Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last

Ultimate Trails Run Cartmel, Ultimate Trail Race - Saturday 21 March 2009. 12:30 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


174 1:55:58
JONES, Sarah Derwent Athletic club 22 174
175 1:56:27
STANFIELD, Craig Unattached - Rochdale Vet 50 Men 60 175
176 1:56:49
WAINE, Jacqueline Unattached - Kendal Lady Vet 40 77 176
177 1:56:51
ROSEN, David Lancaster and Morecombe AC Vet 50 Men 209 177
178 1:58:36
WADE, Michael Unattached - Manchester 175 178
179 1:59:01
WALTON, Colin Unattached - Stockport Vet 40 Men 186 179
180 1:59:39
EDWARDS, David Unattached - Cleveland 196 180
181 1:59:39
GREG, Lee Wigan Pheonix Vet 50 Men 223 181
182 2:00:38
SHUTTLEWORTH, Michelle St Bees Triers 136 182
183 2:00:59
MAPPLE, David Unattached - Kirkby Lonsdale 131 183
184 2:01:20
SMITH, Simon Unattached 104 184
185 2:01:22
GRAHAM, Kate Unattached - Warrington 234 185
186 2:01:28
TETLOW, Lesley Unattached - Rochdale Lady Vet 40 73 186
187 2:01:35
TAYLOR, John Unattached - Yorkshire Vet 40 Men 188 187
188 2:01:38
DAVIES, Alun Unattached - Leeds Vet 40 Men 71 188
189 2:01:39
EDWARDS, John Unattached - Cleveland Vet 60 Men 197 189
190 2:02:43
BOLTON, Tony Accrington Road Runners Vet 60 Men 224 190
191 2:02:47
BOLTON, Vicky Accrington Road Runners 225 191
192 2:03:49
COWLING, Graham Unattached - Halifax 25 192
193 2:04:04
WYATT, Felicity Ashbourne Running Club 187 193
194 2:04:08
SMITH, Tim Dallam Running Club Vet 40 Men 20 194
195 2:04:08
BARBOUR, John Unattached - Leyland Vet 40 Men 220 195
196 2:04:36
BELL, Stuart Kendal Running Club Vet 50 Men 49 196
197 2:05:18
BARNES, James Unattached - Sheffield Vet 40 Men 100 197
198 2:07:27
HADZIABDIC, Polly Birkenhead Athletics Club Lady Vet 40 193 198
199 2:09:11
IRELAND, Jan Eden Runners Lady Vet 40 39 199
200 2:09:20
LLOYD, Kim Unattached Lady Vet 50 124 200
201 2:10:22
CROOKS, James Unattached - Exeter Vet 50 Men 142 201
202 2:11:01
MITCHELL, Nigel Unattached - Kendal Vet 50 Men 95 202
203 2:11:08
TAYLOR, David Staffordshire Moorlands Vet 50 Men 240 203
204 2:11:25
ROBSON, Charmain Unattached - St Bees Lady Vet 60 21 204
205 2:11:50
MACHIN, Val Cairngorm Runners Lady Vet 60 194 205
206 2:13:37
WALKER, Martin Unattached - Rochdale 64 206
207 2:13:40
ROSEN, Miriam Lancaster and Morecombe AC Lady Vet 50 210 207
208 2:13:46
CARTER, Rob West Leigh High 257 208
209 2:14:55
HARROLD, Valerie Unattached - St Helens Lady Vet 60 133 209
210 2:15:33
ROBINSON, Peter Unattached - Leigh, Lancashire 256 210
211 2:17:09
DOYLE, Andrew Unattached - St Helens 218 211
212 2:17:11
GRINDROD, Jenny Wardle Runners Lady Vet 40 61 212
213 2:29:22
EBBITT, Dave Unattached - Bolton Vet 50 Men 244 213
214 2:29:23
CLARK, Lindsey Unattached - Lancaster 230 214
There were 214 finishers in the All Competitors category.
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 22 March 2009 Page 4 of 4