Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Ultimate Trails Run Cartmel

Ultimate Trail Race

Saturday 21 March 2009. 12:30 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:09:05 LEIGH, Nick Altrincham & District AC 2 1
2 1:13:05 GREGORY, Stewart Holme Pierrepont Running Club Vet 40 Men 65 2
3 1:15:07 MANIR-JOLLEY, Mo Wigan Pheonix 273 3
4 1:15:22 BARKER, Ryan Halifax Harriers 238 4
5 1:17:42 MACDONALD, Alistair Morporth Harriers Vet 40 Men 62 5
6 1:17:47 MCGRATH, John Worthing & District Harriers Vet 40 Men 246 6
7 1:17:55 LUPTON, Anna Radcliffe Athletics Club 281 7
8 1:18:09 GRAVES, Victoria City Of York AC 6 8
9 1:19:07 MORRAN, Stephen Northern Vets Vet 50 Men 41 9
10 1:19:40 HAY, Alex Motherwell Athletics Club Vet 40 Men 96 10
11 1:20:47 MORRIS, Graham Accrington Road Runners Vet 40 Men 200 11
12 1:21:02 CROSS, Benjamin Heaton Harriers 271 12
13 1:21:31 MCALOON, Robert Evenwood Road Runners Vet 40 Men 117 13
14 1:21:32 BARNES, Chris Accrington Road Runners 154 14
15 1:21:32 LEARY, Paul Rochdale Harriers Vet 40 Men 233 15
16 1:21:43 LLOYD, Adam Unattached - Bromsgrove 54 16
17 1:22:12 RIDEHALGH, Sarah Accrington Road Runners 202 17
18 1:22:55 MCKENNA, Michael Dallam Running Club Vet 50 Men 125 18
19 1:23:25 WATTS, Jenny Unattached 152 19
20 1:24:06 BOARDMAN, Paul Horwich RMI Harriers Vet 40 Men 248 20
21 1:24:20 COOPER, Nicholas Shelton Striders Vet 50 Men 250 21
22 1:24:30 IRELAND, Stephen Unattached 111 22
23 1:24:31 CLARKSON, Mark Unattached 112 23
24 1:25:19 HOUGHTON, Bryan Unattached - Ulverston Vet 40 Men 190 24
25 1:25:30 BURTON, David Keswick Athletics Club Vet 40 Men 184 25
26 1:25:53 BROWN, Crawford Kirkintilloch Olympians 106 26
27 1:26:39 HANRECK, Jon Finknottle Snortlers 161 27
28 1:26:55 BRAMBLES, Neil Unattached - Holywell 171 28
29 1:27:15 HENDERSON, Robert Unattached - Leeds 90 29
30 1:27:21 MANIR-JOLLEY, Lynn Wigan Pheonix 272 30
31 1:27:54 NEWTON, Simon Unattached - Macclesfield 181 31
32 1:28:08 WALKER, James Unattached - London 282 32
33 1:28:11 HESKETH, Anthony Horwich RMI Harriers Vet 60 Men 242 33
34 1:28:25 WOODLEY, Helen Unattached - Ulverston 151 34
35 1:28:40 JOHNSON, Huw Lancaster and Morecombe AC 16 35
36 1:28:48 WILSON, Mark Unattached - Wigton Vet 40 Men 216 36
37 1:28:53 BUNDY, Richard Unattached - Stonehouse 67 37
38 1:29:08 HEAP, Helen Dallam Running Club Lady Vet 40 270 38
39 1:29:14 SINGLETON, Peter Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Vet 50 Men 166 39
40 1:29:36 WOOD, Kevin Unattached - Cheshire Vet 50 Men 255 40
41 1:29:38 PAGE, Holly Halifax Harriers 57 41
42 1:29:40 SMITH, Michael Lakeland X Country Ski Club Vet 40 Men 249 42
43 1:29:46 EVERARD, Gordon Lancaster and Morecombe AC Vet 50 Men 122 43
44 1:30:12 JONES, Barry Unattached - Leigh Vet 40 Men 228 44
45 1:30:20 GOWANS, Deborah Accrington Road Runners Lady Vet 40 199 45
46 1:30:25 SEWARD, Christopher Unattached - Kendal 86 46
47 1:30:29 MORRIS, Tom Unattached - Carnforth 99 47
48 1:30:34 WOLSTENCROFT, Shane Salford Metropolitans 229 48
49 1:30:54 POIRRETTE, Jonathan Unattached - Windermere Vet 40 Men 98 49
50 1:30:59 MIDDLETON, Alex Unattached - Oxford 94 50
51 1:31:17 COOK, Lee Tri Clan 276 51
52 1:31:23 MURPHY, Tim Spectrum Striders Vet 40 Men 201 52
53 1:31:26 MCGRATH, Euan Unattached - Southampton Vet 40 Men 214 53
54 1:31:30 PHILIP, Anderson Unattached - Leeds 265 54
55 1:31:33 WALKER, Andrew Unattached - Cheshire 206 55
56 1:31:42 ROOKS, Adrian Unattached - Yorkshire Vet 40 Men 227 56
57 1:31:45 WALSH, Nicholas Rochdale Harriers Vet 40 Men 262 57
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by The Garburn Group. Printed by The Garburn Group on 22 March 2009 Page 1 of 4