Keswick AC Vet 40 Men 1188 6
7 1:13:34 BROWN, Steve Unattached - Windermere Vet 40 Men 1165 7
8 1:14:29 ORTON, Paul Unattached - Coniston Vet 40 Men 1305 8
9 1:16:06 WOODWARD, Rob Unattached, Kendal 1183 9
10 1:16:28 AINSWORTH, James Unattached - Blackburn 1350 10
11 1:17:18 OWEN, Stephen Unattached - Cheshire 1138 11
12 1:17:19 JONES, Graham Valley Striders, Leeds Vet 40 Men 1281 12
13 1:17:40 CACKETT, Andrew Swamp Donkeys 1015 13
14 1:18:26 JAMES, David Unattached, Kendal Vet 40 Men 1257 14
15 1:19:04 STARK, Jim Gala Harriers Vet 50 Men 1456 15
16 1:20:32 MERCER, John Unattached - Wigan Vet 40 Men 962 16
17 1:20:41 HURREN, Sharon Wymondham Running Club, 1253 17

Norfolk
18 1:21:18 SMITH, Jerry Sale Harriers Vet 50 Men 1447 18
19 1:21:36 HEDLEY, Paul Unattached - Leeds 1383 19
20 1:22:24 CLARKSON, Rob Unattached - Leeds 1438 20
21 1:22:35 MERCER, Trevor Unattached - Darwen, Lancashire Vet 60 Men 1353 21
22 1:22:47 RAWLINSON, Paul Unattached - Grange over Sands 1125 22
23 1:22:58 MOBBERLEY, Peter Unattached - Tyne & Wear Vet 40 Men 936 23
24 1:23:09 FLYNN, Graham Roby Runners Vet 40 Men 1232 24
25 1:23:15 WILLIAMS, Simon Unattached - Derbyshire 1308 25
26 1:23:20 DUNCAN, Steve Unattached - Lancashire 1442 26
27 1:23:25 FIDDLER, Paul Unattached - Warrington 1242 27
28 1:23:31 ROSE, Paul Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 1309 28
29 1:23:48 NOBLE, Phil Unattached - Southport Vet 50 Men 1355 29
30 1:23:58 SAMUELSON-DEAN, Katie Unattached - Cambridge 1178 30
31 1:24:16 LEWIS, John Unattached - Brampton Vet 40 Men 1135 31
32 1:24:34 LEWIS, Nic Unattached - Macclesfield Vet 40 Men 1320 32
33 1:25:22 GRIFFITH, Simon Unattached - Solihull, W Midlands 1050 33
34 1:25:40 PURDY, Simon Unattached - Penrith, Cumbria Vet 40 Men 1273 34
35 1:25:50 GRAHAM, Peter TRI Lakeland Vet 40 Men 1420 35
36 1:26:04 STEVENSON, David Unattached - Cheshire Vet 40 Men 1311 36
37 1:26:31 JACKSON, Tim Unattached - Carnforth Vet 40 Men 1452 37
38 1:26:39 RUTHERFORD, Graeme Unattached - London 1441 38
39 1:26:56 PATON, David Unattached - Keswick Vet 40 Men 1181 39
40 1:27:00 THOMAS, Douglas Unattached - Preston, Lancashire Vet 60 Men 1417 40
41 1:27:14 BERRY, Steve Unattached - Marple Bridge Vet 40 Men 1304 41
42 1:27:26 ARMSTRONG, Maria One Life Triathlon 1437 42
43 1:27:26 COURTNEY, Lucy Unattached - Hexham 1302 43
44 1:27:40 BARLOW, Bohuslav Todmorden Harriers Vet 60 Men 1432 44
45 1:28:10 MARSDEN, Joanne Tynedale Harriers 1428 45
46 1:28:16 SHOREMAN, Andrew Unattached - Whitehaven Vet 40 Men 1396 46
47 1:28:22 DYSART, Dave Wymondham Running Club, Vet 40 Men 1407 47

Norfolk
48 1:28:22 SPRIGGS, Gary Unattached - St Helens Vet 40 Men 1136 48
49 1:28:28 CROXFORD, John Unattached - Coniston Vet 50 Men 1037 49
50 1:29:20 CLARK, Hazel Ware Joggers 1128 50
51 1:29:44 SMITH, Tim Dallam Running Club Vet 50 Men 926 51
52 1:29:45 BURRUS, Cath Keswick AC Lady Vet 40 1207 52
Presenting Partner : PUMA, Main Partner : Bridgedale
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 6 October 2010 Page 1 of 8