Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Ultimate Trails Run Cartmel

Ultimate Sticky Toffee Trail Race 8K

Saturday 21 March 2009. 12:30 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:38:50 ATKINSON, Craig Unattached - Darwen Vet 40 Men 902 1
2 0:43:30 ROSS, Jeffrey Northumberland Fell Runners Vet 40 Men 904 2
3 0:48:00 SHIELS, Robin Radcliffe Athletics Club 924 3
4 0:49:32 SNALAM, Jos Unattached - Preston 950 4
5 0:50:13 MOUSLEY, Victoria Accrington Road Runners 952 5
6 0:50:49 ASHWORTH, David Lostock Athletics Club Vet 50 Men 954 6
7 0:57:29 SIMPSON, Neil Unattached - Warrington 939 7
8 0:58:42 RICHARDS, Jonathan Unattached 957 8
9 0:59:07 BEESLEY, Dan Unattached - Docklands 915 9
10 0:59:55 PAYNE, Mark Allithwaite and District RC Vet 40 Men 905 10
11 1:01:27 MCCRIKARD, Elaine Unattached - Middlesborough 938 11
12 1:01:30 AYRES, Mary Unattached - Middlesborough 937 12
13 1:04:22 BATES, Damian Unattached - Oldham 929 13
14 1:04:32 TOFFOLO, Andy Stay Fit Vet 40 Men 909 14
15 1:04:39 CHAPMAN, Kate Unattached - Middlesborough 936 15
16 1:05:03 BEESLEY, Simone Unattached - Docklands 910 16
17 1:05:13 POCOCK, Becky Unattached - Potters Bar 914 17
18 1:05:14 HODGES, Kate Unattached - Romsey 916 18
19 1:05:54 THOMPSON, Maxine Unattached - Bedlington 903 19
20 1:05:56 KAYE, Joanne Unattached - Lancaster 927 20
21 1:07:05 HOLLOWBREAD, Andrew Unattached - Durham Vet 40 Men 951 21
22 1:07:57 BATES, Lucy Unattached - Oldham 930 22
23 1:08:29 MORGAN, Alison Unattached - Lady Vet 40 913 23

Grange-Over-Sands
24 1:08:36 HOYLE, David Unattached Vet 50 Men 934 24
25 1:08:41 ENSOLL, Ann Unattached - Windermere Lady Vet 40 940 25
26 1:09:33 WIDDOWSON, Philomena Unattached 920 26
27 1:10:31 BRYAN, Bryony Unattached - Chippenham 900 27
28 1:10:38 CHARLTON, Avril Unattached - Carnforth Lady Vet 50 933 28
29 1:10:40 RILEY, Alison Unattached - Whitehaven 918 29
30 1:10:44 HOYLE, Peter Unattached - Rossendale Vet 50 Men 923 30
31 1:11:02 CHERRY, Lee Unattached 917 31
32 1:11:54 WREN, Hannah Finknottle Snorters 955 32
33 1:13:12 JAMESON, Janet Unattached - Formby Lady Vet 50 912 33
34 1:13:35 STANFIELD, Cathy NETHERLANDS 928 34
35 1:17:37 WEBB, Iain Unattached - East Dulwich 901 35
36 1:17:51 SMITH, Helen Lakeland X Country Ski Club Lady Vet 40 935 36
37 1:17:54 NEWTON, Marie Unattached - Barrow-in-Furness Lady Vet 40 921 37
38 1:17:54 NEWTON, Chris Unattached - Barrow-in-Furness Vet 50 Men 922 38
39 1:19:17 RABY, Audrey Unattached - Cheshire Lady Vet 50 941 39
40 1:23:00 CLAY, Gary Unattached - Huddersfield Vet 50 Men 907 40
41 1:23:01 BUCKLE, Alison Unattached - Huddersfield Lady Vet 40 906 41
42 1:31:53 WHITTINGTON, Zoe Unattached - Knutsford 925 42
There were 42 finishers in the All Competitors category.
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 22 March 2009 Page 1 of 1