Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Lakeland Trails in Cartmel, Cartmel Trail Race18km - Saturday 2 April 2011. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


57 1:32:38
ROGERS, Lee Unattached - Rugeley Vet40 339 57
58 1:33:25
ROCHE, Ian Mersey Tri Vet40 388 58
59 1:33:25
BRAY, Kevin Morpeth Harriers Vet50 260 59
60 1:34:03
MAYE, Paul Tri Team Wigan Vet40 203 60
61 1:34:15
ILLINGWORTH, Guy Unattached - Ormskirk Vet40 254 61
62 1:34:18
JACKSON, Graham Allithwaite RC 283 62
63 1:34:30
MACDONALD, Alasdair UK Netrunner Vet40 37 63
64 1:34:34
SEAL, Howard Derwent AC 44 64
65 1:34:34
LLOYD, Adam Unattached - Bromsgrove, W 38 65

Midlands
66 1:34:40
QUAYLE, Roger Barrow & Furness Striders AC Vet50 315 66
67 1:34:48
BALL, Karen Ackworth Road Runners, W 462 67

Yorks
68 1:35:01
HODGSON, Neil Unattached - Lancaster 198 68
69 1:35:05
BROADFOOT, Steve Northern Vets AC Vet40 349 69
70 1:35:13
JEFF, Nigel Rocktart Runners Vet40 215 70
71 1:35:48
HOOTON, Simon Unattached - Chorlton Vet40 277 71
72 1:37:29
YATES, Andy Unattached - Conwy Vet40 97 72
73 1:38:53
EDGE, Michael Wesham Road Runners Vet50 280 73
74 1:40:10
ROGERS, Mark Wigan Phoenix Vet40 338 74
75 1:41:51
KYFFIN, John St Bees Tri 371 75
76 1:44:09
HENDLEY, Darren York Knavesmire Harriers 209 76
77 1:44:43
METCALF, Alan Preston Harriers Vet50 103 77
78 1:44:45
BREWSTER, Keith Valley Striders, Leeds Vet50 163 78
79 1:45:14
CORLETT, Adam Unattached - Liverpool 231 79
80 1:45:30
ANDERSON, Robyn Preston Harriers 351 80
81 1:45:31
WEST, Simon Unattached - Cleator Moor 76 81
82 1:45:40
SMITH, Fred Ryton Tri Club, Tyne & Wear Vet40 272 82
83 1:45:42
FIRTH, Dan Unattached - Cheshire Vet50 88 83
84 1:45:43
WOODRUFF, Sharon Abbey Runners, Leeds 153 84
85 1:45:47
GRAHAM, Emma St Bees Tri 59 85
86 1:46:12
HILL, Colin Unattached - Sale Vet40 206 86
87 1:46:20
SALMON, Mark Unattached - Tarporley Vet40 430 87
88 1:46:22
USHER, Chris Unattached - Ormskirk 429 88
89 1:46:22
LIGHTFOOT, Kate Tattenhall Runners, Cheshire 408 89
90 1:46:24
GOODCHILD, Stephanie Manchester YMCA LadyVet40 49 90
91 1:46:31
HOPWOOD, Jon Unattached - Manchester Vet40 273 91
92 1:46:41
GIBSON, Andy Unattached - York 373 92
93 1:46:48
CROMPTON, Sam Unattached, Kendal 416 93
94 1:46:49
CROMPTON, Carl Unattached - London 415 94
95 1:47:00
STAITE, Jane Telford Harriers LadyVet40 394 95
96 1:47:08
HACK, Kay Springwell Running Club LadyVet40 399 96
97 1:47:12
MORIARTY, Roisin Unattached - Manchester 232 97
98 1:47:22
RAPONI, Peter Unattached - Merseyside 139 98
99 1:47:23
HOWARD, Scott Unattached - Hartlepool 48 99
100 1:47:26
MAINWARING, David Unattached, Kendal Vet40 317 100
101 1:47:28
RANK, Nicholas Lincoln Wellington AC Vet60 100 101
102 1:47:29
KIRKMAN, Debbie Red Rose Road Runners LadyVet40 200 102
103 1:47:30
KENDALL, Gary Springwell Running Club Vet40 400 103
104 1:47:34
RANKIN, Iain Unattached - Macclesfield 46 104
105 1:47:34
COPPACK, Karl Unattached - Manchester 438 105
106 1:47:35
GELDEARD, Ben Unattached - Ilkley, W Yorkshire 383 106
107 1:47:36
JAMIESON, Christopher Esk Valley Fell Club Vet50 66 107
108 1:47:36
PATERSON, Lorraine Unattached - Edinburgh LadyVet40 72 108
109 1:47:40
MORLEY, Chris Unattached - Wigan 414 109
110 1:47:40
BURROWS, Danielle Garstang Running Club 285 110
111 1:47:44
SWIFT, Paul Unattached - Wigan 417 111
112 1:47:52
UTTING, Cliff Red Rose Road Runners Vet50 298 112
113 1:47:54
BROWN, Matthew Vale Royal Athletics, Cheshire Vet40 288 113
114 1:47:57
BRAITHWAITE, Stephen Unattached, Kendal 409 114
115 1:48:01
BURNS, Carl Unattached - Barrow in Furness 165 115
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 10 April 2011 Page 2 of 6