Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Lakeland Trails in Cartmel

Sticky Toffee Trail Run 10km

Saturday 2 April 2011. 11:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:39:08 SPEIAGHT, Neil Belgrave Harriers, Surrey 1226 1
2 0:39:24 WILKINS, Rodger TRI Clan 1358 2
3 0:41:24 RIGBY, James Unattached - Clitheroe 1317 3
4 0:42:27 SHUTTLEWORTH, Stuart Ambleside AC Vet40 1141 4
5 0:42:59 RIDEHALGH, Sarah Accrington Road Runners 1328 5
6 0:43:44 SALT, Ben Charnwood AC, Leicestershire U18 1247 6
7 0:45:48 WEARDEN, Neil Unattached - Preston, Lancashire 1062 7
8 0:48:03 CAMPION, Adam Keswick AC 1035 8
9 0:49:38 CARPENTER, Peter Unattached - Ellesmere Port Vet50 1374 9
10 0:49:48 CUMMING, Martin Unattached : Denbigh Vet40 1126 10
11 0:49:52 COLINS, Elizabeth Unattached - Clitheroe 1316 11
12 0:50:05 WRIGHT, Simon Bingley Harriers Vet40 1357 12
13 0:50:40 SHARD, Jon Unattached - Manchester 1344 13
14 0:51:27 LEONARD, Ian Unattached - Chorley, Lancs Vet50 1125 14
15 0:51:43 BATTY, Steven Unattached - Barrow in Furness Vet40 1352 15
16 0:51:50 DEAKIN, Thomas Styal Running Club 1313 16
17 0:52:07 COLLIER, Anthony Styal Running Club Vet50 1300 17
18 0:52:09 WILSON, Shirley Unattached - Burton in Kendal LadyVet40 1277 18
19 0:52:30 CUMMING, Christopher Unattached : Denbigh 1127 19
20 0:52:34 MARSHALL, Paul Unattached - Lancaster Vet50 1170 20
21 0:52:34 FIELDING, Samantha PACTRAC 1019 21
22 0:52:43 NORMAN, Sarah Unattached - Grange over Sands 1135 22
23 0:53:12 FOX, Duncan Unattached - Windermere Vet40 1133 23
24 0:53:14 PATTERSON, Frank Unattached : Witney Vet40 1223 24
25 0:54:07 NOBLE, Phil Unattached - Southport Vet50 1312 25
26 0:54:08 SWEENEY, Derek The Low Wood, Windermere Vet50 1193 26
27 0:54:09 JONES, Michael Unattached - Carnforth Vet40 1260 27
28 0:54:17 WHITTAKER, Susan Unattached - Carnforth LadyVet40 1213 28
29 0:54:23 HOLTON, Sarah Unattached : Catterick 1066 29
30 0:55:07 HOYLE, Gail Red Rose Road Runners LadyVet40 1059 30
31 0:55:10 KNOTT, Stuart Unattached - Rochdale 1102 31
32 0:55:18 JONES, Ian Unattached - Cheshire 1342 32
33 0:55:27 POPE, Dominic Unattached - Ulverston Vet40 1212 33
34 0:55:51 PARSONS, John Unattached, Kendal Vet50 1020 34
35 0:55:51 NORMAN, Stephen Unattached - Workington Vet40 1092 35
36 0:56:23 BOOTH, Max Unattached : Woodbridge Vet40 1130 36
37 0:56:33 TICKNER, Richard Unattached, Kendal Vet50 1204 37
38 0:56:37 GAJEWSKI, David Unattached - Stockport 1123 38
39 0:56:38 JOHNSTON, James Unattached - Manchester 1124 39
40 0:56:50 MATTHEWS, Brian Unattached - Chorley, Lancs Vet50 1214 40
41 0:57:02 LETHEREN, Michael Unattached, Kendal U18 1248 41
42 0:57:07 SWEENEY, Lynne The Low Wood, Windermere LadyVet50 1192 42
43 0:57:08 SIMON, Matthew Unattached - Stockport Vet50 1036 43
44 0:57:11 ASHTON, Carl Unattached - Warrington 1039 44
45 0:57:49 JOLLY, Aidan Unattached - Merseyside Vet40 1103 45
46 0:57:51 BEETHAM, Louise Unattached - Ambleside LadyVet40 1351 46
47 0:57:57 COX, Daniel Unattached : Offerton 1231 47
48 0:58:00 LOWTHIAN, Charles Styal Running Club Vet50 1326 48
49 0:58:03 LYTHE, Ruth Serpentine Running Club 1332 49
50 0:58:08 PRICE, Chris Unattached - Bolton 1372 50
51 0:58:22 CLARKE, Jonathan Styal Running Club Vet40 1302 51
52 0:58:28 MITCHELL, Sally Unattached - Stockport LadyVet50 1037 52
53 0:58:31 LEWIS, Rachel Unattached - Brampton LadyU18 1246 53
54 0:58:32 COE, Peter Unattached, Kendal Vet50 1264 54
55 0:58:33 HENDERSON, Darren Unattached - Barrow in Furness 1350 55
56 0:58:35 MCGOWAN, Phil Unattached - Keighley, W Yorks 1343 56
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 10 April 2011 Page 1 of 6