Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Ultimate Trails, Cartmel

Ultimate Cartmel Trail Race 18km

Saturday 20 March 2010. 2:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:10:26 SCOTNEY, Marcus Dumfries Running Club 44 1
2 1:12:26 HILTON, Martin Leeds City AC 2 2
3 1:13:04 BUIS, James Heaton Harriers 91 3
4 1:13:07 JOHN, Matthew Abbey Runners, Leeds 257 4
5 1:13:52 CHATTERTON, Gavin Leeds City AC 3 5
6 1:17:54 HINDLE, Nick Unattached - Penrith, Cumbria 166 6
7 1:18:20 ANDERSON, Richard Unattached - Huddersfield 282 7
8 1:18:25 BRENNAN, Steven Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers Vet 40 Men 47 8
9 1:19:18 BARKER, Ryan Halifax Harriers 221 9
10 1:20:09 MORRAN, Stephen Northern Vets AC Vet 50 Men 204 10
11 1:20:45 BOCIANSKI, Brandon Unattached - London 231 11
12 1:20:53 PARKINSON, Damien Unattached - Liverpool 194 12
13 1:21:12 THORN, Jim Headington Roadrunners Vet 40 Men 227 13
14 1:21:42 SINGLETON, Paul Ambleside AC Vet 40 Men 4 14
15 1:22:02 SEAL, Howard Derwent AC 136 15
16 1:22:11 TAYLOR, Roger Preston Harriers Vet 40 Men 275 16
17 1:22:29 MCKENNA, Michael Dallam Running Club Vet 60 Men 177 17
18 1:22:59 TARGETT, Paul Fell Ponies Vet 40 Men 233 18
19 1:23:19 BROWN, Doug Dumfries Running Club Vet 50 Men 191 19
20 1:25:13 BOARDMAN, Paul Horwich RMI Harriers Vet 40 Men 164 20
21 1:25:23 MASTERS, Nicholas Finknottle Snortlers 179 21
22 1:26:49 WARD, Stephen Finknottle Snortlers 149 22
23 1:27:48 TOWNLEY, Matthew Romiley Runners 75 23
24 1:27:58 HIGHAM, Nick Unattached - Lancaster Vet 40 Men 201 24
25 1:28:04 BARTRAM, Tom Unattached, Longridge, 160 25

Lanacashire
26 1:28:48 HAUSTEAD, Joe Unattached - Peterlee 256 26
27 1:28:58 ALLAN, Stuart Dallam Running Club Vet 40 Men 1 27
28 1:29:05 ALMOND, Steve Unattached - Barton Vet 40 Men 127 28
29 1:29:15 COOPER, Nicholas Shelton Striders Vet 50 Men 28 29
30 1:29:35 JACKSON, Graham Allithwaite RC 258 30
31 1:29:40 CLARKSON, Rob Unattached - Leeds 148 31
32 1:30:01 GIMENO FABRA, Miquel University of Nottingham 253 32
33 1:30:13 KITCHIN, Martin Unattached - Bolton 252 33
34 1:30:49 BYRON, Marcus Tynedale Harriers Vet 40 Men 107 34
35 1:30:52 SERGINSON, John North York Moors AC 89 35
36 1:30:54 WILKINSON, Robert Headington Roadrunners 218 36
37 1:31:09 HOPPER, John Unattached - Manchester 77 37
38 1:31:14 INMAN, Tom Unattached - Bristol 137 38
39 1:31:22 DAVENPORT, Matthew Unattached - Brixton 190 39
40 1:31:35 ALLISON, Mike Unattached - Penrith, Cumbria Vet 50 Men 84 40
41 1:32:01 ROOKS, Adrian Unattached - Hull, E Yorkshire Vet 40 Men 56 41
42 1:32:18 WOODLEY, Helen Unattached - Ulverston 37 42
43 1:32:35 POIRRETTE, Jonathan Unattached - Windermere Vet 40 Men 41 43
44 1:32:40 PINDER, Graham Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers Vet 50 Men 38 44
45 1:32:55 PUDSEY, Simon Unattached - Askam in Furness Vet 40 Men 87 45
46 1:33:09 GREEN, Tim Unattached - Stirling 211 46
47 1:34:15 RYAN, Christopher Unattached - Liverpool 113 47
48 1:34:15 SEAR, Jon Unattached - Lancaster 83 48
49 1:34:37 QUINN, Martin Chorley Harriers 238 49
50 1:35:05 BRETT, Tim Sale Harriers Vet 40 Men 217 50
51 1:35:34 CAMPION, Adam Keswick AC 69 51
52 1:35:39 SANDFORD, Peter Dallam Running Club Vet 50 Men 268 52
53 1:35:46 CLIFFORD, Henry Rockkit Ltd 260 53
54 1:35:58 KITCHIN, Graham Trade Team 255 54
55 1:36:01 HANRECK, Jon Finknottle Snortlers 154 55
56 1:36:03 FARRINGTON, Paul Unattached - Ambleside 202 56
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 24 March 2010 Page 1 of 4