Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Lakeland Trails in Coniston

PUMA Coniston Trail Race

Saturday 2 October 2010. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:58:36 CHATTERTON, Gavin Leeds City AC 4 1
2 1:00:04 MILLER, Chris Harrogate Harriers 558 2
3 1:01:19 MCGRATH, John Worthing Striders Vet 40 Men 10 3
4 1:01:29 WILKINSON, Vic Bingley Harriers 20 4
5 1:02:03 CORDEN, James Stockport Harriers 130 5
6 1:02:12 LLOYD, Adam Unattached - Bromsgrove, W 560 6

Midlands
7 1:02:36 SEAL, Howard Derwent AC 11 7
8 1:03:36 TEASEY, Marc Bingley Harriers Vet 40 Men 561 8
9 1:04:45 MORRIS, Graham Accrington Road Runners Vet 40 Men 749 9
10 1:04:47 ADAMS, Lizzie Hallamshire Harriers 663 10
11 1:05:12 SPRINGER, Marcellus Horsforth Harriers Vet 50 Men 380 11
12 1:05:14 BARNES, Chris Accrington Road Runners 743 12
13 1:05:43 BREWSTER, Roger Clayton Le Moors Harriers Vet 50 Men 95 13
14 1:06:45 BROWN, Doug Dumfries Running Club Vet 50 Men 12 14
15 1:07:04 SHUTTLEWORTH, Colin Clayton Le Moors Harriers Vet 50 Men 645 15
16 1:07:35 MORRAN, Stephen Northern Vets AC Vet 50 Men 206 16
17 1:08:01 ALMOND, David Dewsbury Roadrunners, W Yorks 190 17
18 1:08:05 CRAKER, Phill Ambleside AC 453 18
19 1:08:07 PEACOCK, Paul Unattached - Redcar Vet 40 Men 669 19
20 1:08:18 TRUDGEON, Steve Harrogate Harriers Vet 40 Men 648 20
21 1:08:33 SPILLER, Adam Alnwick Harriers 349 21
22 1:08:39 RIDEHALGH, Sarah Accrington Road Runners 23 22
23 1:08:55 TOWNLEY, Matthew Stockport Harriers 197 23
24 1:09:11 TOWERS, Gavin Unattached - Malvern 652 24
25 1:09:25 SHEAD, Mark Shenley Striders 375 25
26 1:09:33 BARK, Stephen unattached - Horncastle 100 26
27 1:10:00 THOMAS, Dan Unattached - Tregaron 134 27
28 1:10:10 RENDER, Paul Harrogate Harriers Vet 50 Men 626 28
29 1:10:26 ALLISON, Mike Unattached - Penrith, Cumbria Vet 50 Men 219 29
30 1:10:29 SHAKESPEARE, Mick Harrogate Harriers Vet 40 Men 327 30
31 1:10:48 WAITE, Josh Carlisle Triathlon Club 606 31
32 1:10:52 STURGESS, Ian Wymondham AC, Norwich Vet 50 Men 502 32
33 1:10:54 CONROY, Phil Unattached - Derbyshire 215 33
34 1:11:03 BLYTH, Barry Macclesfield Harriers Vet 60 Men 81 34
35 1:11:04 CLARKE, Neil Unattached - Manchester Vet 40 Men 218 35
36 1:11:06 CAMPION, Adam Keswick AC 441 36
37 1:11:12 CLARKSON, Darren Billingham Marsh House Harriers 490 37
38 1:11:20 SANDERSON, Chris Nothumberland Fell Runners Vet 40 Men 43 38
39 1:11:22 SHEFFIELD, Rebecca Unattached - Colne, Lancashire 273 39
40 1:11:32 HUGHES, Martin Chorley Harriers Vet 40 Men 512 40
41 1:11:41 CLAYTON, Peter Vale Royal Athletics, Cheshire Vet 40 Men 464 41
42 1:11:46 COOPER, Nicholas Shelton Striders Vet 50 Men 63 42
43 1:12:01 HIGHAM, Nick Unattached - Lancaster Vet 40 Men 204 43
44 1:12:13 MILLER, Graeme Sunderland Strollers 680 44
45 1:12:17 CAMPOS, Paulo Horwich RMI Harriers 536 45
46 1:12:18 BALL, Aden Askem District 670 46
47 1:12:23 FORD, Sally Unattached - Kirkby Lonsdale 203 47
48 1:12:33 ROBERTSHAW, Tom Lancaster & Morcambe AC Vet 60 Men 110 48
49 1:12:38 CASSON, Will Glossopdale Harriers 658 49
50 1:12:40 BAI, Jerome Unattached - Liverpool 455 50
51 1:12:40 BARRON, Keith Unattached - Cleveland Vet 40 Men 676 51
52 1:12:51 HARDING, Chris Bridgedale Vet 50 Men 52 52
53 1:12:52 STOREY, Nigel Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers Vet 40 Men 222 53
54 1:12:52 ARMSTRONG, Angela Carlisle Triathlon Club 15 54
55 1:12:57 TOBIN, Simon Southport & Waterloo H Vet 40 Men 316 55
56 1:13:01 MCNERNEY, John Harrogate Harriers 547 56
Presenting Partner : PUMA, Main Partner : Bridgedale
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 11 October 2010 Page 1 of 8