Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Lakeland Trails in Cartmel, Sticky Toffee Trail Run 10km - Saturday 2 April 2011. 11:00 am
Provisional Results for All Men in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


55 1:01:04
HUDD, Phil Unattached - Lancaster Vet40 1107 77
56 1:01:29
CHAPPELL, James Unattached - Cottingham 1349 80
57 1:01:40
SILSON, Shaun Eden Runners Vet50 1243 82
58 1:01:43
WALSH, Andy Unattached - Bolton 1373 83
59 1:01:48
LISTON, Gerard Unattached - Halifax Vet40 1018 84
60 1:01:53
GUNSHON, Will Unattached - Cheshire 1233 85
61 1:02:04
NAYLOR, Paul Unattached - Penrith, Cumbria Vet50 1128 86
62 1:02:09
BEVAN, Keith Unattached - Berkhamsted Vet40 1315 87
63 1:02:26
LOVELL, Ben Unattached - Carnforth Vet40 1050 90
64 1:02:45
ROBINSON, Hugh Unattached - Barrow in Furness 1200 95
65 1:03:29
HIGGINS, Brian Styal Running Club Vet50 1318 100
66 1:03:34
STANFORD, James Unattached - Wigan Vet40 1319 101
67 1:03:46
THOMSON, Craig Unattached - Hexham Vet40 1189 104
68 1:04:03
MADDOCK, Brian Unattached - Preston, Lancashire Vet50 1331 107
69 1:04:09
PUTTICK, Tim Unattached - Yarm Vet40 1094 109
70 1:04:19
BALL, Malcolm North Norfolk Beach Runners Vet70 1021 110
71 1:04:32
TIDBURY, Wade Unattached - Penrith, Cumbria Vet50 1041 111
72 1:04:51
MACFIE, Jamie Unattached 1370 112
73 1:05:12
MCDONALD, Kenny Unattached - Bolton Vet40 1155 113
74 1:05:16
LAWLER, Graham East Cheshire Harriers Vet60 1268 115
75 1:05:22
ROSEN, David Lancaster & Morecambe AC Vet50 1144 119
76 1:05:51
WILLIAMS, Roger Unattached - Manchester 1191 123
77 1:06:01
ROBERSON, Adam Unattached - London 1378 125
78 1:06:06
SATTERLY, Charles Lancaster & Morecambe AC Vet40 1048 127
79 1:06:23
MOULDING, Jon Welwyn Garden City 1089 134
80 1:07:35
SOOPRAMANIEN, Didier Unattached - Lancaster 1047 143
81 1:07:39
TAYLOR, Nick Unattached Vet40 1033 147
82 1:08:41
HOYLE, Warren Red Rose Road Runners Vet40 1060 155
83 1:08:56
HOTCHKISS, Daniel Unattached - Allithwaite, Vet40 1029 160

Cumbria
84 1:09:00
THOMAS, Arron Team Thomas 1275 162
85 1:09:10
KITCHINGS, Paul Wigan Tri Team 1335 166
86 1:09:29
PRICE, Robert Unattached - Leeds Vet40 1052 169
87 1:09:46
HERD, Matthew TRI Clan 1359 170
88 1:10:20
ROSSELLE, Thomas Unattached - London 1241 172
89 1:10:35
DEAN, Jim Unattached, Kendal Vet70 1160 173
90 1:11:07
WADDINGTON, Andrew Unattached - Burnley 1217 177
91 1:11:08
HIBBERT, Ginny Unattached - Manchester Vet40 1131 178
92 1:11:23
HARGREAVES, Gill Unattached - Preston, Lancashire Vet50 1068 180
93 1:11:24
GRIGGS, Matt Unattached - Norwich 1169 181
94 1:11:34
COOPER, Steven Unattached - London 1333 182
95 1:11:39
COMPSTON, Tim Unattached - Dunfermline Vet40 1106 184
96 1:12:05
LENDON-MONTROSE, Vaughan Unattached - Kidderminster Vet40 1284 186
97 1:12:40
WILDMAN, Geoff Unattached - Leyland, Lancashire Vet60 1078 191
98 1:14:13
HUTTON, Philip Unattached, Kendal Vet50 1377 206
99 1:15:13
BROOKES, Paul Durham Triathlon Club Vet40 1334 214
100 1:15:39
DAILEY, Steven Unattached - Newcastle 1057 216
101 1:17:07
HOWARD, John Unattached - Ashton under Lyne Vet60 1028 222
102 1:17:11
LYDEN, Hunter Unattached - Manchester 1067 223
103 1:17:27
PUGH, Rob Unattached 1182 226
104 1:18:18
BARKER, James Unattached - Sheffield U18 1245 231
105 1:18:19
O'DONOHOE, Paul Unattached - Brampton Vet40 1267 232
106 1:18:48
GILES, Phil Unattached - Nottingham 1097 236
107 1:19:15
BLINSTON, David Unattached - Cheshire 1015 238
108 1:19:16
DEAVILLE, David Unattached - Chorley, Lancs Vet70 1309 239
109 1:19:24
TICKNER, Paul West Cumberland Orienteers Vet50 1075 242
110 1:20:06
RILEY, Peter Unattached - Burnley Vet60 1222 246
111 1:23:46
LAVELLE, Ken Unattached - Runcorn Vet50 1321 262
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 10 April 2011 Page 2 of 3