Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Lakeland Trails in Cartmel

Cartmel Trail Race18km

Saturday 2 April 2011. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:07:54 RAVEN, Gareth Sale Harriers 7 1
2 1:13:38 WHITTEM, Alex Calder Valley Fell Runners 336 2
3 1:16:20 LEIGH, Nick Altrincham & District AC 2 3
4 1:19:34 ADAMS, Lizzie Hallamshire Harriers 12 4
5 1:20:18 BARNES, Chris Unattached 64 5
6 1:20:48 HOLDSWORTH, Breton Unattached - Burnley 158 6
7 1:21:01 GIBBINS, Chris Bingley Harriers Vet40 262 7
8 1:21:27 PRESTON, Adam Meirionnydd Running Club 223 8
9 1:22:16 WARREN, Andrew Lancaster & Morecambe AC 453 9
10 1:22:50 SPRINGER, Marcellus Horsforth Harriers Vet50 211 10
11 1:22:52 LEIGH, Matt Unattached - Bolton 395 11
12 1:24:37 BREWSTER, Roger Clayton Le Moors Harriers Vet50 467 12
13 1:26:40 ROONEY, Graham Unattached - Liverpool 230 13
14 1:26:56 EVANS, Jamie Meirionnydd Running Club U18 437 14
15 1:26:58 BARK, Stephen unattached - Horncastle 135 15
16 1:27:22 CUTHBERT, James TRI Clan 459 16
17 1:27:25 MUNRO, Pauline Bingley Harriers LadyVet40 123 17
18 1:27:36 COLLINS, Wayne Unattached, Kendal 406 18
19 1:28:07 BOARDMAN, Paul Horwich RMI Harriers Vet40 352 19
20 1:28:11 SANDERSON, Chris Nothumberland Fell Runners Vet40 131 20
21 1:28:14 HALL, David North Shields Polytechnic AC Vet50 396 21
22 1:28:16 WAITE, Josh Carlisle Triathlon Club 449 22
23 1:28:29 TOWNLEY, Matthew Romiley Runners 219 23
24 1:28:30 DAVIS, Peter Goyt Valley Striders Vet40 322 24
25 1:28:34 STATON, Richard Unattached - Grange over Sands Vet40 452 25
26 1:28:46 ALLAN, Stuart Allithwaite RC Vet40 264 26
27 1:28:47 NURSE, Dom Abbey Runners, Leeds Vet40 308 27
28 1:28:48 MORRAN, Stephen Northern Vets AC Vet50 181 28
29 1:28:53 WELLS, Richard Allithwaite RC Vet40 266 29
30 1:29:10 WOOD, Kevin Unattached - Cheshire Vet50 164 30
31 1:29:10 EASTON, Chris Chapel Allerton Road Runners 187 31
32 1:29:13 ALMOND, Steve Unattached - Barton Vet40 433 32
33 1:29:20 ASHBY, Quen Unattached - Manchester Vet40 274 33
34 1:29:22 SALT, Rob Charnwood AC, Leicestershire Vet40 364 34
35 1:29:24 HARRIS, Mike Baxi Group, Preston Vet40 180 35
36 1:29:26 ALLISON, Mike Unattached - Penrith, Cumbria Vet50 113 36
37 1:29:32 HOPPER, Jon Unattached - Manchester 328 37
38 1:29:47 GREEN, Steven Unattached - Manchester 354 38
39 1:29:57 MURRAY, Peter Unattached - Wigan Vet40 330 39
40 1:30:14 COLLIS, Andrew Unattached - Wigan 359 40
41 1:30:45 HUGHES, Martin Chorley Harriers Vet40 83 41
42 1:31:05 SAGE, Jonathan Unattached - Hull, E Yorkshire Vet50 118 42
43 1:31:23 MORRISON, Ryan Unattached - Cheshire 259 43
44 1:31:24 COOPER, Gary Shelton Striders Vet50 268 44
45 1:31:29 HIGHAM, Nick Lancaster & Morecambe AC Vet40 42 45
46 1:31:30 ARMSTRONG, Angela Carlisle Triathlon Club 332 46
47 1:31:42 HESKETH, Tony Horwich RMI Harriers Vet60 171 47
48 1:31:43 DUNN, Mike Unattached - Warrington 89 48
49 1:31:46 ELLIS, Paul Unattached - Burnley Vet40 240 49
50 1:31:52 FAULL, Nicholas Unattached - London 301 50
51 1:32:08 DUFFY, Andrew Unattached - Preston, Lancashire Vet40 62 51
52 1:32:09 HEMMING, Caroline Spectrum Striders LadyVet40 85 52
53 1:32:10 COWIN, Alex Unattached - Liverpool 402 53
54 1:32:21 REILLY, Paul Coniston Corporate Embroidery 464 54
55 1:32:24 TERRY, Jon Unattached - Sale 205 55
56 1:32:36 HYDER, Melanie Helm Hill Runners LadyU18 11 56
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 10 April 2011 Page 1 of 6