Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Ultimate Trails, Cartmel, Ultimate Cartmel Challenge 18km - Saturday 20 March 2010. 1:00 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


173 2:52:20
KENYON, Caroline Unattached - Liverpool Vet 50 Women 648 173
174 2:52:20
MERCER, Catherine Unattached - Wigan Vet 40 Women 723 174
175 2:52:49
LUDLOW, Sam Mac1 Fitness 816 175
176 2:52:49
SCRIMSHAW, Kerry Mac1 Fitness 810 176
177 2:53:04
KIRKBY, Paula Women's Running Network 762 177
178 2:53:04
ACKLAM, Christine Women's Running Network 699 178
179 2:53:05
TAYLOR, Mark Unattached - Seaham Vet 40 Men 684 179
180 2:53:46
MONHEMIUS, Lucy Unattached, Kendal 853 180
181 2:53:46
GIBSON, Seth Unattached, Kendal 854 181
182 2:56:50
CLAYTON, Diane WalkB4Urun Vet 40 Women 721 182
183 2:56:51
MAKINSON, Jan WalkB4Urun Vet 50 Women 662 183
184 2:57:20
ROBSON, Charm St Bees Tri Vet 70 Women 858 184
185 2:57:47
ARMSTRONG, Michelle North East Vets AC Vet 40 Women 669 185
186 2:57:47
GOULD, Alison Unattached - Tyne & Wear 685 186
187 3:00:20
PEATFIELD, John Unattached, Kendal Vet 60 Men 603 187
188 3:01:01
JERDAN, Mark Mac1 Fitness 813 188
189 3:01:01
JERDAN, Lizzie Mac1 Fitness 812 189
190 3:04:32
BROCKIE, Alistair Unattached - Edinburgh 771 190
191 3:04:43
PLACKETT, Lydia Women's Running Network Vet 60 Women 663 191
192 3:04:50
MATTHEWS, Helen Unattached, Kendal Vet 40 Women 819 192
193 3:04:57
CRUMBIE, Alison Unattached - Staveley Vet 40 Women 688 193
194 3:10:02
BROCKIE, Rachel Unattached - Edinburgh 707 194
195 3:10:26
CHAUDHRI, Sarah Cumberland AC Vet 40 Women 740 195
196 3:11:53
COLLINGRIDGE, Hannah Fell Runners Association 613 196
197 3:11:53
SCOTT, Norna Fell Runners Association 614 197
198 3:12:53
HALL, John Bolton United Harriers Vet 50 Men 859 198
199 3:12:53
GREEN, Bernie Unattached - Wigton, Cumbria Vet 50 Men 737 199
200 3:18:00
FRASER, Ian Unattached - Ilkley, W Yorkshire Vet 50 Men 777 200
201 3:34:43
SPOOR, Kathleen Wooler Running Club Vet 50 Women 814 201
202 3:35:46
PURVIS, Helen Unattached - Newcastle 836 202
203 3:35:46
HEGNA, Annette Unattached - Newcastle 837 203
204 3:41:33
COLLINS, John Vet 40 Men 861 204
205 3:41:33
COOMBS, Jo Leeds Bradford Tri Club Vet 40 Women 700 205
206 3:41:33
MARSHALL, Sheila Blackburn Road Runners Vet 50 Women 790 206
207 3:41:33
RIDING, Liona Blackburn Road Runners Vet 40 Women 791 207
208 3:41:33
MAIDMENT, Rebecca Unattached - Egremont, W 712 208

Cumbria
209 3:41:33
HORROCKS, Janet Blackburn Road Runners Vet 40 Women 828 209
There were 209 finishers in the All Competitors category.
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 21 March 2010 Page 4 of 4