Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Puma Trailfox Lakeland Trails™ 2006 - Coniston Trail

Coniston Trail Race

Saturday 7 October 2006. 11:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:52:29 JONES, Andi Salford Harriers 3 1
2 0:54:04 BURNS, Billy SWITZERLAND, Anzerre 4 2
3 0:54:46 BROWN, John Salford Harriers 17 3
4 0:55:57 HOPE, Rob Pudsey & Bramley AC 8 4
5 0:56:14 LEIGH, Nick Altrincham & District AC 1 5
6 0:56:46 BIRCHALL, Rob Nottingham AC 13 6
7 0:56:59 COX, Martin Bristol & West AC 5 7
8 0:57:05 PEACE, Andy Bingley Harriers 7 8
9 0:57:15 ROSCOE, Martin Leeds City AC Vet 40 21 9
10 0:58:07 DEAKIN, Simon Leeds City AC 9 10
11 0:59:59 BARNES, Matt Altrincham & District AC 12 11
12 1:00:06 NORMAN, Dave Altrincham & District AC 10 12
13 1:00:10 ARMSTRONG, Steven Unattached - North East 205 13
14 1:00:49 DOYLE, Chris Trafford AC 25 14
15 1:01:02 STEELE, Chris Cumberland Fell Runners 20 15
16 1:02:56 FARQUHARSON, Neil Ancholme Valley AC 245 16
17 1:02:59 WILKINSON, Vic Bingley Harriers 102 17
18 1:03:50 ADDISON, Mark Helm Hill Runners 29 18
19 1:03:50 WILKINSON, Mary Skipton AC 101 19
20 1:04:03 DIXON, Garry Barrow & Furness Striders 15 20
21 1:04:23 HODGKINSON, Andrew Dallam Running Club 512 21
22 1:04:39 LANG, Stephen Manchester & District 287 22
23 1:05:03 ADDISON, Shaun Helm Hill Runners Vet 40 30 23
24 1:05:24 LOWE, Rob Lancaster & Morecambe AC 285 24
25 1:05:30 BEALES, Duncan Shrewsbury AC, Shropshire Vet 40 365 25
26 1:06:13 ALMOND, David Unattached - West Yorkshire 288 26
27 1:06:15 MORAN, Nigel Holmfirth Harriers 75 27
28 1:06:19 ROBERTS, Richard Garstang Running Club Vet 40 412 28
29 1:06:28 STAVELEY, Andy Burnden Road Runners Vet 40 191 29
30 1:06:41 ALTHAM, Greg Unattached - Lancashire 518 30
31 1:07:07 ADDISON, Mike Helm Hill Runners Vet 40 31 31
32 1:07:15 O'DONNELL, Michael Clayton le Moors Harriers 185 32
33 1:07:42 HOWARD, Christine Matlock AC, Derbyshire 105 33
34 1:07:45 FARMER, Geoff Oak Park Running Club, Staffs Vet 50 37 34
35 1:08:31 BUCKLEY, Jo Calder Valley Fell Runners 104 35
36 1:08:35 BOARDMAN, Paul Horwich RMI Vet 40 394 36
37 1:08:55 BARDON, Richard Unattached - Wigan, 451 37
38 1:08:56 CRAN, Alex Clayton le Moors Harriers 85 38
39 1:08:57 HARRISON, Ben Unattached - Windermere 401 39
40 1:08:59 STEPHENS, John Low Fell Running Club Vet 40 534 40
41 1:09:02 DENCH, Gary Serpentine Running Club 427 41
42 1:09:04 BARR, Robert 13 Air Assault Regiment, 527 42
43 1:09:05 DAVEY, Brian Southport Waterloo Vet 50 282 43
44 1:09:24 NORTON, Mark Altrincham & District AC 376 44
45 1:10:45 SALT, Rob Charnwood AC, Leics Vet 40 60 45
46 1:10:52 HARRISON, Richard Marhall Milton Keynes AC Vet 40 303 46
47 1:11:00 VERITY, Jack St Bedes, West Yorkshire Vet 40 321 47
48 1:11:22 POLLITT, Martyn Burnden Road Runners Vet 40 323 48
49 1:11:31 MOORE, Ian Holmfirth Harriers Vet 40 98 49
50 1:11:40 ROBERTSON, Karen Unattached - North East 58 50
51 1:11:52 PATTISON, Gavin Cumberland AC 149 51
52 1:11:55 SWARBRICK, Joe Red Rose Road Running Club Vet 50 329 52
53 1:12:01 CRITCHLEY, Adam Unattached - Lancashire 57 53
54 1:12:04 RICHARDS, Vic Ambleside AC Vet 40 259 54
55 1:12:09 WIZARD, Dan Vale of Aylesbury RC, Vet 50 459 55

Oxfordshire
56 1:12:12 ADAMS, Chris Lancaster & Morecambe AC Vet 40 497 56
Presenting Series Sponsor : Puma
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 13 October 2006 Page 1 of 7